NC Home
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 16th-18th 2024 Greensboro, North Carolina, United States
Report
Block
12 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2018 May 18th to May 19th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2024
1
2023
2
2021
2
2020
2019
1
3
2018
1
3
2017
1
3
150
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
25
4
396
2009
1
3
2008
Media for 2018
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2018 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 14th 2018, 1:14am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
RunnerSpace.com/NC
DyeStat.com
LiveWebcasts
Invited groups
2018
North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships
2018 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
ResultsCentral
May 14th 2018, 1:14am
Attached Documents
Complete Results
Posted 05/20/2018 (226 downloads)
NCHSAA 1A
Varsity - Mens
1.
Polk County
44
2.
John A. Holmes
38
2.
Albemarle
38
4.
Mountain Island Charter
33
4.
Queens Grant
33
6.
Community School of Davidson
31
7.
Franklin Academy
30
8.
Mt Airy
28
9.
Pender
27
10.
Lincoln Charter
25
11.
Hobbton
24
12.
South Davidson
20
13.
Avery County
19
13.
Northampton
19
15.
Lejeune
17
16.
Andrews
16
17.
Mitchell
15
18.
Southside
14
19.
Cherokee
13
20.
Murphy
12
20.
Union Academy
12
22.
Princeton
11
22.
Rosewood
11
24.
Gray Stone Day
10
24.
Research Triangle
10
24.
Weldon
10
27.
Robbinsville
9
27.
Swain County
9
27.
Mattamuskeet
9
30.
Elkin
8
30.
Hayesville
8
30.
Lakewood
8
30.
North Moore
8
30.
Hiwassee
8
35.
South Stokes
7
35.
Tarboro
7
37.
Thomas Jefferson Classical Acad
6
37.
Winston-Salem Prep
6
39.
Northwest Halifax
5
39.
Rosman
5
39.
Eastern North Carolina School for the Deaf
5
42.
Union
4
42.
Highland School of Technology
4
44.
East Surry
3
44.
North Stokes
3
44.
South Creek (Martin)
3
44.
Pine Lake Prep
3
48.
Manteo
2
48.
Louisburg
2
48.
Bishop McGuinness
2
48.
Pamlico County
2
48.
Bessemer City
2
53.
East Carteret
1
53.
KIPP Pride
1
53.
North Rowan
1
Varsity - Womens
1.
Murphy
60
2.
Research Triangle
57
3.
Princeton
40
4.
Polk County
37
5.
East Carteret
36
6.
Franklin Academy
34
7.
Mt Airy
33
8.
West Montgomery
30
9.
Southside
26
10.
Community School of Davidson
25
11.
Albemarle
23
12.
North Stokes
22
12.
Swain County
22
14.
Hobbton
21
15.
Pine Lake Prep
16
16.
Bessemer City
15
17.
Pender
12
18.
Northampton
11
19.
Voyager Academy
10
19.
KIPP Pride
10
19.
Pamlico County
10
22.
Highland School of Technology
8.5
23.
Jones Senior
8
23.
Riverside (Martin)
8
23.
Queens Grant
8
26.
Gray Stone Day
7
26.
Lejeune
7
26.
Mitchell
7
29.
North Rowan
6
30.
South Davidson
5
30.
Cherryville
5
30.
Cherokee
5
30.
Robbinsville
5
30.
North Stanly
5
30.
Mountain Island Charter
5
36.
Neuse Charter
4
37.
Camden County
3
37.
North Moore
3
39.
Rosewood
2
39.
Louisburg
2
39.
Hayesville
2
39.
South Creek (Martin)
2
39.
Thomas Jefferson Classical Acad
2
44.
Elkin
1
44.
Plymouth
1
44.
Winston-Salem Prep
1
47.
Rosman
0.5
Mens Results
Womens Results
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Joshua Polk
10.92a
SR
(-1.2)
Hobbton
2.
12
Mahlik Francis
11.26a
(-1.2)
Lejeune
3.
10
Julius Smith
11.30a
(-1.2)
Albemarle
4.
11
Antonio Rodman
11.31a
(-1.2)
Mattamuskeet
5.
12
Tyrell Manley
11.32a
(-1.2)
Northwest Halifax
6.
12
Marcus McMurray
11.32a
(-1.2)
Queens Grant
7.
11
Mitchell Yoder
11.46a
(-1.2)
Polk County
100 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Joshua Polk
10.98a
(-.7)
Hobbton
2.
10
Julius Smith
11.26a
(.6)
Albemarle
3.
12
Mahlik Francis
11.30a
(-.7)
Lejeune
4.
11
Antonio Rodman
11.31a
(.6)
Mattamuskeet
5.
12
Tyrell Manley
11.40a
(-.7)
Northwest Halifax
6.
11
Mitchell Yoder
11.42a
(.6)
Polk County
7.
12
Marcus McMurray
11.45a
(.6)
Queens Grant
8.
10
Kimani McDaniels
11.45a
(.6)
Tarboro
9.
12
Elijah McKoy
11.47a
(-.7)
Union
10.
11
Makhel Henry
11.48a
(-.7)
Pender
11.
11
Aaron Pryce
11.49a
(.6)
John A. Holmes
12.
11
Demarco Colson
11.74a
(.6)
South Stanly
13.
11
Payton Krieger
11.89a
(-.7)
Hayesville
--
10
Garrett Vernon
FS
(.6)
East Wilkes
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Joshua Polk
21.94a
SR
(-.2)
Hobbton
2.
10
Julius Smith
22.30a
PR
(-.2)
Albemarle
3.
11
Austin Tumbarello
22.70a
PR
(-.2)
Mt Airy
4.
12
Brody Smith
22.84a
(-.2)
Mitchell
5.
11
Antonio Rodman
23.04a
PR
(-.2)
Mattamuskeet
6.
12
Elijah McKoy
23.07a
PR
(-.2)
Union
7.
10
Jalen Anderson
23.16a
PR
(-.2)
Union Academy
8.
12
Tyrell Manley
23.33a
(-.2)
Northwest Halifax
9.
10
Xavier Simmons
23.36a
(-.2)
Southside
10.
12
Tyree Yancey
23.65a
(-.2)
Louisburg
11.
9
Jalen Razor
23.87a
(-.2)
Tarboro
12.
11
Mitchell Yoder
23.90a
(-.2)
Polk County
13.
12
Kenny Schild
24.00a
(-.2)
Lincoln Charter
14.
11
Payton Krieger
24.13a
(-.2)
Hayesville
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Brody Smith
48.98a
PR
Mitchell
2.
11
Austin Tumbarello
49.54a
PR
Mt Airy
3.
12
Mahlik Francis
50.59a
PR
Lejeune
4.
12
James Boyd
50.64a
PR
Northampton
5.
12
Grayson Corbin
50.79a
SR
Mt Airy
6.
11
Brandon Ellington
50.81a
Community School of ...
7.
12
Jay Sadler
50.91a
PR
Bessemer City
8.
12
Danton Johnson
52.18a
PR
East Carteret
9.
10
Shamion Nelson
52.50a
PR
KIPP Pride
10.
10
Antonio Burns
52.57a
Albemarle
11.
12
Kenny Schild
52.96a
Lincoln Charter
12.
12
Patrick Lepage
52.97a
Neuse Charter
13.
10
Dylan Gray
53.21a
Cape Hatteras
14.
10
Jare'k Foster
54.52a
Pender
--
11
Devonte Phillips
DNF
Rosewood
--
11
Jake Justice
DNF
Polk County
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Evrette Rhymer
1:58.06a
PR
South Davidson
2.
11
Chris Lomax
1:58.56a
PR
Elkin
3.
11
Jack Derkach
2:02.00a
PR
Polk County
4.
10
Micah Smith
2:04.21a
Lincoln Charter
5.
12
Victor Aguirre
2:04.44a
PR
Hobbton
6.
11
Jared Dills
2:06.43a
PR
Hiwassee
7.
11
Zachary Bunner
2:07.00a
Franklin Academy
8.
11
Alex Haines
2:08.52a
Murphy
9.
12
Noah Gurganus
2:10.35a
Pender
10.
12
Noah Benjamin
2:11.21a
PR
Raleigh Charter
11.
12
Efrain Rodriguez
2:13.39a
Lejeune
12.
12
Elijah Carmack
2:14.94a
Plymouth
13.
11
Ian Johnston
2:15.31a
Manteo
14.
11
Brent Surratt
2:17.75a
South Davidson
15.
12
Timothy Britt
2:22.85a
Northampton
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Lucas Brown
4:28.60a
PR
Queens Grant
2.
9
Aaron Rovak
4:31.52a
PR
Franklin Academy
3.
11
Brent Surratt
4:31.97a
PR
South Davidson
4.
10
Drew Zink
4:36.82a
PR
Lincoln Charter
5.
12
Gavin Morgan
4:38.55a
PR
Hayesville
6.
11
Jacob McGee
4:39.57a
PR
North Stokes
7.
11
Marcos Gomez
4:47.36a
PR
Manteo
8.
9
Karl Benson
4:48.71a
PR
Lejeune
9.
12
Caelan Anderson
4:50.63a
Hiwassee
10.
12
Caleb Johnson
4:51.59a
Chatham Central
11.
12
Michael Hamilton
4:53.24a
Highland School of T...
12.
9
Milan Desai
4:53.27a
PR
Research Triangle
13.
9
Victor Caldera
4:58.82a
PR
Cape Hatteras
14.
11
Cooper Metts
4:59.40a
PR
Pamlico County
15.
10
Nathan Metcalfe
4:59.47a
Oxford Prep
16.
11
Xavier McLamb
5:00.19a
Hobbton
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Jake Baugher
9:50.22a
PR
Community School of ...
2.
11
Lucas Brown
9:56.84a
Queens Grant
3.
9
Aaron Rovak
10:02.81a
PR
Franklin Academy
4.
10
Drew Zink
10:06.89a
Lincoln Charter
5.
11
Caleb Potter
10:08.54a
PR
Polk County
6.
12
Conrad Phillips
10:11.07a
Pine Lake Prep
7.
12
Gavin Morgan
10:27.57a
Hayesville
--
11
Ryan Hamilton
10:39.67a
Community School of ...
8.
11
Ryan Jenkins
10:41.91a
Swain County
9.
12
Jonathan Wertz
10:56.76a
SR
Franklin Academy
10.
10
Asher Wexler
11:01.95a
SR
Research Triangle
11.
10
John Regan
11:07.36a
Lejeune
12.
9
Victor Caldera
11:09.88a
PR
Cape Hatteras
13.
11
Xavier McLamb
11:16.65a
Hobbton
14.
9
Nicholas Presley
11:26.82a
Lejeune
15.
11
William Pendleton
11:33.03a
Manteo
110m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Mason King
15.26a
(.0)
Mountain Island Char...
2.
12
DeAndre Jackson
15.45a
(.0)
Murphy
3.
11
Jaylyn Johnson
15.51a
(.0)
North Moore
4.
11
Nimai Browning
15.54a
(.0)
South Stokes
5.
11
Amrei Atwell
15.66a
PR
(.0)
Rosewood
6.
12
timothy Ridenhour
15.67a
(.0)
Albemarle
7.
12
Devin Boykin
15.83a
(.0)
Hayesville
8.
11
Keon Caudle
15.98a
PR
(.0)
Tarboro
110m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Mason King
15.54a
(-2.0)
Mountain Island Char...
3.
12
timothy Ridenhour
15.77a
(-2.0)
Albemarle
2.
12
DeAndre Jackson
15.85a
(-1.8)
Murphy
5.
11
Amrei Atwell
15.92a
(-2.0)
Rosewood
4.
11
Jaylyn Johnson
16.00a
(-1.8)
North Moore
6.
11
Nimai Browning
16.00a
(-2.0)
South Stokes
7.
11
Keon Caudle
16.14a
(-1.8)
Tarboro
8.
12
Devin Boykin
16.15a
(-1.8)
Hayesville
9.
11
Naijuan Kennedy
16.18a
(-1.8)
Northampton
10.
11
Reid Beal
16.37a
(-2.0)
Murphy
11.
10
Zack Brogden
16.38a
PR
(-1.8)
Rosewood
12.
12
Nico Barnes
16.98a
(-2.0)
Tarboro
13.
11
Aaron Pryce
17.14a
(-2.0)
John A. Holmes
14.
11
Joseph Fuller
17.27a
(-1.8)
Rosewood
--
10
Terrance Booth
DQ
(-2.0)
Rocky Mount Prep
--
12
Kirby Bragg
DNF
(-1.8)
Community School of ...
300m Hurdles
- 36"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Aaron Pryce
39.81a
PR
John A. Holmes
2.
11
Stephen Elliott
39.91a
PR
Franklin Academy
3.
12
Melvin Baity
40.43a
PR
Winston-Salem Prep
4.
12
Kirby Bragg
41.47a
Community School of ...
5.
12
Mason King
41.52a
PR
Mountain Island Char...
6.
12
DeAndre Jackson
41.61a
PR
Murphy
7.
11
Jaylyn Johnson
41.68a
PR
North Moore
8.
11
Joseph Fuller
43.11a
PR
Rosewood
9.
12
timothy Ridenhour
43.16a
Albemarle
10.
12
Kyle Hill
43.56a
Southside
11.
12
Anthony Cordy
43.80a
PR
Camden County
12.
9
Angelo Scionti
44.11a
Andrews
13.
11
Mason Nuckles
45.66a
Lejeune
14.
10
Terrance Booth
45.79a
Rocky Mount Prep
15.
12
Ethan Gotay
46.15a
East Columbus
--
12
Jordan Smith
FS
Avery County
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
T Dubose
Anthony Trell Brown
Lavell Henry
Makhel Henry
43.47a
Pender
2.
Nakevin Hill
Zakeem Brooks
Xavius Capehart
Eric Phelps
43.63a
John A. Holmes
3.
Jalen Razor
Kendrick Everette
Clifton Joyner
Justin Armfield
43.73a
Tarboro
4.
Elijah Burris
Marcus Graham
Anthony Phillips
CJ Stephens
44.08a
Mountain Island Char...
5.
Jaden Chambers
Josh Smith
Shyheim Little
Julius Smith
44.36a
Albemarle
6.
Xavier Simmons
Jamori Nelson
Yahkeil White
Jamison Bennett
44.88a
Southside
7.
Jaden Brooks
T'Andre Davis
Tyree Yancey
Xavier Jones
45.25a
Louisburg
8.
Jordan Williams
Semaj Mitchell
Chris Ward
John Cruz
45.31a
KIPP Pride
9.
Charles Burchette
Anthony Morris
Zach Hart
Jamari Mann
45.54a
Granville Central
10.
Elijah Wright
Quincy Smith
AJ Bruton
Logan Ray
45.69a
East Surry
11.
Reid Beal
Justice Dorsey
Ryland Dickey
Luke Ritz
45.77a
Murphy
12.
Garrett Vernon
Austin Jolly
Orion Mathis
Damien Reid
45.79a
East Wilkes
13.
Jeremiah Overcash
Kenan Hartung
Marshall Overcash
Ibrahim Kaouk
45.93a
Gray Stone Day
14.
Isiah Evans
Cade Mintz
Blake Smith
Terence Ledford
46.52a
Cherokee
--
Angelo Rooks
Tevon Shoulders
Raekwon Cherry
Shamed Gibbs
DNF
Northampton
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
-
Aaron Pryce
Zakeem Brooks
Xavius Capehart
Eric Phelps
1:31.18a
John A. Holmes
2.
Antico Dalton
Marcus Graham
Anthony Phillips
CJ Stephens
1:31.70a
Mountain Island Char...
3.
James Boyd
Tevon Shoulders
Raekwon Cherry
Naijuan Kennedy
1:32.03a
Northampton
4.
Xavier Simmons
Jamori Nelson
Yahkeil White
Jamison Bennett
1:32.45a
Southside
5.
Da'sean Horne
Jaden Chambers
Shyheim Little
Josh Smith
1:32.49a
Albemarle
6.
Tylek Bordeaux
Malcolm McLean
Jare'k Foster
Lavell Henry
1:32.65a
Pender
7.
Austin Tumbarello
Cameron Moore
Cole Shelton
Grayson Corbin
1:33.03a
Mt Airy
8.
Tykier Walker
Devin Kendall
Marcellus Steel
Gregory Crawford
1:34.25a
North Rowan
9.
Van McCollum
Sam McCollum
Jordan Smith
Stephen Sanchez
1:34.37a
Avery County
10.
Emari Carter
Bennie Frederick
David Moore
Elijah McKoy
1:34.44a
Union
11.
Jeremiah Robinson
Alec Barbetto
Marshall Overcash
Kenan Hartung
1:35.63a
Gray Stone Day
12.
Charles Burchette
Zach Hart
Anthony Morris
Jamari Mann
1:35.64a
Granville Central
13.
Ethan LaPlante
Jesse Pitman
Landon Miller
Brody Smith
1:36.19a
Mitchell
14.
DeAndre Jackson
Joe Reed
Jonathan Wheaton
Justice Dorsey
1:36.54a
Murphy
15.
Jaikel Coley
Tyshon McCoy
Michael Reid
Devonte Phillips
1:40.81a
Rosewood
--
Justin Armfield
Clifton Joyner
Jalen Razor
Kimani McDaniels
DQ
Tarboro
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Van McCollum
Sam McCollum
Stephen Sanchez
Jordan Smith
3:32.72a
Avery County
2.
Da'sean Horne
Josh Smith
timothy Ridenhour
Julius Smith
3:33.05a
Albemarle
3.
Jare'k Foster
Malcolm McLean
Anthony Register
Noah Gurganus
3:33.08a
Pender
4.
Jaleel Coffee
Yahkeil White
Jamison Bennett
Jonquil Haywood
3:33.55a
Southside
5.
Jemari Love
Michael Hamilton
Gavin Davis
Eugene Reyonlds
3:33.63a
Highland School of T...
6.
Grayson Corbin
Jackson Tumbarello
Cole Shelton
Austin Tumbarello
3:34.18a
Mt Airy
7.
Wyatt Derkach
Jack Derkach
Jared Wolfe
Jake Justice
3:36.96a
Polk County
8.
Jaikel Coley
Caden Reiss
Joseph Fuller
Tyshon McCoy
3:38.62a
Rosewood
9.
Cameron Holley
Brian Riddick
Cassius Gary
Kevontae Leary
3:38.90a
Gates County
10.
Kenan Hartung
Jeremiah Robinson
Alec Barbetto
Marshall Overcash
3:38.98a
Gray Stone Day
11.
Micah Smith
Curtis Herms
Jordan Hudson
Kenny Schild
3:39.34a
Lincoln Charter
12.
Jaylen Horry
Cole Houck
Evan Corkery
Abel Maasho
3:41.86a
Research Triangle
13.
Micah Porch
Jamauri Baker
Jordan Williams
Shamion Nelson
3:42.34a
KIPP Pride
14.
Malik Leach
Taequan Tillett
Quindall Freeman
Ceo Riddick
3:44.74a
Perquimans County
--
Kirby Bragg
Sage Alexander
Daniel Chabeda
Brandon Ellington
DNF
Community School of ...
--
Wes Mitchum
Claveon Rice
Trent Jones
Ryan McOwen
DQ
Manteo
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Kenny Schild
Drew Zink
Kinser Hudson
Micah Smith
8:17.42a
Lincoln Charter
2.
Kirby Bragg
Ian Wessner
Jake Baugher
Brandon Ellington
8:21.68a
Community School of ...
3.
Aaron Rovak
Jonathan Wertz
Mario Rodriquez
Zachary Bunner
8:26.90a
Franklin Academy
4.
Jonathan Ray
Joshua Voris
Cannon Clark
Samuel Chappell
8:32.37a
Rosman
5.
Evrette Rhymer
Tyson Hendrickson
Jeremiah Ivory
Brent Surratt
8:33.31a
South Davidson
6.
Caleb Potter
Matias Akers
Evan Dadson
Jack Derkach
8:36.30a
Polk County
7.
Sean Muller
Garrett Price
Adam Pitman
Andrew DeSalvo
8:37.37a
Bishop McGuinness
8.
Anthony Schwend
Karl Benson
Efrain Rodriguez
John Regan
8:50.32a
Lejeune
9.
Darius Lambert
Josiah Lossiah
Tihjah Lossiah
Rocky Peebles
8:54.13a
Cherokee
10.
Milan Desai
Cole Houck
Asher Wexler
Abel Maasho
8:59.77a
Research Triangle
11.
Trent Jones
Marcos Gomez
William Pendleton
Ian Johnston
9:05.72a
Manteo
12.
Earl Cottle
Nick Marshall
Anthony Register
Noah Gurganus
9:12.21a
Pender
13.
Karoly Santiago
Remmington Huggins
Jaleel Coffee
Jonquil Haywood
9:19.40a
Southside
14.
Joshua Edmonds
Korey Hunt
Malik Lee
Shamion Nelson
9:20.46a
KIPP Pride
15.
Charles Walker
Nathan Brown
Jonathan Anderson
Riby Lyles
9:22.69a
Elkin
16.
Gabriel Keeling
Ryan Barry
Anthony Cordy
Jeff Bryant
9:26.51a
Camden County
Shot Put
- 12lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Jason Reynolds
49-07.00
PR
Gray Stone Day
2.
12
Abe Christensen
47-10.25
Andrews
3.
12
Jonathon Hargro
45-06.50
Thomas Jefferson Cla...
4.
10
Jeremiah Deans
44-09.50
PR
Eastern North Caroli...
5.
12
Caleb Hicks
44-06.00
Avery County
6.
11
Jack O'Neal
44-03.00
South Creek (Martin)
7.
12
Angelo Rooks
43-10.25
Northampton
8.
12
Ashton Laws
43-06.25
Avery County
9.
10
Kevon McRae
42-08.50
North Stanly
10.
11
Marquice Murphy
41-04.00
South Robeson
11.
12
Antonio Lopez
41-02.50
Starmount
12.
12
Darrius Smith
41-02.00
South Creek (Martin)
13.
12
Chris Devane
40-08.00
Pender
14.
12
Elijah Owenby
39-00.00
John A. Holmes
15.
10
Manley Stovall
38-01.00
Mt Airy
Discus
- 1.6kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Matthew Swepson
140-09
PR
Research Triangle
2.
11
Isiah Evans
138-07
Cherokee
3.
12
Abe Christensen
133-11
Andrews
4.
11
Joaquin Layno
131-07
Cherokee
5.
12
Blake Williams
131-00
Avery County
6.
11
Dylan Sawyers
123-09
PR
East Surry
7.
11
Elijah Dunn
122-07
South Stokes
8.
12
Aiden Kelly
118-03
Southside
9.
12
Isaiah Stewart
109-10
Gates County
10.
9
Jahiem Murphy
107-10
PR
Union
11.
10
Eligah France
103-10
North Stokes
12.
11
William Royal
102-09
Camden County
13.
12
Kavon Pittman
96-01
North Edgecombe
14.
11
Donnie Davis
89-02
Hobbton
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Ysade Sykes
6-04.00
Weldon
2.
11
Malcolm McLean
6-02.00
Pender
3.
11
David Horton
6-00.00
PR
Polk County
4.
11
Eric Barnett
5-10.00
Robbinsville
5.
12
Chandler Ray
5-10.00
Lakewood
6.
11
Da'sean Horne
5-10.00
Albemarle
6.
10
Antonio Burns
5-10.00
Albemarle
8.
11
Sage Alexander
5-10.00
Community School of ...
9.
11
Brandon Loredo
5-08.00
Elkin
9.
11
Alterek Simpson
5-08.00
East Columbus
11.
10
Tyler McKinney
5-08.00
Mitchell
11.
11
Ryan McOwen
5-08.00
SR
Manteo
--
10
Jaheem Thomas
NH
Tarboro
--
10
Demetrius Washington
NH
Mountain Island Char...
--
9
Aiden Myers
NH
Franklin Academy
--
12
Calvin Singleton
NH
Plymouth
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Jake Justice
14-06.00
PR
Polk County
2.
12
Luke Brush
14-00.00
PR
Princeton
3.
12
Tanner Wiggins
13-00.00
Swain County
4.
12
Tanner Smith
12-06.00
PR
Rosewood
5.
11
Jakob Goodman
12-00.00
Queens Grant
6.
11
Benjamin Bayles
11-00.00
Princeton
7.
11
Jessie Waldroup
11-00.00
Swain County
8.
10
Kyle Baldwin
11-00.00
PR
Lejeune
9.
10
Cade Mintz
10-06.00
Cherokee
10.
11
Bryson Autry
10-00.00
South Stokes
11.
10
Austin Harger
10-00.00
South Stokes
--
12
Michael Feeks
NH
Lejeune
--
9
Campbell Worsley
NH
Community School of ...
--
12
Anthony Schwend
NH
Lejeune
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Ckayvion Everett
22-02.00
PR
(.2)
John A. Holmes
2.
11
Jake Justice
21-03.00
(.3)
Polk County
3.
12
CJ Stephens
20-06.25
(1.3)
Mountain Island Char...
4.
9
Micah Anderson
20-03.00
(-.1)
Hiwassee
5.
11
Sage Alexander
20-02.00
SR
(.6)
Community School of ...
6.
12
Chandler Ray
20-00.75
PR
(1.0)
Lakewood
7.
9
Savone Tutt
19-09.75
PR
(1.1)
Pamlico County
8.
12
Bennie Frederick
19-08.50
PR
(1.0)
Union
9.
12
Dillon Overholt
19-07.75
(.5)
Polk County
10.
10
Najei Newsome
19-04.25
(.5)
Northampton
11.
12
Jaden Chambers
19-04.00
(-1.1)
Albemarle
12.
10
Allan Arellano
19-00.75
(-.6)
Winston-Salem Prep
13.
12
Trajan Rhome
18-08.75
(.1)
Southside
14.
12
Britten Dixon
18-06.00
(1.1)
Research Triangle
15.
11
Devonte Phillips
18-04.50
PR
(.8)
Rosewood
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Derek Young Jr.
43-08.25
PR
(.9)
Union Academy
2.
12
Toris Saifele
43-07.25
PR
(.9)
Queens Grant
3.
11
Naijuan Kennedy
42-05.75
PR
(2.3)
Northampton
4.
12
Grayson Corbin
42-05.50
SR
(.7)
Mt Airy
5.
11
Eric Barnett
41-01.25
PR
(1.1)
Robbinsville
6.
12
Jason Fox
40-05.25
(1.1)
Polk County
7.
9
Kabe Ellis
40-03.50
(1.7)
Andrews
8.
12
Chandler Ray
39-09.00
PR
(-.1)
Lakewood
9.
12
Keshawn Garrett
39-04.50
(.0)
Southeast Halifax
10.
12
Shamari Walters
38-09.00
(-.8)
Southside
11.
9
Joseph Batta
37-07.50
(.4)
Research Triangle
12.
12
Britten Dixon
36-08.50
(.5)
Research Triangle
--
12
Bubune Owusu
FOUL
Raleigh Charter
--
11
Zykeyai Cherry
FOUL
South Creek (Martin)
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Araybian Lilly
12.48a
SR
(-1.2)
West Montgomery
2.
12
Clarke Alexander
12.55a
PR
(-1.2)
Community School of ...
3.
12
Shamonda Bell
12.56a
SR
(-1.2)
Princeton
4.
10
SaaNaudia Deloatch
12.57a
PR
(-1.2)
Northampton
5.
11
Jacquline Woods
12.66a
(-1.2)
Southside
6.
11
Anne Elise Norris
12.72a
(-1.2)
Research Triangle
7.
12
Zaria Mitchell
12.83a
(-1.2)
Pender
8.
11
Rashauna Grant
13.21a
(-1.2)
Northampton
100 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Araybian Lilly
12.52a
(-.2)
West Montgomery
2.
11
Jacquline Woods
12.54a
(.1)
Southside
3.
10
SaaNaudia Deloatch
12.59a
(-.2)
Northampton
5.
12
Clarke Alexander
12.61a
(-.2)
Community School of ...
6.
12
Shamonda Bell
12.63a
(-.2)
Princeton
4.
11
Anne Elise Norris
12.72a
(.1)
Research Triangle
7.
12
Zaria Mitchell
12.88a
(-.2)
Pender
8.
11
Rashauna Grant
12.89a
(.1)
Northampton
9.
10
Armani Baldwin
12.94a
(-.2)
Albemarle
10.
12
Jalen Mills
12.99a
SR
(.1)
Northwest Halifax
11.
10
Somahje Porter
13.08a
(.1)
Albemarle
12.
10
Kiazyia Degree
13.10a
SR
(-.2)
Bessemer City
13.
11
Izzy Jackson
13.13a
(.1)
Polk County
14.
10
Jade Stewart
13.45a
(-.2)
Jones Senior
--
9
Ashlyn Weaver
FS
(.1)
Hiwassee
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Araybian Lilly
25.73a
SR
(-.7)
West Montgomery
2.
11
Jacquline Woods
26.24a
(-.7)
Southside
3.
12
Zaria Mitchell
26.33a
PR
(-1.6)
Pender
4.
11
Keyyana Womack
26.57a
PR
(-.7)
KIPP Pride
5.
11
Ja'Ciya Guthrie
26.58a
PR
(-.7)
Bessemer City
6.
11
Anne Elise Norris
26.77a
PR
(-1.6)
Research Triangle
7.
9
Nykeia Hagans
26.93a
(-.7)
Jones Senior
8.
11
Brianna Moore
26.98a
(-.7)
Murphy
9.
12
Madeline Mayfield
27.21a
(-.7)
Mt Airy
10.
10
Kiazyia Degree
27.27a
PR
(-1.6)
Bessemer City
11.
11
Lauren Messer
27.35a
SR
(-1.6)
Pine Lake Prep
12.
11
Lexani Lilly
27.48a
(-1.6)
West Montgomery
13.
12
Kayla Stewart
27.60a
PR
(-1.6)
East Carteret
14.
9
Grace Nelson
27.62a
(-1.6)
Murphy
15.
12
Shamonda Bell
27.82a
(-.7)
Princeton
--
12
Nakeya Johnson
DNF
(-1.6)
Southside
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Araybian Lilly
57.06a
PR
West Montgomery
2.
12
Madeline Mayfield
59.30a
PR
Mt Airy
3.
11
Izzy Jackson
59.51a
PR
Polk County
4.
11
Keyyana Womack
59.62a
PR
KIPP Pride
5.
12
Eden Phillips
1:00.21a
SR
Mitchell
6.
9
Taegan Lowder
1:00.26a
North Stanly
7.
10
Miyah McCall
1:00.66a
PR
Rosewood
8.
11
Brookelyn Johnson
1:01.63a
PR
Camden County
9.
11
Ja'Ciya Guthrie
1:02.30a
SR
Bessemer City
10.
12
Kayla Stewart
1:02.50a
PR
East Carteret
11.
10
SaaNaudia Deloatch
1:02.60a
PR
Northampton
12.
10
Audree Catlin
1:02.71a
PR
Voyager Academy
13.
11
Mya Fisher
1:03.32a
PR
Pender
14.
12
Katelyn Parah
1:03.52a
PR
Gray Stone Day
--
12
Eminey Redmond
DNF
Southside
--
9
Marissa Twitty
DNF
Polk County
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Victoria Swepson
2:20.40a
PR
Research Triangle
2.
10
Leah Given
2:24.25a
Franklin Academy
3.
10
Caroline Foley
2:25.28a
Research Triangle
4.
10
Brooklyn Pierce
2:25.76a
PR
Highland School of T...
5.
10
Ashley Rogers
2:32.86a
PR
Voyager Academy
6.
12
Emma Pindur
2:32.96a
Swain County
7.
11
Morgan Dudley
2:36.10a
SR
Hayesville
8.
10
Emy Cloutier
2:36.80a
East Carteret
9.
12
Laurie Fogleman
2:38.52a
PR
Gray Stone Day
10.
11
Katelyn Davis
2:39.99a
Alleghany
11.
11
Hanne Cooke
2:41.16a
Mt Airy
12.
10
Savannah Collins
2:44.63a
Elkin
13.
11
Bryonna Woofter
2:53.12a
Northampton
14.
9
Tiffany Fenz
3:00.54a
Manteo
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Victoria Swepson
5:21.52a
Research Triangle
2.
10
Caroline Foley
5:23.44a
Research Triangle
3.
11
Caitlyn Burkett
5:27.53a
Franklin Academy
4.
11
Hanne Cooke
5:34.73a
SR
Mt Airy
5.
12
Cameron Rice
5:43.92a
Murphy
6.
10
Brooklyn Pierce
5:44.50a
Highland School of T...
7.
10
Taylor Pound
5:45.12a
PR
Lejeune
8.
10
Emy Cloutier
5:47.91a
PR
East Carteret
9.
9
Taylor Roberts
5:56.67a
Franklin Academy
10.
9
Natalie Graves
6:01.71a
PR
Murphy
11.
10
Sydney Bolyard
6:08.32a
Tri-County Early Col...
12.
10
Caroline Boyd
6:24.56a
Northside
--
9
Taniya Everette
DNF
Tarboro
--
10
McKenzie King
DNF
Bishop McGuinness
--
10
Abigail Hemric
DNF
North Stokes
--
12
Hannah Cranford
DNF
South Davidson
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Caitlyn Burkett
12:02.84a
SR
Franklin Academy
2.
10
Abigail Hemric
12:07.41a
SR
North Stokes
3.
10
Amy Rosie Scott-Benson
12:13.29a
PR
Voyager Academy
4.
12
Hannah Cranford
12:26.77a
South Davidson
5.
10
Caroline Foley
12:30.44a
Research Triangle
6.
9
Victoria Swepson
12:31.42a
Research Triangle
7.
9
Kilia Hasty
12:33.37a
PR
Thomas Jefferson Cla...
8.
11
Catie Beth Brown
12:41.22a
PR
Elkin
9.
12
Cameron Rice
12:51.84a
SR
Murphy
10.
11
Hanne Cooke
12:54.53a
SR
Mt Airy
11.
10
Emma Lasarsky
12:58.69a
PR
Lincoln Charter
12.
10
Taylor Pound
13:23.24a
SR
Lejeune
13.
10
Sydney Bolyard
13:42.57a
Tri-County Early Col...
14.
10
Autumn Healy
13:54.56a
PR
Camden County
15.
9
Elizabeth Schwend
15:11.61a
Lejeune
16.
9
Itary Lopez
16:43.19a
John A. Holmes
100m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Shamonda Bell
15.43a
PR
(-1.2)
Princeton
2.
11
Ja'Ciya Guthrie
15.70a
PR
(-1.2)
Bessemer City
3.
11
Zoe Byrd
16.19a
(-1.2)
Princeton
4.
9
Monica Riordan
16.44a
(-1.2)
Swain County
5.
10
Tylyia Triggs
16.57a
(-1.2)
Neuse Charter
6.
12
Hannah Ostapko
16.82a
(-1.2)
Community School of ...
7.
12
Taniqua Knight
17.31a
(-1.2)
Albemarle
8.
11
Kelsey Fulgham
17.32a
(-1.2)
Murphy
100m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Shamonda Bell
15.56a
(.9)
Princeton
3.
11
Ja'Ciya Guthrie
15.96a
(.9)
Bessemer City
2.
9
Monica Riordan
16.01a
PR
(.4)
Swain County
4.
11
Zoe Byrd
16.10a
PR
(.4)
Princeton
5.
12
Hannah Ostapko
16.23a
PR
(.4)
Community School of ...
6.
10
Tylyia Triggs
16.44a
PR
(.9)
Neuse Charter
7.
11
Kelsey Fulgham
16.57a
(.9)
Murphy
8.
12
Taniqua Knight
17.09a
(.4)
Albemarle
9.
10
Mallory Russell
17.14a
(.4)
North Stanly
10.
12
Cole Harris
17.36a
(.9)
Gray Stone Day
11.
10
Ariana Matthews
17.51a
PR
(.9)
Gates County
12.
9
Jessie Lohman
17.55a
(.9)
Swain County
13.
12
Maeve Cook
17.67a
(.4)
Lejeune
14.
12
Kyra Corcoran
18.33a
(.4)
Pender
15.
10
Tanayja Green
18.58a
PR
(.9)
Jones Senior
16.
12
Kenzie Woolard
19.61a
(.4)
Southside
300m Hurdles
- 30"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Taniqua Knight
46.47a
PR
Albemarle
2.
12
Shamonda Bell
46.61a
PR
Princeton
3.
11
Janey Krehnbrink
47.43a
PR
Pine Lake Prep
4.
12
Peyton Wood
47.66a
PR
Murphy
5.
12
Hannah Ostapko
49.10a
Community School of ...
6.
10
Somahje Porter
49.13a
PR
Albemarle
7.
12
Maeve Cook
49.66a
PR
Lejeune
8.
9
Monica Riordan
49.78a
Swain County
9.
9
Jessie Lohman
50.94a
Swain County
10.
12
Ja'elle Ross Brown
50.98a
PR
Highland School of T...
11.
10
Tanayja Green
51.57a
PR
Jones Senior
12.
11
Zoe Byrd
51.80a
PR
Princeton
13.
11
Nytasia Wishop
52.61a
Southside
14.
10
Lexus Meekins
53.78a
Cape Hatteras
15.
12
Kyra Corcoran
56.86a
Pender
16.
12
Janet Thompson
57.06a
Hobbton
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Kelsey Fulgham
Brianna Moore
Leah Moses
Grace Nelson
51.04a
Murphy
2.
Armani Baldwin
Somahje Porter
Zycoria Tillman
Taniqua Knight
51.45a
Albemarle
3.
Nikajha Butcher
Nykeia Hagans
Shaelah King
Jade Stewart
51.52a
Jones Senior
4.
Zahra Bichara
Kynda Bichara
Taylor Pearson
Khalia Byers
52.03a
Mountain Island Char...
5.
Ratavia Merritt
Zaria Mitchell
Kyra Corcoran
Taylor Marshall
52.13a
Pender
6.
Dominque Degree
Embrya Woods
Katie Gutierrez
Kiazyia Degree
52.17a
Bessemer City
7.
Jada Branch
Jadesha Wilder
Amya Williams
Domonique Branch
52.35a
Louisburg
8.
maucrica Wrighton
Romaine Perry
Charneck Arnold
Keymiya Norman
52.59a
Plymouth
9.
Jamie Hill
Tamia Johnson
Jessica Gakeri
Tyshana Allsbrook
52.68a
Winston-Salem Prep
10.
Jalen Mills
Diamond Woodley
Kayla Smith
Breionna Holt
52.91a
Northwest Halifax
11.
Brinn Kimrey
Jada Jordan
Emily Almond
Colbie Lentz
53.08a
North Stanly
12.
Micaiah Kluttz
Tanaya Harris
Kimball Midgett
Claudia Tyson
53.18a
South Stanly
13.
Amia Rountree
Chyna Elliott
Ma'Shanti White
Shunasia Whidbee
53.26a
Perquimans County
14.
Kyndall Cochran
Emma Dingle
Sierra Jackson
Alyssa Schofield
53.40a
Swain County
15.
Shakara Riddick
Kyia Riddick
Jordan Lyon
Ariana Matthews
53.46a
Gates County
16.
Donnisha Long
Donaisha Long
Tamia Sidney
Desiree Harris
53.56a
Granville Central
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Mariah Overholt
Marissa Twitty
Sydney Waldman
Izzy Jackson
4:05.81a
Polk County
2.
Lauren Pendley
Peyton Wood
Katelyn Jones
Brianna Moore
4:11.14a
Murphy
3.
Nytasia Wishop
Nakeya Johnson
Jacquline Woods
Eminey Redmond
4:12.77a
Southside
4.
Teryn Morgan
Janey Krehnbrink
Lindsey Doston
Lauren Messer
4:15.75a
Pine Lake Prep
5.
Breah Taylor
Kayla Stewart
Eirene Hynes
Emy Cloutier
4:18.20a
East Carteret
6.
Hannah McMahan
Paige Johnson
Emma Duncan
Eden Phillips
4:19.16a
Mitchell
7.
Monica Riordan
Isabelle Green
Emma Pindur
Jenna Marr
4:21.19a
Swain County
8.
Colbie Lentz
Alexandra Childress
Emily Almond
Taegan Lowder
4:22.42a
North Stanly
9.
-
India Alston
Janet Thompson
Adriana Montes
Lakelyn Bass
4:26.59a
Hobbton
10.
Katelyn Parah
Peyton Disser
Chloe Nicola
Laurie Fogleman
4:28.03a
Gray Stone Day
11.
Alyssa Bell
Madalyn Buffaloe
Shyanna Ewing
Mya Fisher
4:35.23a
Pender
12.
Mercedes Rodriguez
Peyton Martin
Hailey Lamb
Maeve Cook
4:37.89a
Lejeune
13.
Keyyana Womack
Tamar Jeter
Arionna Smith
Liniyah Williams
4:40.90a
KIPP Pride
14.
Abigail Jones
Keonna Barnard
McKenzie Douglas
Brookelyn Johnson
4:42.95a
Camden County
15.
Savannah Collins
Abigail Dumas
Catie Beth Brown
Aaliyah Martin
4:43.65a
Elkin
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Caitlyn Burkett
Nicole Rafferty
Taylor Roberts
Leah Given
10:17.96a
Franklin Academy
2.
Grace Hill
Cameron Rice
Katelyn Jones
Peyton Wood
10:24.45a
Murphy
3.
Rebecca Duncan
Lily Richards
Mallerie Clampitt
Emma Pindur
10:44.08a
Swain County
4.
Skylar Murray
Emma Stanbery
Abigail Hemric
Rachel Overby
10:53.31a
North Stokes
5.
Mayah McNelly
Amelia McMillan
Morgan Whiteside
Madeline Sullivan
11:01.51a
Community School of ...
6.
Hailey Lamb
Hailey Green
Jordyn Sanders
Taylor Pound
11:03.82a
Lejeune
7.
Autumn Healy
Hannah Healy
McKenzie Douglas
Brookelyn Johnson
11:09.55a
Camden County
8.
India Alston
Janet Thompson
Adriana Montes
Denise Sada-Romero
11:09.58a
Hobbton
9.
Lottie Pate
Jillian Aganad
Alyssa Wright
Emma Lasarsky
11:23.54a
Lincoln Charter
10.
Ava Barlow
Lizzie Barnett
Dianna Keber
Anna Riddle
11:25.05a
Robbinsville
11.
-
Helen Wallace
Rebekah Sumrell
Jessica Trush
Katherine Sumrell
11:26.68a
Union Academy
12.
Anna Lewis
Lillie Austin
Emily Griffin
Laurie Fogleman
11:40.94a
Gray Stone Day
13.
Shantel Cannon
Jasmine Street
Caroline Cutler
Alyssa Ballance
12:12.53a
Southside
14.
Pearl Biggs
Abigail Lamadrid
Tatiana Andrews
Victoria Sanchez
12:18.93a
South Creek (Martin)
--
Rachel Scrudato
Shanelle Daramola
Annie O'neill
Gillian Scott
DQ
Raleigh Charter
--
Audree Catlin
Bailey Credle
Amy Rosie Scott-Benson
Ashley Rogers
DQ
Voyager Academy
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Hydia Davis
39-02.00
PR
Pamlico County
2.
12
Autumn Owen
37-10.50
PR
Polk County
3.
12
Carly Hopkins
37-09.50
Murphy
4.
12
Reagan Waddell
35-10.00
Polk County
5.
12
Candace Swepson
34-03.50
SR
Research Triangle
6.
11
Cierra Daniel
33-09.00
North Moore
7.
11
Kaitlyn Teesateskie
33-02.00
Swain County
8.
12
Tatyana Long
32-07.50
SR
Mt Airy
9.
12
Veronica Lewis
30-10.00
Pender
10.
12
Raigin Evans
29-07.00
South Creek (Martin)
11.
12
Sonti Robinson
28-11.00
Pender
12.
11
Zion Davis
28-11.00
PR
Pamlico County
13.
9
Alexis Keith
28-06.00
Pender
14.
11
Malaysha Drake
27-02.50
West Montgomery
15.
10
Tykaila Marten
26-07.00
West Montgomery
--
12
Adeline Howell
FOUL
Riverside (Martin)
Discus
- 1kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Sarah Pullium
121-10
PR
Murphy
2.
12
Adeline Howell
120-05
PR
Riverside (Martin)
3.
12
Candace Swepson
115-00
PR
Research Triangle
4.
12
Alyssa Key
103-03
SR
Cherryville
5.
11
Kelia Oliver
99-09
SR
Murphy
6.
12
Hailey Sheppard
98-07
North Stokes
7.
12
Raigin Evans
98-02
South Creek (Martin)
8.
12
Tatyana Long
95-00
SR
Mt Airy
9.
11
Madi Crisler
94-07
Hayesville
10.
9
Alexis Keith
91-06
PR
Pender
11.
12
Hydia Davis
91-00
Pamlico County
12.
11
Zion Davis
88-11
Pamlico County
13.
10
Josie Stanberry
86-03
North Stokes
14.
12
Diamond Brooks
85-00
Princeton
15.
12
Shiloh Taylor
83-01
South Davidson
16.
12
Alexis Morrisey
80-09
Hobbton
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Tierra Bedners
5-02.00
East Carteret
2.
10
Kathlyn Mauck
5-02.00
Mt Airy
3.
11
Lakayla Birst
5-02.00
North Rowan
4.
11
Rashauna Grant
4-10.00
PR
Northampton
5.
12
Madeline Mayfield
4-10.00
Mt Airy
6.
10
Lanie Stewart
4-10.00
Robbinsville
7.
9
Jenna Robinson
4-10.00
Gray Stone Day
8.
10
Rebekah Partin
4-08.00
Rosman
8.
12
Ja'elle Ross Brown
4-08.00
Highland School of T...
10.
12
Michaela McPhail
4-08.00
Lakewood
10.
12
Caitlin Johnson
4-08.00
Northside
12.
10
Faith Lana
4-08.00
Pender
13.
9
Brook Connolly
4-06.00
Princeton
14.
11
Kiana Sherrod
4-06.00
Tarboro
--
9
SheLi Lewis
NH
Robbinsville
--
10
Shalaya Bell
NH
Hobbton
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Lakelyn Bass
11-00.00
Hobbton
2.
12
Lauren Ketwitz
10-00.00
Polk County
3.
12
Hailey Sheppard
9-00.00
North Stokes
4.
10
Hallah Panther
9-00.00
Cherokee
5.
10
Ally Richardson
8-06.00
Pine Lake Prep
6.
10
Kaitlin Anthony
8-06.00
Swain County
7.
12
Gracie Whitley
8-06.00
Princeton
8.
12
Lindsey Doston
8-06.00
Pine Lake Prep
9.
12
Brylee Parham
8-06.00
Robbinsville
10.
9
Sydney Norris
7-00.00
Princeton
10.
9
Emalee Reynolds
7-00.00
PR
Lejeune
--
10
Emma Feeks
NH
Lejeune
--
10
Kathlyn Mauck
NH
Mt Airy
--
10
Allyssa Ocampo
NH
Lejeune
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Breah Taylor
18-03.00
PR
(.0)
East Carteret
2.
12
Eminey Redmond
17-03.50
SR
(2.6)
Southside
3.
12
Clarke Alexander
17-01.25
(2.6)
Community School of ...
4.
11
Lakelyn Bass
16-08.00
(1.2)
Hobbton
5.
12
Adrienne Dobbins
16-03.00
(1.6)
Queens Grant
6.
11
Brianna Moore
15-11.00
(1.8)
Murphy
7.
9
Jenna Robinson
15-08.25
(-.1)
Gray Stone Day
8.
10
Brinn Kimrey
15-03.00
(-.2)
North Stanly
9.
11
Zoe Byrd
15-01.25
SR
(.0)
Princeton
10.
10
Tylyia Triggs
15-01.00
PR
(.5)
Neuse Charter
11.
9
Marissa Twitty
15-00.00
(.8)
Polk County
12.
12
Kayla Stewart
14-11.00
(3.4)
East Carteret
13.
11
Nadallee Beasley
14-08.50
(.1)
Robbinsville
14.
11
Rashauna Grant
14-01.50
(1.1)
Northampton
15.
11
Brianne Davis
14-01.00
(.7)
Bessemer City
--
12
Taylor Marshall
FOUL
Pender
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Breah Taylor
38-01.50
(1.0)
East Carteret
2.
11
Zoe Byrd
34-09.00
PR
(2.3)
Princeton
3.
12
Madeline Mayfield
34-07.50
(.9)
Mt Airy
4.
11
Lakelyn Bass
34-06.00
(2.3)
Hobbton
5.
12
Adrienne Dobbins
34-00.00
(1.9)
Queens Grant
6.
9
Jenna Robinson
33-05.00
(2.7)
Gray Stone Day
7.
10
Lanie Stewart
32-11.00
(1.8)
Robbinsville
8.
9
Jessica Gakeri
32-02.00
(1.8)
Winston-Salem Prep
9.
9
Laquisha Woolard
31-08.50
PR
(.6)
Southside
10.
10
Faith Lana
31-00.50
PR
(.4)
Pender
11.
12
Harleigh Lane
30-11.00
(1.7)
Robbinsville
12.
12
Neva Jones
30-10.50
(1.1)
Andrews
13.
10
Catherine Slack
30-07.50
PR
(.9)
Oxford Prep
14.
12
Karly Stoker
29-11.50
(1.2)
Alleghany
15.
9
Jasmine Street
29-02.00
(1.9)
Southside
NCHSAA 2A
Varsity - Mens
1.
Forest Hills
57
2.
Croatan
53
3.
Atkins
30
4.
North Lincoln
26
5.
North Davidson
25
5.
Kinston
25
7.
Hertford County
22.33
8.
Hibriten
22
9.
Carrboro
20
9.
First Flight
20
9.
West Craven
20
12.
Franklin
17
12.
East Henderson
17
12.
West Iredell
17
12.
Mt Pleasant
17
16.
Ashe County
16
16.
Forbush
16
16.
Beddingfield
16
19.
Bandys
15
20.
Lake Norman Charter
14
20.
T W Andrews
14
20.
North Lenoir
14
23.
Randleman
13.33
24.
Durham School of Arts
13
25.
Anson
10
25.
North Surry
10
27.
West Stokes
9
28.
Hugh Cummings (Burlington)
8
28.
South Point
8
28.
Farmville Central
8
28.
Central Davidson Senior
8
28.
Nash Central
8
33.
St. Pauls
7
33.
Heide Trask
7
35.
West Wilkes
6
35.
Surry Central
6
35.
North Carolina School of Science & Math
6
35.
North Wilkes
6
35.
Reidsville
6
40.
Northeastern
5.33
41.
Lincolnton
5
41.
Madison
5
41.
East Lincoln
5
41.
East Gaston
5
41.
Ledford
5
41.
Eastern Randolph
5
47.
Clinton
4
47.
Ayden-Grifton
4
47.
Red Springs
4
50.
Whiteville
3
50.
Graham
3
50.
Patton
3
50.
Fred T Foard
3
50.
Jordan-Matthews
3
55.
Salisbury
2
55.
Mountain Heritage
2
57.
Shelby
1
57.
Smoky Mountain
1
Varsity - Womens
1.
Lake Norman Charter
69
2.
Hugh Cummings (Burlington)
61
3.
T W Andrews
52
4.
North Lincoln
35
5.
Durham School of Arts
32
6.
Anson
31
7.
Hendersonville
30
7.
Lexington Senior
30
9.
Croatan
28
10.
Southwest-Onslow
25
11.
Carrboro
21
11.
Ledford
21
11.
Lincolnton
21
14.
Franklin
15
15.
Surry Central
13
16.
Washington
12
16.
Forest Hills
12
18.
Forbush
11
18.
West Stokes
11
20.
Draughn
8
20.
Ayden-Grifton
8
20.
Beddingfield
8
20.
East Lincoln
8
20.
South Lenoir
8
25.
Northeastern
7
25.
East Henderson
7
25.
Bunker Hill
7
25.
South Point
7
25.
Central Davidson Senior
7
25.
Kinston
7
25.
Bertie
7
25.
West Craven
7
33.
West Davidson
6
33.
North Davidson
6
35.
Currituck County
5
35.
North Carolina School of Science & Math
5
35.
Patton
5
35.
Hertford County
5
35.
Smoky Mountain
5
40.
North Pitt
4
40.
Brevard
4
40.
Wilkes Central
4
43.
Charles D Owen
3.5
43.
Salisbury
3.5
45.
Eastern Randolph
3
45.
Atkins
3
47.
West Lincoln
2
47.
Shelby
2
47.
Nash Central
2
47.
Thomasville
2
51.
South Rowan
1
51.
East Duplin
1
51.
West Stanly
1
51.
North Surry
1
51.
South Columbus
1
51.
Jordan-Matthews
1
Mens Results
Womens Results
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Josh Moore
10.93a
(-.4)
West Craven
2.
12
Bernie Briley
11.03a
(-.4)
West Iredell
3.
12
Aaron Bland
11.08a
(-.4)
Beddingfield
4.
12
Jatay Culliver
11.10a
(-.4)
Bandys
5.
12
Devonte Gardner
11.11a
(-.4)
North Lenoir
6.
11
Chris Hemphill
11.27a
(-.4)
East Henderson
7.
12
Rashaun Noble
11.29a
(-.4)
T W Andrews
8.
12
Jimere Summers
11.36a
(-.4)
Kinston
100 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Josh Moore
11.12a
(-.5)
West Craven
2.
12
Bernie Briley
11.17a
(.1)
West Iredell
2.
12
Jatay Culliver
11.17a
(-.5)
Bandys
4.
12
Aaron Bland
11.18a
(.1)
Beddingfield
5.
12
Devonte Gardner
11.25a
(-.5)
North Lenoir
6.
11
Chris Hemphill
11.29a
(-.5)
East Henderson
7.
12
Rashaun Noble
11.34a
(-.5)
T W Andrews
8.
12
Jimere Summers
11.36a
(.1)
Kinston
9.
12
Najawuan Johnson
11.39a
(.1)
Bartlett Yancey
10.
10
Ray Grier
11.41a
(.1)
South Point
11.
10
Dominic Deloatch
11.42a
(-.5)
South Granville
12.
9
Brandon Johnson
11.53a
(-.5)
Newton Conover
13.
11
Raheem Carson
11.69a
(.1)
Bunker Hill
14.
11
Clayton Gentry
11.70a
(-.5)
Randleman
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Josh Moore
21.96a
SR
(-1.1)
West Craven
2.
12
Ajani Murdaugh-Wright
22.01a
(-1.1)
Carrboro
3.
12
Jaleel McLaughlin
22.09a
PR
(-1.1)
Forest Hills
4.
12
Bernie Briley
22.23a
(-1.1)
West Iredell
5.
12
Devonte Gardner
22.36a
PR
(-1.1)
North Lenoir
6.
12
Scott McClendon
22.51a
(-1.1)
Forest Hills
7.
12
Jatay Culliver
22.63a
(-1.1)
Bandys
8.
12
Tyshaun Harris
22.76a
(-1.6)
Lincolnton
9.
11
Clayton Gentry
22.98a
(-1.1)
Randleman
10.
10
Darius Rodgers
23.10a
(-1.6)
Goldsboro
11.
10
Tywan Carroll
23.20a
(-1.6)
Wallace-Rose Hill
12.
12
Dimitri Sinclair
23.21a
(-1.6)
Red Springs
13.
11
Tyrone Johnson
23.23a
(-1.6)
Salisbury
14.
12
Jalen Johnson
23.29a
(-1.6)
Newton Conover
15.
10
J'Vonte Davis
23.61a
(-1.6)
Whiteville
16.
11
Gee Witherspoon
23.65a
(-1.6)
Hibriten
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Josh Hardin
47.99a
PR
Ashe County
2.
12
Jaleel McLaughlin
48.11a
PR
Forest Hills
3.
12
Ajani Murdaugh-Wright
49.54a
Carrboro
4.
12
Jalen Easley
49.69a
PR
Reidsville
5.
12
Maiz Lawson
50.10a
Atkins
6.
12
Aqui Thompson
50.17a
PR
Fred T Foard
7.
10
Zach Hughes
50.53a
PR
First Flight
8.
11
Marques Dewberry
50.76a
PR
Durham School of Arts
9.
12
Shyheam Wafford-Rich
50.77a
Thomasville
10.
12
Jesus Navarro
50.79a
East Duplin
11.
12
Evan Spencer
51.95a
Ledford
12.
11
Jalen Ward
51.97a
North Lincoln
13.
12
Josiah Cole
52.71a
Dixon
14.
12
Sincere King
52.74a
North Pitt
15.
12
Jalen Johnson
52.81a
Newton Conover
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Michael Quispe
1:54.89a
PR
Croatan
2.
12
Skylar Stultz
1:57.47a
First Flight
3.
12
Kazelee Johnson
1:58.16a
PR
Nash Central
4.
10
Jason Thomson
1:59.78a
North Lincoln
5.
11
Johnny Grant
2:00.29a
PR
North Lincoln
6.
11
Riley LePrell
2:01.95a
PR
Lake Norman Charter
7.
12
Jack Bosley
2:01.97a
PR
Lake Norman Charter
8.
12
Tyler Miller
2:02.15a
PR
Central Davidson Sen...
9.
11
Carter Binkley
2:02.36a
PR
Pisgah
10.
12
Sam Bloodworth
2:02.63a
Durham School of Arts
11.
12
Jack Clemens
2:03.14a
Carrboro
12.
11
Noah Schoenacher
2:04.05a
Brevard
13.
10
Triston Lupo
2:05.07a
St. Pauls
14.
12
Devin Barnes
2:06.91a
Croatan
15.
12
Greg Monk
2:09.51a
Clinton
16.
11
Jacob Grubb
2:11.33a
North Davidson
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Skylar Stultz
4:20.52a
PR
First Flight
2.
12
Dakota Mendenhall
4:21.57a
PR
Forbush
3.
10
Jason Thomson
4:21.75a
PR
North Lincoln
4.
11
Jamie Rodriguez
4:27.06a
Croatan
5.
11
Ethan Frey
4:27.20a
PR
North Carolina Schoo...
6.
11
Johnny Grant
4:28.40a
PR
North Lincoln
7.
12
Ben Kearsley
4:29.34a
PR
Durham School of Arts
8.
11
Tafton Baker
4:29.72a
PR
Ashe County
9.
12
Kazelee Johnson
4:32.57a
PR
Nash Central
10.
11
Jason Risse
4:33.91a
North Lincoln
11.
12
Ethan Barber
4:35.15a
PR
Durham School of Arts
12.
10
Joseph Davidson
4:35.95a
PR
First Flight
13.
12
Chase Starr
4:36.64a
PR
Lake Norman Charter
14.
12
Spencer Littlefield
4:38.84a
PR
Central Davidson Sen...
15.
9
Oliver Weaver
4:43.22a
PR
Durham School of Arts
--
12
Jack Bosley
DNF
Lake Norman Charter
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Ben Armentrout
9:33.46a
PR
Atkins
2.
12
Nathan Richards
9:39.32a
Franklin
3.
11
Erick Ramirez-Ramos
9:47.82a
PR
Surry Central
4.
11
Brian Risse
9:51.70a
North Lincoln
5.
12
Ben Kearsley
9:52.37a
PR
Durham School of Arts
6.
12
Jackson Cathey
9:52.86a
PR
North Lincoln
7.
11
Ethan Frey
9:54.50a
PR
North Carolina Schoo...
8.
12
Brandon Miller
9:54.72a
PR
West Wilkes
9.
12
Ethan Barber
9:56.20a
PR
Durham School of Arts
10.
12
Jordan Howerton
10:05.38a
SR
Ledford
11.
10
Zach Hughes
10:20.99a
First Flight
12.
11
Jamie Rodriguez
10:22.07a
Croatan
13.
12
Justin Todd
10:25.12a
Ledford
14.
9
Ryker Mattioli
10:41.15a
Durham School of Arts
15.
11
Will Flinchum
10:47.52a
Dixon
16.
10
Luis Hernandez Perez
11:15.58a
Heide Trask
110m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Umar Abul-martin
14.74a
PR
(.3)
Randleman
2.
11
Terrance Pinnix
14.79a
(.3)
Hugh Cummings (Burli...
3.
12
Kameron Walsh
15.05a
PR
(.3)
North Wilkes
4.
12
Rashaun Noble
15.08a
(.3)
T W Andrews
5.
11
Michael Walker
15.35a
(.3)
Heide Trask
6.
12
Nathaniel Harper-Harris
15.45a
(.3)
Kinston
7.
12
Benjamin Tillman
15.61a
(.3)
Anson
--
11
Byron Hawkins
DNF
(.3)
Nash Central
110m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
11
Terrance Pinnix
15.16a
(-.2)
Hugh Cummings (Burli...
2.
12
Umar Abul-martin
15.23a
(-.2)
Randleman
3.
11
Byron Hawkins
15.29a
(-.4)
Nash Central
4.
12
Kameron Walsh
15.42a
(-.4)
North Wilkes
5.
12
Nathaniel Harper-Harris
15.82a
(-.4)
Kinston
6.
12
Rashaun Noble
15.83a
(-.2)
T W Andrews
7.
12
Benjamin Tillman
16.11a
(-.2)
Anson
8.
11
Michael Walker
16.17a
(-.2)
Heide Trask
9.
11
Triston McDowell
16.18a
(-.4)
R-S Central
10.
12
Abraham Martinez
16.48a
(-.2)
Franklin
11.
12
Dylan Myers
16.92a
(-.4)
Hendersonville
12.
11
Jacquavis Booker
17.12a
(-.4)
Anson
13.
11
Justin Fuchs
17.21a
(-.2)
North Davidson
14.
12
Timothy McDaniel
18.18a
(-.4)
Graham
15.
10
David Pope
18.26a
(-.2)
Durham School of Arts
--
11
Brendon Hodge
FS
(-.4)
Croatan
300m Hurdles
- 36"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Brendon Hodge
37.98a
PR
Croatan
2.
12
Miles Simon
39.68a
PR
Hibriten
3.
12
Joseph Bulfer
40.18a
PR
Croatan
4.
12
Nathaniel Harper-Harris
40.20a
PR
Kinston
5.
12
Benjamin Tillman
40.31a
Anson
6.
12
Umar Abul-martin
40.34a
PR
Randleman
7.
12
Rashaun Noble
40.55a
T W Andrews
8.
12
Kenzie Bouakhamphong
40.90a
PR
Franklin
9.
12
Rodney Phelps
41.03a
PR
Carver
10.
11
Chase Clanton
41.04a
PR
Bandys
11.
10
Nolan McMillen
41.35a
Surry Central
12.
11
Terrance Pinnix
42.06a
Hugh Cummings (Burli...
13.
12
Keyon Ellis
42.27a
East Montgomery
14.
10
Savion Thompson
42.61a
Reidsville
15.
12
Calvin Brown
43.54a
Ayden-Grifton
16.
12
Kameron Walsh
44.39a
North Wilkes
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jadus Davis
Jaleel McLaughlin
Quentin Huntley
Scott McClendon
42.20a
Forest Hills
2.
Johnathon Harris
Travon Newsome
Zachary Adams
Aaron Bland
42.63a
Beddingfield
3.
Aaron Logan
Karson Pilkenton
Gee Witherspoon
Jonas Brown
43.02a
Hibriten
4.
SaQuan Pompey
Jimere Summers
Tiyae Johnson
Shiqwaun Dixon
43.30a
Kinston
5.
Nelson Lomick
Keaton Hale
Addison Lomick
Ray Grier
43.50a
South Point
5.
Nickolus Bellamy
Tony Grimes
Tovante Smith
J'Vonte Davis
43.50a
Whiteville
7.
Isaiah Davis
Rashaun Noble
Jevon McKiver
Tyquez Johnson
43.57a
T W Andrews
8.
William Barber
Chandon Smith
Ryan Tenor
Bernie Briley
43.62a
West Iredell
9.
Tiaje Ross
James Woods
Robert Gaither
Tyshaun Harris
43.65a
Lincolnton
10.
Amoye Wooten
Zion Munnelyn
Jalen Mcnell
Devonte Gardner
43.67a
North Lenoir
11.
Umar Abul-martin
Tanner McGee
Tyson Green
Clayton Gentry
43.90a
Randleman
12.
Coleman Tallent
Jalynn Murrell
Kobe Manning
Bailey Watts
44.38a
Franklin
13.
Jaylen Hoover
Noah Pruett
Jaqae Graves
Dominique Spencer
44.50a
Graham
14.
Jayden Waddell
Malik Smith
Josh Gray
Gage McSwain
45.42a
R-S Central
15.
Javonte Shoffner
Khareem Bailey
Unique Heggie
Tyrone Clark
45.87a
J. F. Webb
--
Kavon Carmon
Johnathan Ward
Keshon Berger
Josh Moore
FS
West Craven
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jadus Davis
Quentin Huntley
Keeshawn Tyson
Jaleel McLaughlin
1:28.29a
Forest Hills
2.
Karson Pilkenton
Miles Simon
Gee Witherspoon
Jonas Brown
1:29.02a
Hibriten
3.
Cameron Attucks
Kaleb Ingram
Maiz Lawson
Hagler Jonathon
1:29.59a
Atkins
4.
Tiyae Johnson
SaQuan Pompey
Shiqwaun Dixon
Jimere Summers
1:29.60a
Kinston
5.
Skyler Evans
Robert Gaither
Tiaje Ross
Tyshaun Harris
1:30.54a
Lincolnton
6.
Ryan Tenor
Chandon Smith
SayQwon Miller
Bernie Briley
1:30.76a
West Iredell
7.
Johnathon Harris
Travon Newsome
Jabl Hutcherson
Zachary Adams
1:30.96a
Beddingfield
8.
Jalen Easley
Savion Thompson
Naszai Trice
Isaac Hill
1:31.32a
Reidsville
9.
Malachi Gwynn
Najawuan Johnson
Lavonte Chandler
Joe Durdan
1:31.90a
Bartlett Yancey
10.
Treyvon Nellums
My'Kel Warren
Ka'ci Foreman
Jahno Bryant
1:32.07a
Washington
11.
Rodney Phelps
Javon Baxter
Jakeem Blackburn
Phillip Legette
1:32.25a
Carver
12.
Montayvius Joyner
Darius Rodgers
Jykeis McLean
Dorian Rodgers
1:32.54a
Goldsboro
13.
Bryan Hernandez
Noah Sheets
Will Brawley
Hunter Butler
1:32.57a
Patton
14.
Xavier Covington
Frankal Brown
Jakeem Moore
Sidney McKeithan
1:33.29a
Fairmont
15.
Levi Cagle
Lee Ferguson
Cain Early
Tanner Wike
1:34.02a
Pisgah
16.
Keymon Cromartie
A j Wynn
Lawson Hester
Trevarius Carter
1:34.06a
East Bladen
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Brendon Hodge
Noah Bibus
Rockie Sievers
Michael Quispe
3:22.65a
Croatan
2.
Shawn Mckenize
Cameron Attucks
Amington Jones
Maiz Lawson
3:25.26a
Atkins
3.
Jaden Goodman
Joey Fieno
Jalen Chavis
Riley LePrell
3:25.90a
Lake Norman Charter
4.
Carter Macklin
Elijah Jones
Tim Rogers Neal
Ajani Murdaugh-Wright
3:28.22a
Carrboro
5.
Ajon Jones
Octavion Harrell
Jacquavis Booker
Benjamin Tillman
3:28.86a
Anson
6.
3:31.16a
T W Andrews
7.
Jacob Johnson
Alex Kraft
Ray Barnett
Kywaun Warner
3:31.57a
Heide Trask
8.
Andre Washington
Dorin Williams
Will Berkowitz
Keelyn Surratt
3:32.44a
Shelby
9.
Skylar Stultz
Cole Tomlin
Henry Stecher
Zach Hughes
3:32.68a
First Flight
10.
Jaylen Thomas
Devon Hunter
Laquon Brown
Jesus Navarro
3:33.61a
East Duplin
11.
Hunter Butler
Noah Sheets
Jayrd Conley
Bryan Hernandez
3:34.09a
Patton
12.
Jason Durr
Wesley Waddell
David Roten
Josh Hardin
3:36.01a
Ashe County
13.
Isaac Hill
Naszai Trice
Savion Thompson
Jalen Easley
3:36.05a
Reidsville
14.
Kai Hart
Serach Patterson
Sam Bloodworth
Marques Dewberry
3:36.10a
Durham School of Arts
15.
Keldon Stinton
Caleb Henze
Noel McIver
Jalen Johnson
3:46.21a
Newton Conover
--
Anthony Williams
Triston Lupo
Nicholus Adams
Dakota Oxendine
DNF
St. Pauls
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Devin Barnes
Joseph Bulfer
Noah Bibus
Michael Quispe
8:01.80a
Croatan
2.
Robert Mcallister
Liam Graham
Grayson Jones
Nathan Richards
8:10.82a
Franklin
3.
Kai Hart
Oliver Weaver
Ben Kearsley
Sam Bloodworth
8:17.85a
Durham School of Arts
4.
Austin Triplette
Hunter Wayne
Zack Nuzzolilo
Brandon Miller
8:22.81a
West Wilkes
5.
Greg Monk
Spencer Westerbeek
Jarod Parker
Kade Sutton
8:23.97a
Clinton
6.
Connor Starr
Ryan Creel
Jack Bosley
Riley LePrell
8:32.58a
Lake Norman Charter
7.
Elijah Nelson
Jakari Thomas
Conner Rudel
Ben Armentrout
8:32.95a
Atkins
8.
Carter Macklin
Emil Usinger
Marwan Obeid
Jack Clemens
8:33.13a
Carrboro
9.
Noah Schoenacher
Graham Green
Jasper Goddard
William Coye
8:34.48a
Brevard
10.
Justin Todd
Caleb Greene
Dalton Zimmerman
Jordan Howerton
8:34.83a
Ledford
11.
Sincere Medley
Dorin Williams
Will Berkowitz
Keelyn Surratt
8:46.96a
Shelby
12.
Joshua Beaumont
Brad Saunders
Shane Farr
Ryan Camden
8:47.17a
Currituck County
13.
Elshadi Edwards
Dakota Oxendine
Dustin Lupo
Triston Lupo
8:49.25a
St. Pauls
14.
Evan Wunder
Noah Estrada
Matthew Kenary
Jackson Hase
8:49.30a
Central Academy
15.
Niejel Wilkins
Davante Edwards
Risdon Pennell
Kieson Arnold
9:11.04a
Kinston
16.
Ethan Garris
Gavin Sexton
Steven Klakken
Ian Ireland
9:11.06a
South Lenoir
Shot Put
- 12lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Ryan Eldridge
59-02.00
PR
North Surry
2.
11
Keizia Everett
51-09.00
Farmville Central
3.
11
Alex Trexler
50-08.00
Central Davidson Sen...
4.
12
William Stowe
50-03.00
PR
Ledford
5.
12
Jerome Bass
48-09.00
Red Springs
6.
12
Dakota Morrow
48-02.00
PR
Jordan-Matthews
7.
12
Ty Snelson
47-06.00
PR
Madison
8.
12
Shawn Mears-Denison
45-11.00
Heide Trask
9.
11
Carter Wilson
45-10.00
Ashe County
10.
12
Ryan Matz
44-01.00
East Lincoln
11.
12
Johnathon Robinson
43-11.00
West Bladen
12.
10
Jake Soorus
43-09.00
North Lincoln
13.
11
Derek Green
43-08.00
Southwest-Onslow
14.
11
Kameron Walker
42-09.00
Pisgah
15.
10
Adrian Spellman
40-08.00
Northeastern
16.
12
Donovan Pinnix
35-00.00
Reidsville
Discus
- 1.6kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Blake Stephens
157-10
PR
North Davidson
2.
12
Zane Johnson
155-04
SR
Forbush
3.
11
Ellis Horton
151-03
PR
Mt Pleasant
4.
11
Carter Wilson
150-08
Ashe County
5.
11
Antonio Jones
143-04
Ayden-Grifton
6.
11
Jordan Terrell
128-11
PR
Eastern Randolph
7.
12
Matt Logan
128-10
Croatan
8.
12
Gage Kosnik
125-04
Smoky Mountain
9.
11
Alex Trexler
125-01
Central Davidson Sen...
10.
12
Chymaun Whitfield
120-11
Kinston
11.
11
Jon Carter
116-10
North Carolina Schoo...
12.
12
Micah Cobb
116-06
Maiden
13.
12
Namel Troxler
106-03
Graham
--
12
Jerome Bass
FOUL
Red Springs
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Landon Parker
6-08.00
PR
Mt Pleasant
2.
11
Alex Reaves
6-06.00
Bandys
3.
12
Devonte Gardner
6-04.00
North Lenoir
4.
12
Nolan Hodge
6-04.00
Northeastern
5.
12
Dakota Oxendine
6-04.00
St. Pauls
6.
12
Evan Westra
6-04.00
Patton
7.
10
Levi Higgins
6-02.00
PR
Mountain Heritage
8.
11
AnRon Bond
6-00.00
Hertford County
8.
11
Clayton Gentry
6-00.00
Randleman
8.
12
Josiah Felton
6-00.00
Northeastern
11.
11
Kemuel Sloan
6-00.00
Salisbury
12.
12
Wes Bolinsky
5-10.00
East Davidson
12.
10
Grady Rector
5-10.00
Ashe County
14.
12
Darius Duncan
5-10.00
North Surry
15.
12
Jarrad Borg
5-10.00
Durham School of Arts
16.
10
Michael Johnson
5-08.00
Durham School of Arts
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Juan Ochoa
14-00.00
PR
North Davidson
2.
12
Zach Atkinson
13-06.00
East Henderson
3.
12
Noah Gordon
13-00.00
East Henderson
4.
12
Peyton Stone
13-00.00
East Lincoln
5.
11
Zane Andrews
13-00.00
South Point
6.
12
Jacob Metscher
12-06.00
Madison
7.
12
Anthony Styles
12-06.00
PR
Nash Central
8.
12
Benjamin Gates
12-00.00
Central Davidson Sen...
9.
12
Andrew Davis
12-00.00
Fred T Foard
10.
11
Jahkee Williams
11-00.00
Nash Central
11.
12
Ben Rader
10-06.00
Carrboro
12.
12
John David McCray
10-00.00
Croatan
13.
9
Donavan Lara
8-00.00
Eastern Randolph
--
12
Quante Downey
NH
Nash Central
--
10
Ryan Deshler
NH
Carrboro
--
10
Christian Garcia
NH
Eastern Randolph
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Scott McClendon
22-05.00
(-1.2)
Forest Hills
2.
12
Zion Riddick
22-02.00
(.3)
Hertford County
3.
12
Malcolm Demeron
21-09.75
Hertford County
4.
11
Dustin Blevins
21-04.25
PR
West Stokes
5.
11
Justin Fuchs
21-04.00
(.9)
North Davidson
6.
12
Dominique Spencer
21-02.25
PR
Graham
7.
12
Tyrese Cassidy
21-02.00
PR
(.1)
Eastern Randolph
8.
12
Landon Parker
20-11.50
(.1)
Mt Pleasant
9.
11
Jarrett Evans
20-03.25
Franklin
10.
11
Noah Sheets
20-02.50
Patton
10.
12
Cameron Mcdaniel
20-02.50
Bunker Hill
12.
12
Cameron Hall
19-08.75
East Duplin
12.
12
Jaylen Creamer
19-08.75
East Gaston
14.
12
Nolan Hodge
19-06.00
Northeastern
15.
10
Javonte Shoffner
18-10.25
J. F. Webb
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Scott McClendon
45-04.25
(1.8)
Forest Hills
2.
12
Malcolm Demeron
45-01.25
(2.0)
Hertford County
3.
11
Niejel Wilkins
44-02.75
PR
(.1)
Kinston
4.
10
Kobe Creamer
44-00.75
(.8)
East Gaston
5.
11
Dustin Blevins
43-10.00
PR
(1.0)
West Stokes
6.
12
Dakota Oxendine
43-05.50
PR
(1.0)
St. Pauls
7.
12
Tyvion Wood
43-05.00
(.6)
Salisbury
8.
11
Justin Fuchs
43-04.25
(1.5)
North Davidson
9.
12
Messiah Snipes
42-07.00
SR
(1.4)
Hugh Cummings (Burli...
10.
12
Cameron Mcdaniel
42-00.00
(2.3)
Bunker Hill
11.
11
Bailey Watts
41-10.50
(1.6)
Franklin
12.
10
Tyre Boykin
41-04.25
PR
(1.4)
West Bladen
13.
11
Zyree Wilder
41-01.00
(.7)
Beddingfield
14.
12
Taighee Edwards
40-07.25
(2.4)
Southwest-Onslow
15.
12
Abraham Martinez
40-06.00
(2.3)
Franklin
16.
10
Michael Johnson
40-05.25
(1.2)
Durham School of Arts
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Tahalia Fairman
12.30a
SR
(-.2)
Southwest-Onslow
2.
10
Kayla Smith
12.36a
(-.2)
Lincolnton
3.
10
Allysia Farrar
12.55a
(-.2)
Hugh Cummings (Burli...
4.
10
Sara Beth Stroud
12.56a
PR
(-.2)
South Lenoir
5.
11
Chioma Asiegbunam
12.60a
(-.2)
Lake Norman Charter
6.
12
Dy'air Mccormick
12.69a
(-.2)
South Point
7.
12
Ke'Andrea Walters
12.71a
(-.2)
Kinston
8.
11
Ciseley Brown
12.77a
(-.2)
T W Andrews
100 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
11
Tahalia Fairman
12.48a
(-.3)
Southwest-Onslow
2.
10
Allysia Farrar
12.49a
(-.3)
Hugh Cummings (Burli...
3.
10
Kayla Smith
12.56a
(-.2)
Lincolnton
4.
10
Sara Beth Stroud
12.69a
(-.3)
South Lenoir
5.
11
Chioma Asiegbunam
12.73a
(-.2)
Lake Norman Charter
6.
12
Dy'air Mccormick
12.81a
(-.2)
South Point
7.
12
Ke'Andrea Walters
12.92a
(-.2)
Kinston
8.
11
Ciseley Brown
12.98a
(-.3)
T W Andrews
9.
12
Lynyanna Rankin
13.12a
(-.2)
Reidsville
10.
10
Ziavia Calvin
13.13a
(-.3)
Central Davidson Sen...
11.
9
Alynah Howard
13.19a
(-.2)
Carrboro
12.
10
Naeosha Ramseur
13.24a
(-.3)
Bunker Hill
13.
9
Brianna Carson
13.28a
(-.3)
Newton Conover
14.
9
Ania Mayner
13.30a
(-.2)
North Lincoln
15.
11
Raymonde Council
13.31a
(-.3)
North Carolina Schoo...
16.
11
Destiny Clark
13.33a
(-.2)
Bertie
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Tahalia Fairman
25.39a
PR
(-1.6)
Southwest-Onslow
2.
10
Kayla Smith
25.72a
(-1.6)
Lincolnton
3.
12
Jalen Jenkins
25.96a
PR
(-1.6)
West Craven
4.
10
Allysia Farrar
26.11a
(-1.6)
Hugh Cummings (Burli...
5.
12
Dy'air Mccormick
26.16a
SR
(-1.1)
South Point
6.
10
Sara Beth Stroud
26.26a
(-1.6)
South Lenoir
7.
11
Ciseley Brown
26.28a
(-1.6)
T W Andrews
8.
11
Chioma Asiegbunam
26.37a
(-1.6)
Lake Norman Charter
9.
9
Ania Mayner
26.85a
(-1.1)
North Lincoln
10.
12
Ziya Bradby
27.02a
(-1.1)
Durham School of Arts
10.
9
Tatiana Powell
27.02a
(-1.6)
North Johnston
12.
11
Neutika Degree
27.62a
(-1.1)
Shelby
13.
11
Taty'ana Lathom
28.16a
(-1.1)
Shelby
--
10
Sarah Brown
DNF
(-1.1)
Surry Central
--
12
Trinity White
DNF
(-1.1)
Croatan
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Samantha Payne
57.30a
PR
Ledford
2.
9
Kimaja Spencer
58.25a
PR
Washington
3.
9
Nasiah Ferguson
58.43a
PR
Hendersonville
4.
12
Alexiyana Brumley
59.02a
PR
Hertford County
5.
11
Ciseley Brown
59.10a
SR
T W Andrews
6.
9
Kendall Jordan
59.11a
PR
Hugh Cummings (Burli...
7.
12
Trinity White
59.35a
Croatan
8.
12
Ziya Bradby
59.72a
PR
Durham School of Arts
9.
11
Maliah Graves
59.85a
PR
Durham School of Arts
10.
11
Celia Richmond
1:00.33a
SR
Brevard
11.
9
Sydney Cockerham
1:00.64a
West Stokes
12.
10
Kyrie Coverson
1:00.77a
PR
South Granville
13.
9
Brianna Carson
1:01.42a
Newton Conover
14.
11
Aniah McManus
1:01.98a
Atkins
15.
11
Sydnee Arrowood
1:02.38a
PR
R-S Central
--
11
Kaleigh Hanson
DNF
Croatan
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Kaleigh Hanson
2:19.43a
SR
Croatan
2.
12
Chandler Mccaslin
2:20.37a
North Lincoln
3.
11
Erin Duke
2:21.20a
SR
West Stokes
4.
10
Faith Younts
2:24.87a
PR
Patton
5.
12
Madisun Shore
2:25.84a
PR
Forbush
6.
11
Makayla Ward
2:26.68a
Central Davidson Sen...
7.
12
Caroline Hilliard
2:27.05a
PR
Bunker Hill
8.
11
Elise Deshusses
2:28.84a
Carrboro
9.
10
Cora Van raay
2:29.79a
Carrboro
10.
9
Brooke Butler
2:31.64a
Central Academy
11.
10
Jasmin Schroeder
2:33.78a
PR
Dixon
12.
9
Rachel Buck
2:34.34a
Carrboro
13.
9
Angie Allen
2:34.36a
North Lincoln
14.
12
Michelle Kennedy
2:34.78a
Durham School of Arts
15.
9
Reese Hogan
2:36.26a
PR
Croatan
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Mariah Howlett
5:00.67a
PR
Lake Norman Charter
2.
12
Izzy Evely
5:12.04a
Lake Norman Charter
3.
9
Angie Allen
5:15.97a
PR
North Lincoln
4.
12
Caroline Hilliard
5:18.03a
PR
Bunker Hill
5.
11
Sheccid Ontiveros
5:22.29a
PR
Ledford
6.
10
Cora Van raay
5:27.48a
PR
Carrboro
7.
10
Alyssa Galvin
5:28.83a
PR
North Lincoln
8.
11
Madison Lowery
5:33.48a
South Rowan
9.
12
Halei Ward
5:33.70a
SR
Ayden-Grifton
10.
9
Reese Hogan
5:41.28a
PR
Croatan
11.
10
Makenna Deluca
5:41.53a
PR
Croatan
12.
11
Carina Taylor
5:43.99a
PR
Carrboro
13.
10
Jasmin Schroeder
5:55.24a
Dixon
14.
10
Lia Miller
5:56.01a
Carrboro
--
11
Hope Hosford
DNF
North Carolina Schoo...
--
12
Chandler Mccaslin
DNF
North Lincoln
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Mariah Howlett
10:57.13a
Lake Norman Charter
2.
12
Izzy Evely
11:14.78a
Lake Norman Charter
3.
9
Madeline Ramsden
11:35.62a
PR
Carrboro
4.
10
Alyssa Galvin
11:56.74a
North Lincoln
5.
12
Anna-Kathryn Kilby
12:05.13a
Forbush
6.
10
Selia Lounes
12:10.66a
PR
Carrboro
7.
11
Sheccid Ontiveros
12:12.00a
PR
Ledford
8.
12
Ava Findlay
12:13.56a
SR
Brevard
9.
12
Halei Ward
12:19.62a
SR
Ayden-Grifton
10.
12
Skyler Tait
12:35.63a
Franklin
11.
10
Louise Lounes
12:42.12a
Carrboro
12.
10
Makenna Deluca
12:44.61a
PR
Croatan
13.
12
Olivia Gregory
13:03.96a
PR
Durham School of Arts
14.
9
Hailee Reinke
13:25.26a
PR
Currituck County
15.
11
Courtney Drumm
13:39.16a
PR
Croatan
100m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Nicole Barnes
13.99a
PR
(-.4)
T W Andrews
2.
9
Alyssa Thompson Rowe
14.76a
(-.4)
Lexington Senior
3.
12
Kelsia Moore
15.79a
SR
(-.4)
Hugh Cummings (Burli...
4.
10
Jeriel Nesbitt
15.82a
PR
(-.4)
T W Andrews
5.
10
Nautika Newton
16.07a
PR
(-.4)
North Pitt
6.
11
Trinity Gatewood
16.39a
(-.4)
Forest Hills
7.
11
Shaniya Byers
16.78a
(-.4)
Shelby
8.
12
Karmen Brown
16.90a
(-.4)
Jordan-Matthews
100m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
9
Alyssa Thompson Rowe
15.01a
(-.3)
Lexington Senior
2.
12
Nicole Barnes
15.12a
(-.1)
T W Andrews
3.
12
Kelsia Moore
16.21a
(-.1)
Hugh Cummings (Burli...
4.
10
Jeriel Nesbitt
16.32a
(-.3)
T W Andrews
5.
11
Trinity Gatewood
16.49a
(-.3)
Forest Hills
6.
10
Nautika Newton
16.60a
(-.1)
North Pitt
7.
11
Shaniya Byers
16.62a
PR
(-.1)
Shelby
8.
12
Karmen Brown
17.02a
(-.1)
Jordan-Matthews
9.
12
Ashley Teilborg
17.04a
(-.3)
Dixon
10.
12
Brianna Alexander
17.13a
(-.3)
Hugh Cummings (Burli...
11.
11
Myka Hedgepeth
17.24a
(-.3)
Nash Central
12.
12
Scout Hayashi
17.30a
(-.1)
North Carolina Schoo...
12.
9
Hannah Angel
17.30a
(-.1)
Franklin
14.
10
Shamya Best
17.46a
(-.3)
Beddingfield
15.
11
Willow Michael
18.11a
(-.1)
Brevard
16.
12
Cheyenne Downey
19.02a
(-.3)
R-S Central
300m Hurdles
- 30"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Nicole Barnes
44.37a
PR
T W Andrews
2.
9
Alyssa Thompson Rowe
44.74a
Lexington Senior
3.
10
Angel Bowden
47.27a
PR
Durham School of Arts
4.
10
Lesley Sutton
47.31a
PR
Kinston
5.
10
Britney Aguilar
47.77a
Hugh Cummings (Burli...
6.
12
Scout Hayashi
47.79a
SR
North Carolina Schoo...
7.
11
Trinity Gatewood
48.43a
Forest Hills
8.
9
Hannah Angel
48.99a
PR
Franklin
9.
11
Shaniya Byers
49.04a
PR
Shelby
10.
12
Lyasia Hazzard
49.30a
PR
Graham
11.
10
Sarah Brown
49.41a
Surry Central
12.
9
Ihjanae Cooper
50.01a
PR
Beddingfield
12.
9
Anderson McKibbon
50.01a
Brevard
14.
12
Lacey Triplett
50.35a
SR
Wilkes Central
15.
10
Aale'Yah Garris
51.43a
Ayden-Grifton
16.
11
Allyra Greene
53.38a
Southwest-Onslow
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Serenity Davis
Kianna McCandies
Ny'Lasia Brown
Alyssa Thompson Rowe
49.56a
Lexington Senior
1.
Chioma Asiegbunam
Jordyn Earl
Kiya Means
Destiny Benson
49.56a
Lake Norman Charter
3.
Tiana Sloan
Tymereyia Sloan
Trinity Gatewood
Kimoré Ingram
49.80a
Forest Hills
4.
Alexis Askew
Daviyonna Outlaw
Kasiah Freeman
Destiny Clark
50.07a
Bertie
5.
Zy'kierah Andrews
Zion Hardy
Mariah Heath
Beyonce Jones
50.42a
Ayden-Grifton
6.
Jordyn Kiser
Aalyiah Gainey
Destiny Gayton
Jaliyah Wall
50.79a
Anson
7.
Nasiah Ferguson
Avion Williams
Nadia Smith
Micaiah Darity
51.07a
Hendersonville
8.
Destiny Murphy
Kayla Simmons
Harmony Campbell
Jalen Jenkins
51.10a
West Craven
9.
Tyauna McCoy
Keyona Moore
Destine Moore
Jaleia Oatman
51.23a
Pasquotank County
9.
Kamera Scott
Cierra Thompson
Cierra Doggett
Lynyanna Rankin
51.23a
Reidsville
11.
Jahlein Summers
Na'Mya Hector
Jada Perkins
Naeosha Ramseur
51.46a
Bunker Hill
12.
Sarannah Alston
Louise Monnet
Alynah Howard
Denise Peterson
51.95a
Carrboro
13.
Taty'ana Lathom
Shaniya Byers
Tanyzha Dawkins
Neutika Degree
52.15a
Shelby
14.
Marquasia Smith
Shanekera Faulk
Sekyah Chestnut
Ziliyah Lewis
52.68a
Whiteville
15.
Kaylin Somers
Payton Turner
Ania Mayner
Mayner Amari
52.71a
North Lincoln
16.
Jocelyn Williams
Shonae Boone
Aeriyanna Montague
Tamiya Thomas
53.49a
South Granville
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Kendall Jordan
Jydia Faucette
Britney Aguilar
Allysia Farrar
1:44.13a
Hugh Cummings (Burli...
2.
Nasiah Ferguson
Avion Williams
Maya Gash
Micaiah Darity
1:44.21a
Hendersonville
3.
Serenity Davis
Alyssa Thompson Rowe
Hevan Sparks
Ny'Lasia Brown
1:45.59a
Lexington Senior
4.
Chioma Asiegbunam
Katie Eisley
Kiya Means
Jordyn Earl
1:46.31a
Lake Norman Charter
5.
Kimaja Spencer
Ashanti Booth
Zanasia Cratch
Nykaya Ebron
1:47.34a
Washington
6.
Passion Winslow
Breanna Proctor
Tyquaisha Cousette
Kiara Williams
1:47.80a
Northeastern
7.
Alexis Askew
Anaya Outlaw
Kasiah Freeman
Destiny Clark
1:47.89a
Bertie
8.
Tiana Sloan
Trinity Gatewood
Ilajah Thomas
Kimoré Ingram
1:48.45a
Forest Hills
9.
Kamera Scott
Pleasure Mitchell
Cierra Thompson
Lynyanna Rankin
1:48.95a
Reidsville
10.
Femke Wijnandts
Allyra Greene
Marquia Humphries
Tahalia Fairman
1:49.87a
Southwest-Onslow
11.
Kiana Robinson
Lainey Love
Avery Mauldin
Haley Harrison
1:50.36a
Mt Pleasant
12.
Na'Mya Hector
Jahlein Summers
Jada Perkins
Naeosha Ramseur
1:51.75a
Bunker Hill
13.
Kaitlyn Melton
Lucy McRae
Eliza MaCauley
Shea Sutton
1:52.35a
Smoky Mountain
14.
Taty'ana Lathom
Tanyzha Dawkins
Daniah Wilson
Neutika Degree
1:52.48a
Shelby
15.
Marquasia Smith
Shanekera Faulk
Sekyah Chestnut
Ziliyah Lewis
1:53.16a
Whiteville
16.
Symphony Wiggins
Sarannah Alston
Alejandr Castillo-Cieza
Denise Peterson
1:59.92a
Carrboro
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Trinity White
Maleia Smith
Gracie D'amico
Kaleigh Hanson
4:02.93a
Croatan
2.
Aaliyah Holloway
Niayla Hairston
Maliah Graves
Ziya Bradby
4:08.12a
Durham School of Arts
3.
Kendall Jordan
Jydia Faucette
Britney Aguilar
Allysia Farrar
4:08.82a
Hugh Cummings (Burli...
4.
Allyra Greene
Trinity Brown
Marquia Humphries
Tahalia Fairman
4:10.54a
Southwest-Onslow
5.
-
Isabel Reyna
Skyler Payne
Avery Skipper
Samantha Payne
4:10.57a
Ledford
6.
Jadyn Thompson
Marissa Todmann
Celeste Neal
Aniah McManus
4:13.21a
Atkins
7.
Emily Brinson
Gabrielle Marushack
Scout Hayashi
Raymonde Council
4:15.59a
North Carolina Schoo...
8.
Destiny Benson
Anna Gartner
Monique Gandy
Abby Farris
4:16.59a
Lake Norman Charter
9.
Maria Sgro
Hannah Angel
Dylan Garcia
Kennedy Conner
4:17.25a
Franklin
10.
Nykaya Ebron
Nadaya Windley
Kimaja Spencer
Zanasia Cratch
4:19.14a
Washington
11.
Rachel Buck
Alejandr Castillo-Cieza
Symphony Wiggins
Elise Deshusses
4:19.31a
Carrboro
12.
Hevan Sparks
Ny'Lasia Brown
A'Miya McIntosh
Serenity Davis
4:19.83a
Lexington Senior
13.
Cormiya Baker
Ke'Andrea Walters
Danielle Heath
Lesley Sutton
4:19.99a
Kinston
14.
Ania Mayner
Grace Parnell
Andrea Mcallister
Chandler Mccaslin
4:20.77a
North Lincoln
15.
Anna Loudermelt
Elaina Ramseur
Mia Macon
Brianna Carson
4:26.94a
Newton Conover
--
Dominique Karesh
Alyssa Lefler
Tristen Berry
Anderson McKibbon
DQ
Brevard
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Alyssa Galvin
Shay Rooney
Angie Allen
Chandler Mccaslin
9:48.27a
North Lincoln
2.
Cora Van raay
Rachel Buck
Madeline Ramsden
Elise Deshusses
9:52.95a
Carrboro
3.
Reese Hogan
Maleia Smith
Gracie D'amico
Kaleigh Hanson
10:08.81a
Croatan
4.
Erin Duke
Caroline Pulliam
Hunter Jackson
Sydney Cockerham
10:14.01a
West Stokes
5.
Sophia Sczerbinksi
Anna Gartner
Abby Farris
Monique Gandy
10:18.03a
Lake Norman Charter
6.
Tristen Berry
Dominique Karesh
Madeline Dierauf
Alyssa Lefler
10:21.09a
Brevard
7.
Rebecca Fox
Becky Pechman
Lucy McRae
Eliza MaCauley
10:35.05a
Smoky Mountain
8.
Brittney Gammons
Laura Wyrick
Anna-Kathryn Kilby
Madisun Shore
10:36.41a
Forbush
9.
Olivia Randolph
Malorie Eller
Zoe Schell
Mahaley Cronk
10:40.07a
Ashe County
10.
Bella Cude
Isabelle Lee
Olivia Gregory
Michelle Kennedy
10:40.15a
Durham School of Arts
11.
Emily Brinson
Gabrielle Marushack
Hope Hosford
Emma Reinhardt
10:50.55a
North Carolina Schoo...
12.
Maddie Miller
Pierson McManus
Rachel Efird
Hannah Efird
10:56.68a
West Stanly
13.
Katie Gunzenhauser
Jillian Hix
Maddy Wegner
Jill O'Dell
11:09.45a
First Flight
14.
Abigail Wooten
Trinity Evans
Jessica Anderson
Hailee Reinke
11:14.22a
Currituck County
15.
Halei Ward
Aaleyah Gams
Miyana Frizzell
Mariah Heath
11:18.07a
Ayden-Grifton
16.
Mackenzie Swartz
Mary Davis
Sydney Swartz
Haley Bunn
11:58.44a
North Johnston
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Patience Marshall
42-03.00
Anson
2.
12
Ciara McClain
38-07.00
PR
East Lincoln
3.
10
Blamo Snoh
37-01.00
Durham School of Arts
4.
11
Emily Shain
36-06.00
Lincolnton
5.
12
Breanna Proctor
34-10.00
Northeastern
6.
11
Olivia Jackson
34-03.00
PR
Smoky Mountain
7.
10
Mahkayla Hart
33-05.00
Thomasville
8.
10
Makala Wright
32-10.00
South Columbus
9.
12
Ashley Teilborg
32-03.00
Dixon
10.
12
Natasia Wooten
32-00.00
Kinston
11.
9
Zionna Rings
30-06.00
Hugh Cummings (Burli...
11.
12
Harley Byers
30-06.00
West Lincoln
13.
12
Sarah Wallace
30-04.00
Smoky Mountain
14.
12
Kiara Page
30-03.00
Fairmont
15.
9
Alonee Smallwood
29-09.00
Southwest Edgecombe
Discus
- 1kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Patience Marshall
134-08
Anson
2.
10
Makayla Everett
114-02
PR
Beddingfield
3.
10
Blamo Snoh
112-08
PR
Durham School of Arts
4.
11
Destiny Ferebee
110-03
Currituck County
5.
11
Chesney Gardner
105-03
Charles D Owen
5.
11
Lexie May
105-03
Salisbury
7.
12
Harley Byers
104-11
PR
West Lincoln
8.
12
Myia West
104-05
North Surry
9.
12
Danielle Heath
98-07
Kinston
10.
11
Cara Bailey
92-11
Dixon
11.
10
Saniah ONeil
91-10
Draughn
12.
11
Emily Shain
91-00
Lincolnton
13.
12
Daedra Pollard
89-02
Whiteville
14.
12
Ulani Robinson
88-03
Durham School of Arts
15.
12
Taylor Hachett
88-00
Eastern Randolph
16.
9
Taryn Giles-Robinette
72-10
East Lincoln
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Kennedy Conner
5-04.00
Franklin
2.
10
Ariana Henson
5-02.00
Lake Norman Charter
3.
12
Mary Nebrich
5-02.00
West Davidson
4.
10
Angel Bowden
5-00.00
Durham School of Arts
5.
9
Hannah Angel
5-00.00
Franklin
6.
11
Allie Holder
5-00.00
Central Davidson Sen...
7.
12
Jacquazha Nettles
5-00.00
Hugh Cummings (Burli...
8.
10
Carmen Bishop
4-10.00
West Stanly
9.
11
Naudica Howard
4-10.00
Nash Central
10.
11
Heidi Sabatini
4-10.00
First Flight
10.
12
Ulani Robinson
4-10.00
Durham School of Arts
12.
10
Dashear Hill
4-08.00
Bertie
13.
11
Bella Potter
4-06.00
Ashe County
13.
12
Sophia Bradley
4-06.00
Durham School of Arts
13.
10
Zy'kierah Andrews
4-06.00
Ayden-Grifton
--
12
Crystal Hefner
NH
West Lincoln
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Sarah Brown
12-00.00
Surry Central
2.
11
Leanna Seagraves
11-00.00
Draughn
3.
12
Ally Osterberg
9-06.00
PR
North Davidson
4.
11
Liz Morgan
9-00.00
East Henderson
5.
12
Lacey Triplett
9-00.00
Wilkes Central
6.
9
Peggy Prevette
9-00.00
PR
Surry Central
7.
10
Pearl Ballard
9-00.00
East Henderson
8.
11
Allie Holder
8-06.00
Central Davidson Sen...
9.
11
Louise Monnet
7-00.00
PR
Carrboro
--
9
Emma Morton
NH
Croatan
--
11
Sarah Hicks
NH
Nash Central
--
11
Myka Hedgepeth
NH
Nash Central
--
10
Emory Hoos
NH
Carrboro
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Nicole Barnes
18-07.50
(1.2)
T W Andrews
2.
11
Micaiah Darity
17-02.25
(.1)
Hendersonville
3.
11
Avion Williams
16-09.00
(2.0)
Hendersonville
4.
12
Kelsia Moore
16-08.50
(.9)
Hugh Cummings (Burli...
5.
10
Zy'kierah Andrews
16-07.50
(.9)
Ayden-Grifton
6.
10
Jydia Faucette
16-06.50
(.5)
Hugh Cummings (Burli...
7.
11
Naudica Howard
16-06.00
(1.1)
Nash Central
8.
10
Samantha Payne
16-02.50
(.3)
Ledford
9.
11
Sarah Hicks
15-10.50
(.1)
Nash Central
10.
12
Mydison Askew
15-10.00
(2.3)
Hertford County
11.
12
Kennedy Conner
15-05.00
(.9)
Franklin
12.
10
Jaliyah Wall
15-04.50
(.8)
Anson
13.
11
NiTavia Corpening
14-11.50
(.6)
Salisbury
14.
11
Ziliyah Lewis
14-10.00
(1.8)
Whiteville
15.
11
Olivia Correa
14-08.00
(.7)
North Lincoln
16.
11
Marquasia Smith
13-09.00
(2.2)
Whiteville
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Nicole Barnes
36-08.00
(3.3)
T W Andrews
2.
12
Destiny Gayton
36-05.50
PR
(2.3)
Anson
3.
12
Kelsia Moore
35-11.00
SR
(1.3)
Hugh Cummings (Burli...
4.
10
Jydia Faucette
35-08.50
PR
(.5)
Hugh Cummings (Burli...
5.
11
Olivia Correa
35-04.50
(2.3)
North Lincoln
6.
9
Amya Brooks
35-03.50
PR
(2.6)
Eastern Randolph
7.
12
Mackenzie Fulk
34-06.00
PR
(3.1)
Forbush
8.
12
Breanna Mcdaniel
34-04.00
PR
(2.2)
East Duplin
9.
10
Pearl Ballard
34-02.00
PR
(1.3)
East Henderson
10.
11
Jordyn Kiser
32-07.00
(1.3)
Anson
11.
12
Dajanai Harper
32-05.25
(.9)
Durham School of Arts
12.
11
Micaiah Darity
32-04.00
(1.0)
Hendersonville
13.
11
Sarah Hicks
32-00.50
(.5)
Nash Central
14.
11
Shaniya Byers
31-09.50
(1.6)
Shelby
15.
11
Myka Hedgepeth
30-02.50
(-.1)
Nash Central
NCHSAA 3A
Varsity - Mens
1.
Weddington
63
2.
Parkland
47
3.
Southern Durham
33
4.
Orange
28
4.
Mount Tabor
28
6.
Walter Williams
27
7.
Northern Nash
26
8.
Southwest Guilford
23.5
9.
Northern Guilford
23
9.
A.L. Brown
23
11.
Northwood
20
11.
Western Harnett
20
13.
South Iredell
18
14.
Forestview
16.5
15.
Parkwood
16
15.
Swansboro
16
15.
Harnett Central
16
18.
Southern Lee
15
18.
Southeast Guilford
15
20.
Cuthbertson
14
21.
Alexander Central
13
22.
James B Hunt
12
22.
Topsail Senior
12
24.
Smithfield-Selma
11
25.
Marvin Ridge
10
25.
White Oak
10
25.
North Gaston
10
25.
Hillside
10
29.
West Carteret
9
29.
Chapel Hill
9
29.
Jacksonville
9
29.
North Brunswick
9
33.
Piedmont
8
33.
Union Pines
8
33.
Asheville
8
36.
North Iredell
6
36.
Charles B Aycock
6
36.
T C Roberson
6
39.
A.C. Reynolds
5
39.
D H Conley
5
39.
Dudley
5
39.
Ralph L Fike
5
43.
West Rowan
4
44.
Asheboro
3
44.
East Chapel Hill
3
44.
Cleveland
3
47.
Eastern Wayne
2
47.
St Stephens
2
47.
Lee County
2
47.
Freedom
2
47.
Stuart W. Cramer
2
52.
E E Smith
1
52.
Central Cabarrus
1
52.
Monroe
1
52.
Eastern Alamance
1
52.
Burns
1
Varsity - Womens
1.
Hillside
62
2.
Parkland
61
3.
Northern Guilford
59
4.
Cuthbertson
43
5.
Southwest Guilford
42
6.
T C Roberson
28
6.
Weddington
28
8.
Marvin Ridge
27
8.
Chapel Hill
27
10.
Cleveland
24
11.
Jacksonville
23
12.
Franklinton
22.5
13.
Parkwood
20
14.
Mount Tabor
19
15.
North Brunswick
17
16.
J H Rose
13
17.
South Iredell
11
18.
South Brunswick
10
18.
Southeast Guilford
10
18.
Western Alamance
10
18.
Asheboro
10
22.
Piedmont
9
22.
White Oak
9
22.
Southern Wayne
9
25.
North Buncombe
8
26.
Northside-Onslow
7
26.
Ashbrook
7
28.
Jesse C. Carson
6
28.
Cox Mill
6
28.
Monroe
6
28.
East Chapel Hill
6
28.
Watauga
6
33.
West Carteret
5
33.
North Iredell
5
33.
Western Guilford
5
33.
Northwest Cabarrus
5
33.
Jay M Robinson
5
38.
Central Cabarrus
4.5
39.
West Johnston
4
39.
A.L. Brown
4
39.
Northwood
4
42.
Walter Williams
3
42.
Southern Durham
3
44.
Enka
2
45.
Union Pines
1
45.
Harnett Central
1
45.
Hunter Huss
1
45.
Orange
1
45.
West Henderson
1
45.
Havelock
1
45.
Stuart W. Cramer
1
Mens Results
Womens Results
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Cameron Council
10.64a
(-1.6)
Northwood
2.
11
Emerson Douds
10.94a
(-1.6)
Weddington
3.
12
Justen Burnette
10.94a
(-1.6)
Parkland
4.
12
Darius Turner
11.00a
(-1.6)
Walter Williams
5.
12
Joseph Littlejohn
11.02a
(-1.6)
Parkland
6.
12
Kamarion Graham
11.09a
(-1.6)
Charles B Aycock
7.
10
Jami Griffin
11.11a
(-1.6)
Lee County
8.
12
Justin Underwood
11.12a
(-1.6)
Central Cabarrus
100 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Cameron Council
10.58a
PR
(1.1)
Northwood
3.
12
Darius Turner
10.77a
(1.1)
Walter Williams
5.
12
Justen Burnette
10.77a
PR
(1.1)
Parkland
2.
11
Emerson Douds
10.95a
(-1.6)
Weddington
4.
12
Joseph Littlejohn
10.98a
(-1.6)
Parkland
6.
12
Kamarion Graham
10.98a
SR
(1.1)
Charles B Aycock
7.
10
Jami Griffin
11.06a
(-1.6)
Lee County
8.
12
Justin Underwood
11.07a
(1.1)
Central Cabarrus
9.
11
Corey Johnson
11.08a
(-1.6)
Walter Williams
10.
11
Marcus Threatt
11.13a
SR
(1.1)
Havelock
11.
10
Durrell Johnson
11.23a
(-1.6)
Stuart W. Cramer
12.
10
Tyrese Morris
11.25a
(1.1)
Stuart W. Cramer
13.
12
John Menscer
11.34a
(-1.6)
North Iredell
14.
12
Jamal Hampton
11.40a
(-1.6)
Cleveland
15.
12
Nadir Thompson
11.51a
(1.1)
Southern Nash
16.
12
Keevon Hines
11.69a
(-1.6)
Asheville
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Cameron Council
21.41a
PR
(-1.6)
Northwood
2.
11
Emerson Douds
21.51a
(-1.6)
Weddington
3.
11
Savien Hayes
21.66a
PR
(-1.6)
Parkland
4.
12
Justen Burnette
22.00a
(-1.6)
Parkland
5.
12
Anthony Neal
22.46a
PR
(-1.6)
Southeast Guilford
6.
11
Joshua Parks
22.49a
(-1.6)
A.L. Brown
7.
10
Durrell Johnson
22.58a
(-1.1)
Stuart W. Cramer
8.
12
Jamal Hampton
23.03a
(-1.1)
Cleveland
9.
12
Joshua McClain
23.03a
PR
(-1.1)
Southern Wayne
10.
12
Willie Smith
23.11a
PR
(-1.1)
Eastern Wayne
11.
10
Trevon Robinson
23.36a
(-1.1)
Asheville
12.
12
Jake Richardson
23.38a
(-1.1)
South Iredell
--
11
Bradon Black
DNF
(-1.6)
Cuthbertson
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Khaleb McRae
47.52a
PR
Southern Durham
2.
11
Emerson Douds
47.57a
PR
Weddington
3.
11
Bradon Black
47.58a
PR
Cuthbertson
4.
11
Joshua Parks
48.46a
PR
A.L. Brown
5.
11
Savien Hayes
48.72a
PR
Parkland
6.
11
Kacey Pratt
49.16a
PR
Hillside
7.
11
David Miles
49.23a
PR
Walter Williams
8.
11
Markus Parson
49.54a
PR
Eastern Alamance
9.
11
Nicholas Witherspoon
49.55a
PR
B.L. Smith
10.
11
Coleman Ferrell
49.81a
D H Conley
11.
12
Liam Anderson
50.58a
Swansboro
12.
12
Nathan McDaniels
50.73a
North Iredell
13.
10
Brice Satterfield
50.83a
Watauga
14.
11
Jahqarius Daniels
51.15a
J H Rose
15.
11
Walter Swan
52.00a
Freedom
--
12
Edward Anthony
DNF
White Oak
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Kyle Durham
1:54.63a
Weddington
2.
12
Ricky Kidwell
1:55.20a
PR
Swansboro
3.
11
Jaylen Wilkins
1:57.78a
PR
Northern Nash
4.
11
Zach Tucker
1:58.33a
PR
D H Conley
5.
11
Jackson O'Hara
2:00.06a
Weddington
6.
12
Kodi Codrington
2:00.36a
Asheville
7.
12
Sean McDowell
2:00.83a
T C Roberson
8.
9
Korey Pratt
2:01.49a
Hillside
9.
10
Rashun Dorsey
2:03.16a
PR
Gray's Creek
10.
12
Dasani Hawkins
2:03.32a
Forestview
11.
10
Jake Toomey
2:05.25a
Weddington
12.
11
Dajhon Prince
2:07.11a
Westover Senior
--
11
Connor Gross
DNF
Marvin Ridge
--
12
Laderique McNeill
DNF
Harnett Central
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Laderique McNeill
4:14.14a
PR
Harnett Central
2.
12
Michael Moerk
4:16.44a
PR
Mount Tabor
3.
12
Brandon Hernandez
4:18.90a
PR
A.L. Brown
4.
11
Kyle Durham
4:18.94a
PR
Weddington
5.
11
Michael Zapherson
4:18.99a
PR
T C Roberson
6.
11
George Hotelling
4:25.24a
East Chapel Hill
7.
12
Jayden Hefner
4:26.03a
PR
St Stephens
8.
11
Frank Rushok
4:29.55a
SR
West Carteret
9.
12
Ryan Combs
4:30.83a
PR
Chapel Hill
10.
11
Julian Clark
4:32.10a
PR
West Johnston
11.
12
Silas Buckner
4:35.20a
Chapel Hill
12.
11
Hunter White
4:35.63a
North Henderson
13.
10
Zachary Clark
4:36.44a
Cleveland
14.
11
Lucas Wiley
4:36.79a
A.C. Reynolds
15.
12
Deshawn Owens
4:42.47a
Charles B Aycock
--
12
Cameron Ponder
DNF
Mount Tabor
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
David Melville
9:16.27a
Northern Guilford
2.
11
Ben Verchick
9:17.39a
PR
Union Pines
3.
12
Laderique McNeill
9:24.10a
Harnett Central
4.
9
Jack Dingman
9:30.83a
PR
Northern Guilford
5.
11
John Ciprich
9:32.19a
PR
Piedmont
6.
12
Andrew Inman
9:38.04a
PR
Forestview
7.
11
Cooper Castellaw
9:43.83a
Alexander Central
8.
11
Haven Honeycutt
9:49.07a
SR
Asheville
9.
11
Jordan Richardson
9:57.09a
PR
Northern Nash
10.
10
Owen Rogers
9:58.95a
PR
Chapel Hill
11.
11
James Clabo
10:08.40a
PR
Chapel Hill
12.
12
Josh Lamont
10:12.85a
Watauga
13.
10
Zachary Clark
10:24.02a
Cleveland
14.
11
Tommy Fernandez
10:38.85a
New Hanover
--
11
Jaxon Hudson
DNF
South Brunswick
--
12
Cameron Ponder
DNF
Mount Tabor
110m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Aveon Reid
14.52a
(.4)
Forestview
2.
12
Cory Gaither Jr
14.57a
(.4)
South Iredell
3.
10
Jieem Bullock
14.64a
PR
(.4)
North Brunswick
4.
11
Joshua Parks
14.65a
PR
(.4)
A.L. Brown
5.
10
Jalen Houston
14.77a
SR
(.4)
West Rowan
6.
12
Dwayne Jackson
14.93a
PR
(.4)
Jacksonville
7.
12
Dymir Watson
15.00a
(.4)
Hillside
8.
11
Benjamin Buie
15.02a
PR
(.4)
Southern Lee
110m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Aveon Reid
14.50a
(1.8)
Forestview
2.
11
Joshua Parks
14.79a
(-1.8)
A.L. Brown
3.
12
Cory Gaither Jr
14.89a
(-1.8)
South Iredell
4.
10
Jieem Bullock
14.95a
(1.8)
North Brunswick
5.
10
Jalen Houston
15.11a
(-1.8)
West Rowan
6.
11
Benjamin Buie
15.12a
(1.8)
Southern Lee
7.
12
Dwayne Jackson
15.12a
(1.8)
Jacksonville
8.
12
Dymir Watson
15.17a
(1.8)
Hillside
9.
11
Dashon Hannah
15.20a
PR
(1.8)
Burns
10.
11
Jonathan Stone
15.22a
PR
(-1.8)
Southern Lee
11.
12
Jack Holeck
15.28a
(1.8)
Northwood
12.
11
Joshua Marsh
15.30a
(-1.8)
Monroe
13.
10
Tashawn Philips
15.56a
(1.8)
Southern Wayne
14.
12
Kenan Waltower
15.66a
(-1.8)
Parkwood
15.
10
Sidney Littlejohn
15.74a
(-1.8)
Ashbrook
300m Hurdles
- 36"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Cory Gaither Jr
37.18a
PR
South Iredell
2.
12
Jamar Davis
38.02a
PR
Orange
3.
12
Dominick Green
38.27a
Southern Durham
4.
12
Isaiah Daniel
38.75a
PR
Dudley
5.
12
Malcom Wade
39.09a
PR
Northern Nash
6.
11
Benjamin Buie
39.62a
PR
Southern Lee
7.
12
Aveon Reid
39.91a
Forestview
8.
11
Joshua Marsh
39.92a
PR
Monroe
9.
12
Josh Vereen
40.49a
PR
South Brunswick
10.
12
Julian Monell
40.79a
Parkland
11.
12
Peter Shelley
41.25a
Marvin Ridge
12.
12
James Schmidt
41.38a
Weddington
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Corey Johnson
Solomon Womble
Quincy Dabney
Darius Turner
41.87a
Walter Williams
2.
Jacquez Roseboro
Joseph Littlejohn
Justin Miles
Justen Burnette
41.88a
Parkland
3.
james mcCurry
Kenneth Cotton
Benjamin Buie
Michael Fox
42.17a
Southern Lee
4.
Kenan Waltower
Darian Barksdale
Chandler McClendon
Wyne McGriff
42.51a
Parkwood
5.
Denison Livingston
Caleb Dixon
Mark Conner
Doug Dracon
42.67a
Weddington
6.
Rico Dawson
Jaylan Robinson
Alijuan Moore
Kamarion Graham
42.99a
Charles B Aycock
7.
Tre Caldwell
Anthony Neal
Jalen Stockham
Jaiden Smith
43.14a
Southeast Guilford
8.
Justin Wiggins
Brandon Buckhannon
Zion Madden
Kolby Cuthrell
43.17a
Southwest Guilford
9.
Siheed Hargrove
Jacquez Durham
Tayvon Sutton
Jamal Hampton
43.19a
Cleveland
10.
Jayden Chalmers
Larry Baldwin
James Chalmers
Jami Griffin
43.49a
Lee County
11.
Dae'one Wilkins
Kendrick Bell
Zonovan Knight
Darius Edmundson
43.58a
Southern Nash
12.
Maleek Wright
Jarion Johnson
Tyson Danner
Anthony Davis
44.04a
Hunter Huss
13.
Rashad Dixie
Robmell Lowrey
Kwesi Clark
Jieem Bullock
44.18a
North Brunswick
14.
Paul Neel
Jason (Brian) Jacobs Jr
Matthew Kanney
Michael Neel
44.20a
Charlotte Catholic
15.
Bradley Stanton
Ryan Manns
Samuel Reinhart
Quinn Cokley
44.38a
Marvin Ridge
16.
Isaiah Poore
Simeon Thompson
Tadan Clubb
Trey Martin
44.39a
Clyde A Erwin
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Corey Johnson
Quincy Dabney
David Miles
Darius Turner
1:26.53a
Walter Williams
2.
Justin Miles
Joseph Littlejohn
Rahquan Terry
Justen Burnette
1:27.59a
Parkland
3.
Jaylen Wright
Dominick Green
Isaac Click
Khaleb McRae
1:28.48a
Southern Durham
4.
Tre Caldwell
Josh King
Anthony Neal
Jaiden Smith
1:28.89a
Southeast Guilford
5.
Myles Dillon
Brendon Edgerton
Kamari Norman
Dyvai Robinson
1:29.23a
Hillside
6.
Jemel Ellison
Tyreke Little
Khamisey Williams
Nathaniel Fisher
1:29.36a
Asheboro
7.
Angus Dove
Junious Tyson
Isaac Crossland
Willie Smith
1:30.05a
Eastern Wayne
8.
Mark Conner
Ian Williams
Denison Livingston
Doug Dracon
1:30.08a
Weddington
9.
Chris Slade
Kone Ibraham
Richard Monroe
Jaden Edwards
1:30.11a
Dudley
10.
Andrew Cranford
Lance Siler
Jason Richardson
Edward Anthony
1:30.40a
White Oak
11.
-
Bradon Black
Ryan Kobziak
Ashton Spangler
Aidan McNally
1:30.49a
Cuthbertson
12.
Keevon Hines
Levi Harris
Keenan Hines
Trevon Robinson
1:30.83a
Asheville
13.
Kyra Peterkin
Aveon Reid
Sean Camacho
Anthony Nance
1:32.20a
Forestview
14.
Dae'one Wilkins
Kendrick Bell
Darius Edmundson
Zonovan Knight
1:33.82a
Southern Nash
--
Bradley Stanton
Ryan Manns
Samuel Reinhart
Connor Gross
DQ
Marvin Ridge
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Andrew Cranford
Lance Siler
Jason Richardson
Edward Anthony
3:18.67a
White Oak
2.
-
Dominick Green
Jaylen Wright
Isaac Click
Khaleb McRae
3:19.33a
Southern Durham
3.
Savien Hayes
Rahquan Terry
Joseph Littlejohn
Braxton Ford
3:20.83a
Parkland
4.
Mitch Wolverton
William Mazur
Kyle Durham
Emerson Douds
3:22.04a
Weddington
5.
Bradon Black
Daniel Chavez
Ashton Spangler
Aidan McNally
3:23.59a
Cuthbertson
6.
Ben Brock
Keenan Hines
Levi Harris
Trevon Robinson
3:24.05a
Asheville
7.
Malik Chambers
Amar Aikens
Dashawntreas Jones
Michael Moerk
3:24.13a
Mount Tabor
8.
Jaylyn Locklear
Toshiro Spivey
Andrew Whitaker
Cameron McNeill
3:24.91a
E E Smith
9.
Tyren Wiggins
Elijah Spencer
Jaylen Wilkins
Malcom Wade
3:27.54a
Northern Nash
10.
Tamerick Harris
Maliek Small
Damian Moore
Joshua Harper
3:29.37a
Rocky Mount
11.
Samuel Reinhart
Peter Shelley
Ben Payeur
Luke Wolaver
3:35.35a
Marvin Ridge
12.
Bogue Dick
Derick Detoro
Ricky Kidwell
Liam Anderson
3:35.94a
Swansboro
13.
David Welsh
Shelden Burrell
Aveon Reid
Kyra Peterkin
3:38.17a
Forestview
--
Benjamin Buie
Devin Lyles
Kenneth Cotton
james mcCurry
DNF
Southern Lee
--
Robert Covington
Kacey Pratt
Jalen McKoy
Korey Pratt
DQ
Hillside
--
-
Matthew Hedrick
Julian Martin
Jamiah McMillan
Mahliqe Andrews
DQ
Southern Guilford
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
William Mazur
Stephen Larson
Jackson O'Hara
Kyle Durham
7:50.82a
Weddington
2.
TaShaune Kyle
Michael Moerk
Zack Mayer
Samuel Pomper
7:56.39a
Mount Tabor
3.
David Olds
Travis Leach
Grant Patrick
Kobe Brown
7:57.86a
Southwest Guilford
4.
Dwayne Lillie
Lucas Wiley
Zach Crain
Adam Graham
8:01.13a
A.C. Reynolds
5.
Daniel Chavez
Kyle Stamper
Mickey Schihl
Walker Lezotte
8:01.42a
Cuthbertson
6.
Luke Wolaver
Cole Jackson
Jason Blizzard
Connor Gross
8:04.52a
Marvin Ridge
7.
John Ciprich
Matthew Cameron
Nathan Griffin
Chandler James
8:11.72a
Piedmont
8.
Ethan Mathis
Jacob Meredith-Andrews
Eli Turner
Tyler Yandrofski
8:27.12a
Chapel Hill
9.
Dalton Tomeski
Ben Verchick
Curt Verchick
Trace Fraley
8:27.64a
Union Pines
10.
Jesus Gonzalez
Everette Blake
Robert Bowman
Laderique McNeill
8:32.29a
Harnett Central
11.
Zach St. Pierre
Tommy Fernandez
Hamilton Willis
Aidan Flynn
8:34.72a
New Hanover
12.
Jordan Richardson
Kamden Johnson
Tyren Wiggins
Jaylen Wilkins
8:39.08a
Northern Nash
13.
Noah Bullard
Cameron Palagruto
Isaac Hall
Jaxon Hudson
8:39.39a
South Brunswick
14.
Robert Covington
Kacey Pratt
Ahmir Davenport
Korey Pratt
8:59.41a
Hillside
--
Joseph Perez
Derick Detoro
Ricky Kidwell
Liam Anderson
DNF
Swansboro
--
John Goebel
Kodi Codrington
Ben Brock
Haven Honeycutt
DNF
Asheville
Shot Put
- 12lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Asher Prince
53-09.25
PR
Western Harnett
2.
12
Adam Hart
51-03.00
Topsail Senior
3.
11
Dominique Partridge
50-09.25
PR
Mount Tabor
4.
11
Lyndon Strickland
50-03.25
Alexander Central
5.
12
Trey Love
49-11.75
Southeast Guilford
6.
12
Joshua Faison
49-05.00
SR
Smithfield-Selma
7.
12
Michael Reyes
48-09.75
Piedmont
8.
12
James Mazzarell
48-09.50
Marvin Ridge
9.
12
Kaleb Carroll-Smith
47-03.25
PR
Southern Lee
10.
12
Ekwon White
46-03.25
Franklinton
11.
12
Haason Lane
46-02.25
Monroe
12.
11
Ronald Gillard
45-03.00
Dudley
13.
12
Kendyl Graves
45-00.25
Eastern Guilford
14.
10
Quadrez Lassiter
44-07.50
Eastern Wayne
15.
12
Timothy English Jr.
42-06.25
Ashbrook
16.
10
Case Sander
40-08.50
Forestview
Discus
- 1.6kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Asher Prince
175-07
PR
Western Harnett
2.
12
Joshua Faison
170-01
PR
Smithfield-Selma
3.
11
Lyndon Strickland
162-03
SR
Alexander Central
4.
11
Jamel Abalos
148-10
PR
Swansboro
5.
12
Adam Hart
141-10
Topsail Senior
6.
12
James Cammilleri III
133-07
PR
Southern Lee
7.
11
Larry Luke
132-03
Freedom
8.
12
Stormy Mosteller
129-10
Burns
9.
12
Ethan Blakey
129-00
PR
A.C. Reynolds
10.
12
Kendyl Graves
125-04
Eastern Guilford
11.
11
Antwain Dunston
124-03
Rocky Mount
12.
12
Nicholas Santiago
122-05
Concord
13.
12
Scott Graham
122-03
Union Pines
14.
12
Eric Smith
120-06
PR
Rockingham County
15.
12
Josh Wood
117-09
Northwest Cabarrus
--
11
Christian Bennett
FOUL
East Rowan
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Jeremiah Ganaway
6-06.00
James B Hunt
2.
10
Rashawn Pleasant
6-06.00
PR
Northern Guilford
3.
10
Julien Stephens
6-04.00
PR
Jacksonville
4.
11
Elijahwon Cooper
6-04.00
Ralph L Fike
5.
11
Joshua Parks
6-02.00
A.L. Brown
6.
10
Jieem Bullock
6-02.00
North Brunswick
7.
11
Kolby Cuthrell
6-00.00
Southwest Guilford
7.
10
Seth Barnes
6-00.00
Forestview
9.
12
Tanner Brock
6-00.00
West Henderson
9.
12
Jalen Eberhart
6-00.00
Union Pines
11.
10
Quinn Cokley
6-00.00
Marvin Ridge
12.
11
Laderrick Neville
5-10.00
Northern Durham
13.
10
Spencer Yandrofski
5-10.00
East Chapel Hill
14.
11
Donterrio Chambers
5-10.00
North Gaston
14.
12
Dylan Blankenship
5-10.00
Chapel Hill
--
12
Jaidon Berrow
NH
Parkland
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Benjamin Finger
15-06.00
North Gaston
2.
12
Charles Cooley
15-00.00
PR
West Carteret
3.
12
Daniel Nicholson
15-00.00
North Iredell
4.
11
Jacob Hickerson
15-00.00
PR
Chapel Hill
5.
11
Patrick Freeman
15-00.00
PR
Mount Tabor
6.
12
Bogue Dick
14-06.00
PR
Swansboro
7.
12
Peter Shelley
14-06.00
SR
Marvin Ridge
8.
12
James Cammilleri III
14-00.00
PR
Southern Lee
9.
10
Benjamin Cargnel
13-06.00
Marvin Ridge
10.
12
Bryant Laster
13-00.00
PR
White Oak
11.
11
Andy McLean
13-00.00
PR
Mount Tabor
12.
12
Matthew Eberhard
12-00.00
Weddington
12.
10
Ben Pardue
12-00.00
PR
Cedar Ridge
14.
12
Dylan Xayavong
11-06.00
Southeast Guilford
--
11
Davis Nicol
NH
Ralph L Fike
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Jamar Davis
23-05.00
PR
(1.0)
Orange
2.
12
Brandon Richardson
22-08.75
PR
(-.9)
Northern Nash
3.
11
Darian Barksdale
22-00.75
PR
(-.6)
Parkwood
4.
11
Kolby Cuthrell
22-00.00
(1.0)
Southwest Guilford
5.
11
Jabez Gorham
21-04.50
PR
(-.8)
Southwest Guilford
6.
12
Terry Green
21-03.00
(-1.0)
Chapel Hill
7.
12
Jamal Hampton
21-01.75
(-1.4)
Cleveland
8.
10
Devin Lyles
20-04.00
PR
(-.9)
Southern Lee
9.
11
Thai Tuttanon
20-02.75
(.6)
Kings Mountain
10.
11
Elijahwon Cooper
19-07.00
(1.0)
Ralph L Fike
11.
11
Kameron Palmer
19-06.25
(.6)
Mount Tabor
12.
10
Julien Stephens
19-02.25
PR
(1.1)
Jacksonville
13.
12
CJ Griffin
17-11.25
(.4)
Asheville
--
10
Dakari Campbell
FOUL
Ashbrook
--
11
Myles Dillon
FOUL
Hillside
--
11
Trevor Grant
FOUL
Cuthbertson
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Jamar Davis
49-10.75
PR
(1.5)
Orange
2.
12
Brandon Richardson
46-00.00
PR
(-.7)
Northern Nash
3.
11
Ahmad Joyner
45-01.75
PR
(-.9)
Southwest Guilford
4.
12
Tyler Lewis
44-08.50
PR
(-.9)
Parkwood
5.
12
Myles Hunt
44-05.75
(.1)
Marvin Ridge
6.
10
Jordan Purvis
43-10.50
PR
(1.6)
Southern Durham
7.
11
Clarence Ward
43-05.75
PR
(1.0)
James B Hunt
8.
12
CJ Griffin
42-10.00
(-.7)
Asheville
9.
11
Sam Wall
42-07.25
(.5)
East Rowan
10.
11
Luke Drummonds
41-08.75
(.5)
Watauga
11.
12
Willie Smith
41-07.00
(-.4)
Eastern Wayne
12.
12
Brock Peeler
40-05.00
(.4)
Weddington
13.
11
Trevor Grant
38-11.50
(.4)
Cuthbertson
14.
12
Dymir Watson
38-11.25
(-1.0)
Hillside
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Alexis Patterson
11.78a
PR
(.3)
Parkland
2.
11
Alyson Davis
11.96a
PR
(.3)
Northern Guilford
3.
11
Naelee Stone
11.99a
PR
(.3)
Cleveland
4.
10
Jordan Sales
12.03a
(.3)
J H Rose
5.
11
Del'Nique Penn
12.06a
PR
(.3)
Parkland
6.
12
Bryannah Smith-Cunningham
12.28a
PR
(.3)
Southwest Guilford
7.
11
M'Smrya Seward
12.36a
(.3)
Franklinton
8.
12
Maliah Banks
12.51a
PR
(.3)
Harnett Central
100 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
11
Alexis Patterson
12.07a
(-.2)
Parkland
3.
10
Jordan Sales
12.21a
(-.2)
J H Rose
2.
11
Alyson Davis
12.30a
(-2.6)
Northern Guilford
5.
12
Bryannah Smith-Cunningham
12.36a
(-.2)
Southwest Guilford
4.
11
Del'Nique Penn
12.44a
(-2.6)
Parkland
6.
11
Naelee Stone
12.52a
(-2.6)
Cleveland
7.
12
Maliah Banks
12.54a
(-.2)
Harnett Central
8.
11
M'Smrya Seward
12.62a
(-2.6)
Franklinton
9.
10
Makayla Crawley
12.78a
(-.2)
Walter Williams
10.
10
Sincere Perkins
12.78a
(-.2)
Westover Senior
10.
12
Victoria Borum
12.78a
(-2.6)
Asheville
12.
12
Takeitha Glaspie
12.80a
(-2.6)
Southern Wayne
13.
12
Madison Erwin
12.89a
(-.2)
Hunter Huss
14.
11
Marjani Smith
12.98a
(-.2)
T C Roberson
15.
10
Romari Perkins
13.10a
(-2.6)
Western Harnett
16.
9
Mariah Clement
13.19a
(-2.6)
T C Roberson
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Alexis Patterson
24.39a
PR
(-.3)
Parkland
2.
10
Jordan Sales
24.66a
(-.3)
J H Rose
3.
11
Del'Nique Penn
24.78a
PR
(-.3)
Parkland
4.
11
Naelee Stone
24.82a
PR
(-.3)
Cleveland
5.
12
Jelonnie Smith
25.17a
(-1.8)
South Brunswick
6.
11
Alyson Davis
25.22a
PR
(-.3)
Northern Guilford
7.
11
Emmaya Waters
25.61a
PR
(-1.8)
Hillside
8.
12
Bryannah Smith-Cunningham
25.71a
PR
(-.3)
Southwest Guilford
9.
12
Takeitha Glaspie
25.72a
SR
(-.3)
Southern Wayne
10.
12
Victoria Borum
25.85a
(-1.8)
Asheville
11.
9
Shaliyah Wilkerson
25.87a
(-.3)
Hillside
12.
12
Maliah Banks
25.92a
PR
(-1.8)
Harnett Central
13.
11
Dahlia Cutler
26.27a
(-1.8)
Cuthbertson
14.
10
Kyla Avery
26.65a
(-1.8)
Freedom
15.
11
Ta'shia Wade
26.65a
(-1.8)
Ashbrook
--
12
Zinzili Kelley
FS
(-1.8)
Douglas Byrd
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Dahlia Cutler
56.15a
PR
Cuthbertson
2.
9
Alyssa Hernandez
56.21a
PR
Northern Guilford
3.
11
Mikaila Gadson
57.22a
Jesse C. Carson
4.
12
Jelonnie Smith
57.56a
PR
South Brunswick
5.
10
Mya Ervin
57.65a
PR
Southeast Guilford
6.
11
Emmaya Waters
57.73a
Hillside
7.
11
Ta'shia Wade
59.21a
Ashbrook
8.
12
Taylor Meadows
59.41a
West Henderson
9.
9
Emily Bowbliss
59.46a
PR
Union Pines
10.
10
Ela Lucas
59.81a
PR
East Chapel Hill
11.
11
Mia Torrence
1:00.01a
SR
North Forsyth
12.
10
Kylar Wiggins
1:00.26a
PR
Northern Nash
13.
12
Chinwendu Achonu
1:01.25a
PR
East Wake
14.
11
Jazmyne Bryant
1:01.58a
SR
Northside-Onslow
--
11
Mandi Hamouda
DQ
Southwest Guilford
--
10
Mackenzie Townsend
DNF
Cuthbertson
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Megan Marvin
2:12.74a
PR
Chapel Hill
2.
12
Elise Wright
2:13.75a
T C Roberson
3.
12
Olivia Bene
2:13.76a
PR
Northern Guilford
4.
11
Katie Verrill
2:14.86a
PR
Piedmont
5.
12
Jenna Lineberry
2:21.54a
Mount Tabor
6.
11
Sarah Bechtel
2:21.94a
SR
Weddington
7.
9
Kaitlyn St. Hilaire
2:22.57a
PR
Cuthbertson
8.
12
Anna Stouffer
2:22.59a
Chapel Hill
9.
11
Courtney Keeler
2:23.08a
PR
Eastern Alamance
10.
11
Sabrina Herritt
2:24.79a
PR
White Oak
11.
9
Sascha Godfrey
2:26.06a
Orange
12.
11
Ashlyn Blakely
2:26.95a
T C Roberson
13.
12
Edwina Gilman
2:27.50a
SR
White Oak
14.
10
Madison Rice
2:27.85a
PR
New Hanover
15.
12
Charlotte Sperry
2:28.38a
Cuthbertson
16.
11
Lauren Esselborn
2:34.65a
Franklinton
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Elise Wright
5:01.52a
PR
T C Roberson
2.
12
Sarah Latour
5:03.77a
Cuthbertson
3.
11
Elyse Wood
5:07.27a
PR
Marvin Ridge
4.
12
Anna Bristle
5:08.93a
Parkwood
5.
12
Katherine Dokholyan
5:10.97a
Chapel Hill
6.
10
Frances Whitworth
5:14.03a
PR
Mount Tabor
7.
9
Leah Helms
5:16.93a
Cuthbertson
8.
9
Sascha Godfrey
5:17.57a
PR
Orange
9.
12
Madi Marvin
5:21.67a
PR
Chapel Hill
10.
12
Ammahtullah Abdel Rahman
5:23.06a
PR
J H Rose
11.
11
Maggie Springer
5:24.32a
PR
Chapel Hill
12.
11
Sydney Burke
5:35.54a
Weddington
13.
10
Anna Brown
5:36.67a
Weddington
14.
9
Isabella Bufalini
5:55.39a
Topsail Senior
--
10
Hayley Whoolery
DNF
West Johnston
--
11
Laila Aljanabi
DNF
White Oak
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Anna Bristle
10:56.79a
Parkwood
2.
12
Sarah Latour
11:04.85a
Cuthbertson
3.
10
Sophia Ritter
11:08.96a
PR
Watauga
4.
10
Jonna Strange
11:09.51a
North Iredell
5.
10
Hayley Whoolery
11:09.73a
PR
West Johnston
6.
11
Elyse Wood
11:21.05a
PR
Marvin Ridge
7.
12
Jaeden Phelix
11:32.99a
Piedmont
8.
11
Laila Aljanabi
11:37.89a
PR
White Oak
9.
10
Anna Davis
11:40.94a
PR
Weddington
10.
11
Lilly Crook
11:48.32a
Chapel Hill
11.
9
Ilana Thommen
11:49.01a
PR
Weddington
12.
10
Maggie McCormick
12:00.18a
PR
Harnett Central
13.
9
Makayla Obremski
12:09.32a
Topsail Senior
14.
9
Anne Morrell
12:09.54a
PR
Cedar Ridge
15.
10
Pietra Trecco
12:24.17a
New Hanover
16.
12
Grace Tate
12:26.14a
Chapel Hill
100m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Nyile Facey
14.06a
(1.1)
Southwest Guilford
2.
11
Alexis Patterson
14.21a
PR
(1.1)
Parkland
3.
10
Amaya English
14.40a
PR
(1.1)
Northern Guilford
4.
12
Randi Yeomans
14.77a
PR
(1.1)
West Carteret
5.
11
Mandi Hamouda
14.95a
PR
(1.1)
Southwest Guilford
6.
10
Guyah Love
15.15a
PR
(1.1)
Ashbrook
7.
11
Keyana Yeoman
15.16a
(1.1)
North Brunswick
8.
9
Allison Payton
15.17a
PR
(1.1)
Stuart W. Cramer
100m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Nyile Facey
14.00a
PR
(1.3)
Southwest Guilford
3.
10
Amaya English
14.45a
(1.3)
Northern Guilford
2.
11
Alexis Patterson
14.64a
(-.2)
Parkland
4.
11
Keyana Yeoman
15.24a
(-.2)
North Brunswick
5.
12
Randi Yeomans
15.27a
(1.3)
West Carteret
6.
10
Guyah Love
15.31a
(1.3)
Ashbrook
7.
9
Allison Payton
15.39a
(-.2)
Stuart W. Cramer
8.
11
Mandi Hamouda
15.41a
(-.2)
Southwest Guilford
9.
12
Jayda Hunter
15.43a
PR
(-.2)
Jacksonville
10.
11
Jada Green
15.44a
PR
(1.3)
Hillside
11.
12
Arlanda Faulkner
15.75a
PR
(1.3)
Charles B Aycock
12.
12
Kayla Allen
15.89a
(-.2)
Southeast Guilford
13.
10
Emma Brown
16.32a
(1.3)
Watauga
14.
10
Grace Coleman
16.60a
PR
(-.2)
Cuthbertson
15.
12
Bailey Mccray
16.63a
(-.2)
Hillside
16.
11
Karisma Marte
17.65a
PR
(1.3)
Eastern Alamance
300m Hurdles
- 30"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Jessica Wright
44.50a
Hillside
2.
12
Nyile Facey
44.73a
PR
Southwest Guilford
3.
12
Ashlan Bowdry
44.88a
PR
Hillside
4.
12
Olivia Cooney
45.11a
SR
South Iredell
5.
11
Keyana Yeoman
46.32a
PR
North Brunswick
6.
10
Amaya English
46.42a
Northern Guilford
7.
10
Guyah Love
46.80a
PR
Ashbrook
8.
9
Annica Tracy
47.80a
Northwood
9.
11
Kate Burgess
47.85a
SR
Orange
10.
12
Olivia Mague
48.93a
Cuthbertson
11.
11
Amari Simington
49.20a
Parkland
12.
12
Essence Newkirk
49.62a
New Hanover
13.
12
Maya Kelly
50.02a
PR
Clayton
14.
12
Jorja Medders
51.07a
Marvin Ridge
--
11
Tracey Manigault
FS
Cox Mill
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jadai Stevenson-Damon
Shamara Tolliver
Amari Simington
Del'Nique Penn
47.28a
Parkland
2.
June Blankenship
Nahsheeda Facey
Nyile Facey
Bryannah Smith-Cunningham
47.47a
Southwest Guilford
3.
Joy Jackson
Zoe Saunders
T'Kye Pressley
Tracey Manigault
47.88a
Cox Mill
4.
Julia Mckissick
Teanna Bell
Nicole Quinones
Naelee Stone
48.18a
Cleveland
5.
Erykah Baldwin
Kiah Murrell
Machiah Moore
Takeitha Glaspie
48.96a
Southern Wayne
6.
Ldeyah Daniel
Amyah Ingram
Saidah Muhammad
Kelis Hicks
49.01a
Southern Durham
7.
Tikita Urey
Amber Featherson
Katie Gilliland
Makayla Watkins
49.03a
Western Guilford
8.
McKenzie Williams
Tianna Hayes
Joyceanna Howard
Jada Green
49.10a
Hillside
9.
Alivia Hunter
Nydia Brown
Alera Jackson
Michelle Prichard
49.26a
Havelock
10.
Jada Hurt
Ashley Raynor
Jessica Davis
Sivi Kizinga
49.51a
East Chapel Hill
11.
Destiny Kennedy
Karisma Marte
Danielle Davis
Madisyn Burnette
50.02a
Eastern Alamance
12.
Madison Erwin
Zakiya Boyce
Tiana Blair
Raven Rudisell
50.03a
Hunter Huss
13.
Kiknaja Jones
Makayla Heard
Kennedy Vanderpool
RaShara Gilbert
50.31a
White Oak
14.
Vaniyah Petty
Phoenix Norris
Keondria Williamson
Ykeilah Surratt
50.74a
Crest
15.
Quiana Mosley
Mariah Clement
Arleigh Long
Mashani Smith
51.66a
T C Roberson
16.
Jaia Wilson
Daija Jackson
Raine Wong Chong
Shylee Stocks
51.92a
West Henderson
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Shamara Tolliver
Diamond Lyerly
Del'Nique Penn
Alexis Patterson
1:38.96a
Parkland
2.
Nahsheeda Facey
Mandi Hamouda
Nyile Facey
Bryannah Smith-Cunningham
1:39.15a
Southwest Guilford
3.
Meagan Wilkins
Miracle Scott
Amaya English
Alyson Davis
1:39.48a
Northern Guilford
4.
Ashlan Bowdry
Shaliyah Wilkerson
Joyceanna Howard
Jessica Wright
1:41.76a
Hillside
5.
Erykah Baldwin
Kiah Murrell
Machiah Moore
Takeitha Glaspie
1:43.10a
Southern Wayne
6.
Alyssa Godbey
Angel Johnson
Courtney Lines
Keyana Yeoman
1:43.66a
North Brunswick
7.
Florah Henry
Aubrie Farwell
Angelina Mangiapanella
Dahlia Cutler
1:44.21a
Cuthbertson
8.
Alera Jackson
Michelle Prichard
Alivia Hunter
Nydia Brown
1:45.25a
Havelock
9.
Cheyenne Taylor
Mya Ervin
Tiarra Smith
Sydni McMillan
1:45.50a
Southeast Guilford
10.
Isabella Lambert
Jessica Davis
Ela Lucas
Sivi Kizinga
1:45.52a
East Chapel Hill
11.
Amber Featherson
Makayla Watkins
Laniyah Oliver
Tikita Urey
1:46.36a
Western Guilford
12.
Destiny Kennedy
Danielle Davis
Madisyn Burnette
Karisma Marte
1:46.83a
Eastern Alamance
13.
Anorye Jones
Jazmyne Bryant
Alejandra Urraca
Grace Clark-Williams
1:47.09a
Northside-Onslow
14.
Samiyyah Hassan
Mariah Clement
Marjani Smith
Arleigh Long
1:49.16a
T C Roberson
15.
Keondria Williamson
Dejii Norris
Vaniyah Petty
Phoenix Norris
1:49.21a
Crest
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
-
Emmaya Waters
Gabby Ryan
Ashlan Bowdry
Jessica Wright
3:52.23a
Hillside
2.
Alyssa Hernandez
Olivia Bene
Miracle Scott
Meagan Wilkins
3:56.10a
Northern Guilford
3.
Tiarra Smith
Ajalee Blue
Sydni McMillan
Kloe Reid
3:56.86a
Southeast Guilford
4.
-
Aubrie Farwell
Florah Henry
Mackenzie Townsend
Dahlia Cutler
3:59.11a
Cuthbertson
5.
Hadiyah Williams
Jenna Lineberry
Tieka Thompson
Devonna Best
4:04.08a
Mount Tabor
6.
Kiknaja Jones
Edlane Gilman
Kindrah Carney
Edwina Gilman
4:05.77a
White Oak
7.
Grace Dodge
Frances Mullen-Saunders
Katherine Dokholyan
Megan Marvin
4:07.78a
Chapel Hill
8.
Mary Payton Moffitt
Caroline Moore
Hannah Greer
Jelonnie Smith
4:09.39a
South Brunswick
9.
Dominique Johnson
Anorye Jones
Grace Clark-Williams
Jazmyne Bryant
4:10.43a
Northside-Onslow
10.
Jaia Wilson
Shylee Stocks
Maggie Campbell
Taylor Meadows
4:10.78a
West Henderson
11.
Sarah Margaret Sandlin
Sydney Burke
Clara Root
Erika Newman
4:11.18a
Weddington
12.
Isabella Lambert
Jessica Davis
Ela Lucas
Ashley Raynor
4:11.78a
East Chapel Hill
13.
Lily Savage
Anna Ropers
Leann Keller
Jorja Medders
4:13.24a
Marvin Ridge
14.
-
Caroline Nguyen
Ellie Phillips
Ashlyn Blakely
Elise Wright
4:14.25a
T C Roberson
15.
Amber Featherson
Tikita Urey
Katie Gilliland
Laniyah Oliver
4:19.76a
Western Guilford
--
Carlee Mitchell
Kacey Broadus
Unique Best
Daley Ariana
DQ
Clayton
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
-
Anna Stouffer
Madi Marvin
Katherine Dokholyan
Megan Marvin
9:18.55a
Chapel Hill
2.
Alyssa Hernandez
Emma Fredericks
Katie Howell
Olivia Bene
9:23.42a
Northern Guilford
3.
Gabriella Castro
Kaitlyn St. Hilaire
Charlotte Sperry
Leah Helms
9:34.04a
Cuthbertson
4.
Edlane Gilman
Sabrina Herritt
Edwina Gilman
Laila Aljanabi
9:37.60a
White Oak
5.
Sarah Bechtel
Sydney Burke
Elizabeth Starkie
Anna Brown
9:42.43a
Weddington
6.
Frances Whitworth
Nora Haulsee
Carly Ponder
Jenna Lineberry
9:53.40a
Mount Tabor
7.
-
Kaitlyn Szymanski
Katie Verrill
Carly Szymanski
Jaeden Phelix
9:57.86a
Piedmont
8.
Kelsey Begley
Madison Petersen
Christen Fleming
Emily Bowbliss
10:03.59a
Union Pines
9.
-
Ashlyn Blakely
Jordan Dalton
Ellie Phillips
Elise Wright
10:04.08a
T C Roberson
10.
Emma Beach
Emma Tzotschew
Caroline Edwards
Sophia Ritter
10:11.51a
Watauga
11.
Anna Utesch
Delaney Caulder
Sarah Cuddy
Leann Keller
10:11.59a
Marvin Ridge
12.
Yvonne Harbin
Marissa Morris
Maggie Hodge
Sophie Hodge
10:12.81a
Terry Sanford
13.
Emily Miller
Nikki Parrish
Jessica Cullins
Jasmine Cullins
10:14.81a
Cleveland
14.
Bowen Ellis
Morgan McCain
Samantha Decker
Kerryanne Litzenberg
10:14.83a
West Carteret
15.
Anne Morrell
Ella Nissler
Mason Henry
Allison Musty
10:16.77a
Cedar Ridge
16.
Mary Payton Moffitt
Hannah Greer
Allie Rupkalvis
Caroline Moore
10:19.72a
South Brunswick
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Kayla Beasley
43-07.50
SR
Hillside
2.
12
Kamryn Henderson
42-10.00
PR
Marvin Ridge
3.
12
Naadiya Faison
40-06.00
Monroe
4.
12
Jamie Collier
37-08.50
Weddington
5.
12
Ajianna Britt
37-01.50
PR
A.L. Brown
6.
10
Makayla Watkins
36-08.50
SR
Western Guilford
7.
11
Lauryn Carlton
35-08.00
PR
Western Alamance
8.
12
Maya Stanley
35-03.50
SR
Northside-Onslow
9.
12
Princess Lea'e
35-00.00
Jacksonville
10.
11
Payton Little
33-06.00
Topsail Senior
11.
11
Alexus Elliott
33-00.50
Southern Wayne
12.
11
Niya Kelly
32-09.50
Kings Mountain
13.
11
Jada Green
31-07.00
Hillside
14.
12
Kacey Payne
31-04.50
Alexander Central
15.
11
Amari Owens
29-09.00
Asheville
--
11
Samantha Ennis
FOUL
Northwood
Discus
- 1kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Amanda Wahler
129-05
PR
T C Roberson
2.
11
Lauryn Carlton
126-06
PR
Western Alamance
3.
12
Maya Stanley
124-06
PR
Northside-Onslow
4.
12
Kayla Beasley
124-02
Hillside
5.
10
Ono Abhulimen
115-11
PR
Mount Tabor
6.
12
Princess Lea'e
113-01
Jacksonville
7.
12
Kamryn Henderson
111-04
PR
Marvin Ridge
8.
11
Alexus Elliott
110-02
PR
Southern Wayne
9.
11
Madison Ratchford
104-05
Alexander Central
10.
9
Alexandria Davis
104-04
PR
West Johnston
11.
11
Shekinah Cooke
104-02
Southern Lee
12.
12
Jamie Collier
102-08
Weddington
13.
12
Nicole ElChaar
100-00
Marvin Ridge
14.
11
Samantha Ennis
96-00
Northwood
15.
12
Ajianna Britt
93-10
A.L. Brown
16.
10
Makayla Watkins
90-05
Western Guilford
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Gabby Ryan
5-02.00
SR
Hillside
2.
11
Ciara Robinson
5-02.00
Cleveland
3.
12
Kayla Carson
5-02.00
SR
East Chapel Hill
4.
10
Rebeka Smith
5-00.00
Franklinton
4.
12
Marissa Blakely
5-00.00
Central Cabarrus
6.
9
Mackenzie Kuelz
5-00.00
Weddington
6.
9
Ashanty Lee
5-00.00
Enka
6.
11
Courtney Lines
5-00.00
North Brunswick
9.
11
Sherray Parker
5-00.00
PR
Concord
10.
11
K'Lynn Ware
5-00.00
PR
Eastern Guilford
11.
9
Rinke Dingemans
4-10.00
Chapel Hill
12.
12
Madison Conner
4-10.00
West Henderson
12.
11
Amelia Radocha
4-10.00
T C Roberson
14.
11
BK Schmitz
4-10.00
Weddington
15.
10
Sophie Draughon
4-10.00
West Carteret
16.
9
Caroline Smith
4-10.00
Cuthbertson
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Riley Felts
12-00.00
Weddington
2.
12
Maria Alamo-Worley
12-00.00
North Buncombe
3.
10
Isabel Crandall
11-00.00
Marvin Ridge
4.
12
Leah Huneycutt
10-06.00
PR
Northwest Cabarrus
5.
11
Sami Eberhard
10-06.00
Weddington
6.
11
Sophia Smith
10-06.00
Northwood
7.
9
Emma Stone
10-00.00
Marvin Ridge
8.
11
Elizabeth Wood
10-00.00
Mount Tabor
9.
12
Roxanne Fortney
9-00.00
Chapel Hill
10.
11
Isabella Ochsner
9-00.00
Marvin Ridge
11.
10
Julia Bullinsky
8-06.00
PR
West Carteret
12.
9
Bailey Noble
8-06.00
East Chapel Hill
13.
11
Erin Timmins
8-00.00
Chapel Hill
14.
10
Ariana Wolkerstorfer
8-00.00
SR
West Carteret
--
12
Devin Creech
NH
North Brunswick
--
12
Madisen Thompson
NH
Swansboro
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
M'Smrya Seward
18-09.50
(2.4)
Franklinton
2.
11
Indya Hill
18-03.25
PR
(-.7)
Jacksonville
3.
11
Courtney Lines
18-03.25
(-.3)
North Brunswick
4.
11
Netanya Linares
17-05.50
(2.0)
Parkwood
5.
12
ShaKayla Robertson
17-03.00
(1.2)
South Iredell
6.
11
Amari Simington
17-00.50
(1.6)
Parkland
7.
12
MeKayla White
17-00.00
(-1.2)
Walter Williams
8.
10
Raven Rudisell
16-11.50
Hunter Huss
9.
12
Zinzili Kelley
16-11.00
(.2)
Douglas Byrd
10.
12
Bailey Mccray
16-09.50
(2.3)
Hillside
11.
9
Jadai Stevenson-Damon
16-05.50
Parkland
12.
12
Nyzaya Wilson
16-05.00
South Iredell
13.
11
Erykah Baldwin
16-01.00
Southern Wayne
14.
12
Maliah Banks
15-09.50
Harnett Central
15.
12
Lila Schutt
15-07.00
South Iredell
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Kalynn Mcnair
38-01.00
SR
(1.2)
Asheboro
2.
12
Jayda Hunter
37-11.50
PR
(-.5)
Jacksonville
3.
11
M'Smrya Seward
37-06.00
PR
(1.6)
Franklinton
4.
12
Sierra Davis
37-06.00
PR
(1.0)
Jay M Robinson
5.
11
Indya Hill
37-05.00
SR
(1.5)
Jacksonville
6.
10
Amaya English
36-07.50
PR
(.5)
Northern Guilford
7.
12
ShaKayla Robertson
36-02.00
(-.9)
South Iredell
8.
12
MeKayla White
35-11.00
(.3)
Walter Williams
9.
9
Kelis Hicks
35-09.25
(.3)
Southern Durham
10.
12
Nyzaya Wilson
35-03.00
(-1.8)
South Iredell
11.
10
Derica Currie
35-00.00
(1.1)
Walter Williams
12.
11
Anna Shelton
34-06.50
PR
(.1)
South Brunswick
13.
12
Alexis Wood
34-06.00
SR
(-2.4)
Hillside
14.
11
Diamond Lyerly
33-04.50
(-.7)
Parkland
15.
12
Quiariana Miller
33-04.00
(1.6)
Alexander Central
NCHSAA 4A
Varsity - Mens
1.
Green Hope
55
2.
Cary
44
3.
Garner Senior
41
4.
North Mecklenburg
33
5.
Southeast Raleigh
30
6.
West Forsyth
29
6.
R J Reynolds
29
8.
Hough
23
9.
Mallard Creek
22
10.
Porter Ridge
20.5
11.
Apex
18.5
12.
Rocky River
18
12.
Needham Broughton
18
12.
Ragsdale
18
15.
Millbrook
16
15.
South Central
16
17.
Hickory Ridge
15
17.
Myers Park
15
19.
Grimsley
14
19.
Lake Norman
14
19.
South Mecklenburg
14
22.
Middle Creek
13
22.
East Forsyth
13
22.
Providence
13
25.
Mooresville Senior
12
25.
Olympic
12
27.
Overhills
11
28.
Ronald W. Reagan
10
28.
Wakefield
10
30.
Richmond Senior
8
30.
Page
8
32.
Jack Britt
7
32.
Vance
7
32.
Harding University
7
32.
Sanderson
7
36.
Butler
6
37.
Pine Forest
5
37.
John T Hoggard
5
37.
West Mecklenburg
5
40.
Knightdale
4
40.
Ardrey Kell
4
40.
Robert B Glenn
4
40.
South View
4
40.
Rolesville
4
45.
Laney
3
45.
Pinecrest
3
45.
Scotland
3
45.
Apex Friendship
3
49.
Panther Creek
2
49.
Ashley
2
49.
Cardinal Gibbons
2
52.
Leesville Road
1
52.
William G. Enloe
1
Varsity - Womens
1.
Panther Creek
69
2.
Southeast Raleigh
64
3.
Leesville Road
46
4.
Mallard Creek
41
5.
Providence
32
5.
West Forsyth
32
7.
Apex
29
8.
Pinecrest
28
8.
Ronald W. Reagan
28
10.
Hoke County
24
10.
Rocky River
24
12.
Cardinal Gibbons
23
13.
High Point Central
21
14.
Wakefield
20
15.
North Mecklenburg
18
15.
Ardrey Kell
18
15.
Garner Senior
18
18.
Olympic
17
19.
Ragsdale
14
20.
William G. Enloe
13
20.
Heritage
13
22.
Butler
12
22.
Myers Park
12
24.
Green Hope
9
25.
Apex Friendship
8
26.
Grimsley
7
26.
Cary
7
28.
West Mecklenburg
5
28.
Charles E Jordan Senior
5
30.
Rolesville
4
30.
Hopewell
4
30.
Hickory Ridge
4
30.
Pine Forest
4
30.
Vance
4
30.
Sanderson
4
30.
Lake Norman
4
37.
Robert B Glenn
3
37.
Ashley
3
37.
Laney
3
40.
Knightdale
2
40.
Middle Creek
2
42.
South View
1
42.
Northwest Guilford
1
42.
Needham Broughton
1
42.
Millbrook
1
Mens Results
Womens Results
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Jaylen Coleman
10.83a
SR
(-.1)
Porter Ridge
2.
9
Evan Pryor
10.85a
PR
(-.1)
Hough
3.
12
Isai'as Robinson
10.88a
(-.1)
Overhills
4.
10
Cameron Rose
10.89a
PR
(-.1)
Hickory Ridge
5.
12
Rondell Terry
10.90a
(-.1)
Garner Senior
6.
10
Romell McRae
10.98a
(-.1)
Southeast Raleigh
7.
11
Khafre Brown
11.05a
(-.1)
West Mecklenburg
8.
12
Brandon Holmes
11.28a
(-.1)
Panther Creek
100 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
11
Jaylen Coleman
10.94a
(-1.0)
Porter Ridge
2.
9
Evan Pryor
10.98a
(-1.4)
Hough
3.
12
Isai'as Robinson
10.98a
(-1.0)
Overhills
4.
10
Cameron Rose
11.05a
(-1.4)
Hickory Ridge
5.
10
Romell McRae
11.06a
(-1.4)
Southeast Raleigh
6.
11
Khafre Brown
11.07a
(-1.0)
West Mecklenburg
7.
12
Rondell Terry
11.11a
(-1.4)
Garner Senior
8.
12
Brandon Holmes
11.18a
(-1.4)
Panther Creek
9.
11
Kobe Barnes
11.18a
SR
(-1.0)
Wakefield
10.
10
Isaiah Gadson
11.21a
(-1.0)
Olympic
11.
11
Preston Coker
11.34a
(-1.0)
Richmond Senior
12.
12
Ryan Richardson
11.36a
(-1.4)
Vance
13.
12
Julian Tate-Blanks
11.65a
(-1.0)
Apex
--
12
Van Gupton
FS
(-1.4)
Rolesville
--
10
Daniel Moyer Jr
FS
(-1.4)
Ronald W. Reagan
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Cameron Rose
21.74a
PR
(-1.3)
Hickory Ridge
2.
10
Romell McRae
21.79a
(-1.3)
Southeast Raleigh
3.
11
Randolph Ross
21.80a
PR
(-1.3)
Garner Senior
4.
12
Isai'as Robinson
22.16a
PR
(-1.3)
Overhills
5.
11
Mizell Hall
22.22a
PR
(-1.3)
East Forsyth
6.
11
Khafre Brown
22.29a
(-1.3)
West Mecklenburg
7.
12
Jalen Herring
22.29a
(-1.3)
Middle Creek
8.
12
Tyler Osifo
22.32a
(-1.3)
Mallard Creek
9.
12
Reggie Burris
22.33a
(-1.3)
Harding University
10.
12
Jaleen Baldwin
22.38a
(-1.3)
Richmond Senior
11.
10
Dominique Alexander
22.46a
(-1.3)
Millbrook
12.
10
Zachary Dobbin
22.75a
(-1.3)
William G. Enloe
13.
9
Jalen Jones
22.85a
(-1.3)
North Mecklenburg
14.
12
Hunter Hernandez
22.94a
SR
(-1.3)
Hoke County
15.
12
Brandon Holmes
23.25a
(-1.3)
Panther Creek
16.
10
Alexander Chapman
23.38a
(-1.3)
Porter Ridge
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Randolph Ross
47.58a
PR
Garner Senior
2.
12
Jalen Herring
47.92a
PR
Middle Creek
3.
12
Anthony Morgan
48.80a
PR
Grimsley
4.
12
Reece Moulton
49.01a
PR
John T Hoggard
5.
11
Kayin Fails
49.47a
Cary
6.
10
Brian Williams
49.48a
PR
Southeast Raleigh
7.
11
Kobe Barnes
49.63a
Wakefield
8.
10
Jaime Halton
49.76a
PR
Vance
9.
10
Jaedon Barnett
49.82a
PR
Page
10.
11
Jalen White
49.89a
PR
Mallard Creek
11.
12
Assad Alston
50.36a
Page
12.
12
Brian Steverson
50.38a
Cary
13.
12
Anthony Garen
50.55a
Ardrey Kell
14.
12
Zachary Ray
50.65a
Overhills
15.
10
Dekerius DaiQuan Thompson
51.70a
PR
Harding University
--
10
Cameron Rose
DNF
Hickory Ridge
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Ian Delgado
1:53.38a
PR
Green Hope
2.
12
Haywood Ferguson
1:54.10a
PR
South Mecklenburg
3.
12
Matthew Kehn
1:55.18a
Green Hope
4.
12
Sean Petersen
1:55.53a
Green Hope
5.
10
Will Atkins
1:56.00a
PR
West Forsyth
6.
11
Anton Idhammar
1:58.02a
Cary
7.
12
Fuad Hassan
1:58.52a
PR
Sanderson
8.
12
Will Hopkins
1:59.05a
Needham Broughton
9.
10
Aj Williams
1:59.52a
Pinecrest
10.
11
Kyle Goodman
2:00.90a
PR
East Mecklenburg
11.
12
Joshua McLean
2:01.03a
Millbrook
12.
12
Roy Hopgood
2:01.77a
West Forsyth
13.
12
Ahmed Sinada
2:01.91a
SR
Page
14.
12
Elliott Schultz
2:02.14a
Providence
15.
11
Isaiah Vanderberg
2:04.08a
Olympic
16.
12
Zeke Shore
2:07.87a
Sanderson
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Ian Delgado
4:18.56a
SR
Green Hope
2.
12
John Tatter
4:19.80a
PR
R J Reynolds
3.
11
Anton Idhammar
4:19.80a
Cary
4.
12
Ares Epps
4:22.11a
Green Hope
5.
12
Ben Ebert
4:24.86a
PR
Hough
6.
10
Tim Haughton
4:25.61a
Apex Friendship
7.
12
Jace Larsen
4:28.07a
PR
Sanderson
8.
12
Elliott Schultz
4:28.07a
Providence
9.
12
Keaton Anderson
4:28.65a
Hickory Ridge
10.
12
Cameron Belk
4:30.05a
Porter Ridge
11.
12
Jamie Witmer
4:31.69a
SR
John T Hoggard
12.
11
Pace Clark
4:32.73a
Providence
13.
12
Ryan Bennison
4:32.75a
Millbrook
14.
11
Cam Milroy
4:33.36a
Page
15.
12
Andrew Bennison
4:33.70a
SR
Millbrook
--
9
Maddon Muhammad
DNF
Ardrey Kell
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
John Tatter
9:22.72a
R J Reynolds
2.
12
Ryan Brown
9:31.38a
Needham Broughton
3.
12
Marshall Williamson
9:34.00a
Myers Park
4.
12
Peyton Barish
9:35.61a
Green Hope
5.
11
Nick Scudder
9:36.43a
Millbrook
6.
11
Brian Picone
9:37.66a
Cary
7.
10
John Malach
9:41.53a
Needham Broughton
8.
11
John Paynter
9:43.55a
PR
R J Reynolds
9.
11
Cam Milroy
9:46.29a
Page
10.
9
Maddon Muhammad
9:47.11a
Ardrey Kell
11.
10
Ian Harrison
9:50.74a
Panther Creek
12.
12
Ben Ebert
9:59.10a
Hough
13.
12
Anderson Ward
10:04.50a
R J Reynolds
14.
9
Murphy Smith
10:05.73a
Ardrey Kell
15.
12
Ian Hixson
10:07.98a
Leesville Road
16.
12
Ryan Kemper
10:10.71a
Green Hope
110m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Mekhi Dunlap
14.46a
PR
(.4)
R J Reynolds
2.
12
Anthony Robinson
14.58a
PR
(.4)
Cary
3.
11
Bryce Anthony
14.58a
(.4)
Ragsdale
4.
9
Alexander Nunley
14.59a
PR
(.4)
Garner Senior
5.
12
Jeffrey Blake
14.68a
SR
(.4)
Mooresville Senior
6.
12
Micah Hairston
14.76a
PR
(.4)
Laney
7.
11
Asa Simmons
14.84a
(.4)
Ardrey Kell
8.
11
Quintavious Workman
15.08a
(.4)
Panther Creek
110m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
11
Bryce Anthony
14.68a
(-.4)
Ragsdale
2.
12
Anthony Robinson
14.76a
(-.3)
Cary
3.
12
Jeffrey Blake
14.81a
(-.3)
Mooresville Senior
4.
11
Quintavious Workman
15.00a
(-.4)
Panther Creek
5.
9
Alexander Nunley
15.10a
(-.3)
Garner Senior
6.
12
Mekhi Dunlap
15.19a
(-.3)
R J Reynolds
7.
12
Micah Hairston
15.32a
(-.3)
Laney
8.
11
Asa Simmons
15.42a
(-.3)
Ardrey Kell
9.
11
Justin Leaston
15.58a
(-.4)
Millbrook
9.
12
Dexter McDuffie
15.58a
(-.4)
South Central
11.
11
Kwashek Breeden
15.74a
SR
(-.3)
Lumberton
12.
11
Leon McGee
15.97a
(-.4)
Mallard Creek
13.
9
Cameron Grant
16.02a
(-.3)
Riverside
14.
11
Carson Varner
16.05a
(-.4)
Ardrey Kell
--
12
D'Andre Hayes
FS
(-.4)
Northwest Guilford
--
12
Naseem Alston
DNF
(-.4)
Page
300m Hurdles
- 36"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Dexter McDuffie
37.66a
PR
South Central
2.
12
Caleb McMillan
38.28a
PR
Hough
3.
11
Jabari Dalton
38.45a
PR
South Mecklenburg
4.
12
Isaiah Smith
39.31a
PR
Mallard Creek
5.
11
Bryce Anthony
39.39a
Ragsdale
6.
11
Justin Leaston
39.45a
PR
Millbrook
7.
12
Naseem Alston
39.61a
PR
Page
8.
11
Asa Simmons
39.67a
PR
Ardrey Kell
9.
12
Devine Drummond
39.73a
PR
Independence
10.
12
Mekhi Dunlap
39.86a
PR
R J Reynolds
11.
12
Rodrick Muldrow
40.14a
PR
William G. Enloe
12.
12
Anthony Robinson
40.17a
Cary
13.
11
Josiah Gadson
41.21a
PR
Overhills
14.
12
Jordan Mitchell
42.01a
PR
Middle Creek
15.
9
Alexander Nunley
42.17a
Garner Senior
16.
12
Lakito Bynum
42.35a
Jack Britt
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Stanley Ingram
Jalen Jones
Emanuel Wilson
Dequan Lynn
41.84a
North Mecklenburg
2.
Alexander Nunley
Randolph Ross
Prestige Bellamy
Rondell Terry
41.85a
Garner Senior
3.
Chris Chaplin
Ajoni Jones
Nick Childs
Mizell Hall
42.00a
East Forsyth
4.
Eric Haddock
Justin Harrington
Noah Larios
Romell McRae
42.04a
Southeast Raleigh
5.
Malik Graddy
Chancellor Johnson
DeAngelo Davis
Barry Elliott
42.42a
Jack Britt
6.
Jumarius McLean
Trey Dixon
LaRon Quick
Tyshawn Thomas
42.43a
Scotland
7.
Zion Edmond-Cathey
Ryan Richardson
Joseph Morris
Markillius Williams
42.78a
Vance
8.
Isaiah Blann
Kyle Lind
Isaiah Gadson
Khalil Scott
42.91a
Olympic
9.
Jaquan McMillian
Eli Muckelvene
G'Mone Wilson
Braxton Ware
43.40a
West Forsyth
10.
Hunter Hernandez
Jadarion Parker
Marquize Woodson
Kelvin Thorpe
43.54a
Hoke County
11.
Lance Searcy
Cameron Moore
Kaireem Ingraham
Van Gupton
43.81a
Rolesville
--
Jaleen Baldwin
Preston Coker
Malik Flowers
Dante Miller
DQ
Richmond Senior
--
Matthew Moore
Tyren Belcher
Rasheed Martin
Riley Lentine
DNF
Middle Creek
--
Maleik Faust
Royal Burris
Reggie Burris
Malik Dunlap
DNF
Harding University
--
Jordan Ferguson
Walter Brown
John Everett
Felix Patterson
DNF
Pine Forest
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Keasean Dirks
Mashion Powell
Tazhae Woods
Daniel Moyer
1:26.39a
Ronald W. Reagan
2.
Jaleen Baldwin
Preston Coker
Malik Stanback
Dante Miller
1:26.45a
Richmond Senior
3.
Assad Alston
Jaedon Barnett
Crump CJ
Corry White
1:27.99a
Page
4.
Jordan Ferguson
Walter Brown
John Everett
Felix Patterson
1:28.19a
Pine Forest
5.
Royal Burris
Reggie Burris
Malik Dunlap
Dekerius DaiQuan Thompson
1:28.85a
Harding University
6.
Nick Childs
Jamison Warren
Mizell Hall
Ajoni Jones
1:28.96a
East Forsyth
7.
Malik Graddy
Chancellor Johnson
DeAngelo Davis
Barry Elliott
1:29.06a
Jack Britt
8.
Jaime Halton
Jaylen Hall
Justice Robinson
Zion Edmond-Cathey
1:29.09a
Vance
9.
Bryson Whitehead
Victor Fields
Jason McMullen
Austin Robinson
1:29.22a
Hough
10.
Thomas Dixon
Chizuorom Nneji
Brandon Codrington
Terrell Johnson
1:29.97a
Needham Broughton
11.
Isaiah Chapman
Noah Larios
Landin Sledge
Justin Harrington
1:30.57a
Southeast Raleigh
12.
Timon Thorpe
Omari Cotton
Orlando Flowers
Michael O'Leary
1:30.76a
Athens Drive Senior
13.
Austin Snyder
Christopher Mondie
Tyler Richardson
Isaac Fisher
1:30.86a
Green Hope
14.
Mark Anthony Ababio
Anthony Garen
Isaiah Strickland
Shamari Wingard
1:31.12a
Ardrey Kell
15.
Davion Sebree
Prince Ugorji
Seraphin Kibonge
Dominique Alexander
1:31.22a
Millbrook
16.
Adam Snyder
Miles Cole
Brian Poirier
Julian Tate-Blanks
1:31.60a
Apex
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Brian Steverson
Kayin Fails
Tre' Thomas
Anthony Robinson
3:20.16a
Cary
2.
-
Jakel Chalmers
Lance Mcmillan
Justin Santiago
Anthony Morgan
3:20.71a
Grimsley
3.
Jalen White
Anthony Williams
Isaiah Smith
Makai Ferguson
3:21.78a
Mallard Creek
4.
Justin Leaston
Prince Ugorji
Dominique Alexander
Joshua McLean
3:21.87a
Millbrook
5.
Thomas Dixon
Chizuorom Nneji
Terrell Johnson
Brandon Codrington
3:22.23a
Needham Broughton
6.
Adrian Ryner
Walker Mabe
Aj Williams
Andrew Thompson
3:22.53a
Pinecrest
7.
Sean Petersen
Ian Delgado
Isaac Fisher
Ares Epps
3:23.67a
Green Hope
8.
Zachary Nichols
Zeke Shore
Fuad Hassan
Trevor Dudley
3:26.52a
Sanderson
9.
Anthony Garen
Carson Philbin
Carson Varner
William Francis
3:27.06a
Ardrey Kell
10.
Myles Joe
Crist Cruz
Thomas Jaakobah
Jordan Griffin
3:27.57a
Rolesville
11.
Daniel Foote
Brian Poirier
Nathan Puertollano
Julian Tate-Blanks
3:27.67a
Apex
12.
Tazhae Woods
Dylan James
Brandon Hanna
Keasean Dirks
3:28.45a
Ronald W. Reagan
13.
Isaiah Sharper
Parker Shahdad
Jabari Dalton
Haywood Ferguson
3:28.54a
South Mecklenburg
14.
Will Atkins
Eli Muckelvene
Roy Hopgood
Braxton Ware
3:28.55a
West Forsyth
15.
Eric Joseph
Josiah Harris
Davion Huggins
Cori'monte Eatmon
3:28.62a
Olympic
16.
Tyler Green
Alec Atteberry
Teiari Matthews
Kasim Cosgrove
3:30.11a
Apex Friendship
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Daniel Vo
Matthew Kehn
Michael Biddle
Sean Petersen
7:54.09a
Green Hope
2.
Luke Militello
Stephen Atkinson
Griffin Nicholas
Jackson Martin
8:02.32a
Cary
3.
Scott Kennedy
Emmett Lynch
Anthony Battle
Daniel Foote
8:03.27a
Apex
4.
Brock Newsome
Roy Hopgood
Nick Harper
Will Atkins
8:04.32a
West Forsyth
5.
Ayden Mosler
Nianza Nsiambote
Nick Scudder
Joshua McLean
8:04.48a
Millbrook
6.
Chase Shanafelt
Ryan Lampe
Jared Laferty
Ben Ebert
8:07.62a
Hough
7.
Carson Williams
Liam Peeples
Keller Hobart
Jack Daly
8:08.22a
Cardinal Gibbons
8.
Carson Philbin
Maddon Muhammad
Steven Sobus
William Fan
8:10.93a
Ardrey Kell
9.
Ian Russo
Riley Joncas
Curtis Peaslee
Joshua Hairston
8:18.37a
Northwest Guilford
10.
Gant Renner
Erik Seuster
Jack Osment
Michael Ly
8:18.42a
Myers Park
11.
Isaiah Vanderberg
Cori'monte Eatmon
James Kapange
Eric Joseph
8:18.80a
Olympic
12.
Jacob Wylie
Jace Larsen
Fuad Hassan
Zeke Shore
8:19.15a
Sanderson
13.
Leslie Boney
Edward Brinkley
Micheal Rooney
Jacob Wells
8:19.25a
Needham Broughton
14.
Trey Raisbeck
Clay Summers
Nate Brooks
Jared Dequenne
8:31.13a
Davie County
15.
Brandon Hanna
Aaron Dorer
Sam Graham
Dylan James
8:31.85a
Ronald W. Reagan
16.
Erik Dahlgren
Brendon Shearer
Brennen Pierce
Jamie Witmer
8:37.00a
John T Hoggard
Shot Put
- 12lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Chancelor Crawford
58-04.00
PR
North Mecklenburg
2.
11
Timon Edelen
54-02.00
Wakefield
3.
10
Mason Ellis
52-03.00
West Forsyth
4.
12
Jack Choiniere
50-05.00
Myers Park
5.
12
Isaiah Belk
50-01.00
PR
Butler
6.
12
Nyneem Williams
49-03.00
South View
7.
10
Davin Vann
48-10.00
PR
Cary
8.
11
Dontae Mack
47-10.00
Olympic
9.
12
McKenzie Frazier
47-08.00
PR
John T Hoggard
10.
12
Jaylen Spellman
46-08.00
South View
11.
12
Steven Denzer
45-03.00
South View
12.
9
Jamari Slade
45-00.00
PR
R J Reynolds
13.
12
Nick Williams
44-04.00
Millbrook
14.
12
Marcellus Spell
44-02.00
PR
Wakefield
15.
11
Nathan Myers
43-10.00
West Forsyth
--
12
Jordan Davis
FOUL
Mallard Creek
Discus
- 1.6kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Chancelor Crawford
170-03
PR
North Mecklenburg
2.
10
Mason Ellis
162-07
PR
West Forsyth
3.
11
Nathan Myers
161-02
West Forsyth
4.
12
Joey Jegier
158-02
Providence
5.
12
Jack Choiniere
154-10
Myers Park
6.
11
Bryce Anthony
153-03
PR
Ragsdale
7.
12
Isaiah Belk
150-11
Butler
8.
12
Steven Butler
148-00
PR
South View
9.
11
Timon Edelen
147-03
Wakefield
10.
12
Jake Patterson
131-02
Middle Creek
11.
12
McKenzie Frazier
126-02
John T Hoggard
12.
11
Jeremy Lewis
123-03
South Central
13.
10
Noah Barber
115-04
PR
Rolesville
--
12
DJ McClain
FOUL
Fuquay-Varina
--
10
Chrystian Smith
FOUL
Charles E Jordan Sen...
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Idris Bernard Jr
6-08.00
Mallard Creek
2.
11
Randolph Ross
6-06.00
Garner Senior
3.
12
Jide Huntley
6-04.00
Porter Ridge
3.
11
Charles McBride II
6-04.00
Apex
5.
10
Kendall Artis
6-04.00
PR
Rolesville
6.
11
Wonderful Jireh Ngwenah
6-04.00
PR
Harding University
7.
12
Russell Parham
6-02.00
North Mecklenburg
7.
12
Jabril Griffin
6-02.00
North Mecklenburg
9.
10
Jyquan Sheppard
6-02.00
South Central
10.
12
Kelvin Thorpe
6-02.00
Hoke County
11.
12
Jarel Henry
6-02.00
PR
East Forsyth
12.
11
Dillan Lucas
6-00.00
West Forsyth
13.
12
Antoine Harden
6-00.00
Cary
14.
10
Danny Renard
5-10.00
Heritage
15.
9
Chase Hattley
5-10.00
Panther Creek
--
12
D'Andre Hayes
NH
Northwest Guilford
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Spencer Evans
15-06.00
Lake Norman
2.
12
Seth Rabinowitz
14-06.00
Providence
2.
11
Jeremy Huang
14-06.00
Apex
4.
10
Chandler Ward
14-06.00
PR
Ragsdale
5.
11
Jonathan Lehe
14-00.00
Lake Norman
6.
11
Ellis Woodyard
13-06.00
PR
Needham Broughton
7.
11
Alex Boring
13-06.00
PR
Ashley
8.
11
Nathan Hartzell
13-00.00
William G. Enloe
9.
10
Wesley Mesinhener
12-06.00
Ragsdale
9.
10
Ben Oh
12-06.00
Panther Creek
11.
12
Carter Lewis
12-06.00
PR
South Caldwell
12.
12
Josh Parsons
12-06.00
PR
Northwest Guilford
13.
10
Jovon Langley
12-06.00
PR
Overhills
14.
11
Elijah Bulaitan
12-06.00
PR
West Forsyth
15.
10
Nate Marsh
12-00.00
Sanderson
16.
10
Carston Bethers
11-06.00
SR
Panther Creek
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Khalil Scott
23-10.50
PR
(1.7)
Olympic
2.
11
Christopher Alexander
23-07.75
(.4)
Rocky River
3.
11
Eric Haddock
23-06.25
PR
(.1)
Southeast Raleigh
4.
12
Austin Richardson
22-03.50
SR
(1.1)
Porter Ridge
5.
12
Tominique Crank
21-11.25
PR
(1.7)
Knightdale
6.
12
Ryan Richardson
21-01.75
Vance
7.
12
Ben Trubey
21-01.25
(.9)
Green Hope
8.
12
Barry Elliott
20-11.25
(2.6)
Jack Britt
9.
12
Donovan Addison
20-06.50
William G. Enloe
10.
11
Asa Simmons
19-10.25
Ardrey Kell
11.
12
Jide Huntley
19-06.25
Porter Ridge
12.
9
Isongobong Ottung
19-04.00
South Mecklenburg
13.
12
Beau Ayuk-Takem
19-02.75
Leesville Road
--
12
Brandon Holmes
FOUL
Panther Creek
--
12
Jamari Forde-Gordon
FOUL
Overhills
--
12
Jalen Brooks
FOUL
Hickory Ridge
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Christopher Alexander
49-04.00
PR
(.9)
Rocky River
2.
12
Terrence Lackey
48-03.00
PR
(2.7)
Mooresville Senior
3.
12
Emmanuel Lewis
47-06.25
PR
(.3)
South Central
4.
11
Eric Haddock
47-02.50
PR
(.2)
Southeast Raleigh
5.
11
Carlos Horcacitas-Martin
46-07.75
PR
(-.3)
Robert B Glenn
6.
11
Collius Ray
44-11.25
(3.2)
Middle Creek
7.
12
Blaise (Josh) Weeks
44-11.00
PR
(1.2)
Sanderson
8.
12
Beau Ayuk-Takem
44-10.50
(.3)
Leesville Road
9.
11
Charles McBride II
44-06.00
(.6)
Apex
10.
10
T Jaden Gaddy
44-04.50
PR
(.6)
Pinecrest
11.
10
Jordan Payne
44-03.00
(.4)
Panther Creek
12.
12
Khalil Scott
44-02.00
(.7)
Olympic
13.
12
Austin Richardson
43-11.50
(-.3)
Porter Ridge
14.
12
Ben Trubey
43-04.50
(.1)
Green Hope
15.
12
Tyreke King
43-02.75
(.3)
Hopewell
100 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Jonah Ross
11.84a
SR
(-.4)
Garner Senior
2.
11
Melicia Mouzzon
11.87a
PR
(-.4)
Heritage
3.
12
Leah Bolden
12.03a
(-.4)
High Point Central
4.
9
Lia Love
12.07a
(-.4)
Charles E Jordan Sen...
5.
10
Ahlexandria Deloache
12.10a
(-.4)
Vance
6.
10
Makhia Jarrett
12.12a
SR
(-.4)
William G. Enloe
7.
12
Kamaya Debose-epps
12.23a
PR
(-.4)
Robert B Glenn
8.
11
Mekyll Robinson
12.29a
(-.4)
West Mecklenburg
100 Meters
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
11
Melicia Mouzzon
12.13a
(-.6)
Heritage
2.
10
Jonah Ross
12.20a
(-.4)
Garner Senior
3.
9
Lia Love
12.30a
(-.6)
Charles E Jordan Sen...
5.
12
Leah Bolden
12.32a
(-.6)
High Point Central
4.
10
Makhia Jarrett
12.33a
(-.4)
William G. Enloe
6.
10
Ahlexandria Deloache
12.37a
(-.6)
Vance
7.
11
Mekyll Robinson
12.46a
(-.6)
West Mecklenburg
8.
12
Kamaya Debose-epps
12.47a
(-.4)
Robert B Glenn
9.
12
Mariah Atwater
12.52a
(-.4)
Rocky River
10.
Destiny Wallace
12.54a
(-.4)
Ragsdale
11.
11
Taylor Boykin-Roach
12.58a
(-.4)
Apex
12.
9
Milan Fields
12.66a
PR
(-.6)
Hough
13.
11
Britney Chambers
12.85a
(-.4)
Seventy-First Senior
14.
12
Maya Michele Pighet
12.94a
(-.4)
Olympic
15.
9
Amari Taylor
13.00a
(-.6)
Pine Forest
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Kyna Robinson
24.20a
PR
(-.9)
Southeast Raleigh
2.
10
Jonah Ross
24.25a
PR
(-.9)
Garner Senior
3.
10
Makhia Jarrett
24.33a
SR
(-.9)
William G. Enloe
4.
12
Maya Singletary
24.48a
SR
(-.9)
Hoke County
5.
11
Melicia Mouzzon
24.67a
PR
(-.9)
Heritage
6.
12
Leah Bolden
24.74a
PR
(-.9)
High Point Central
7.
Destiny Wallace
24.84a
(-.9)
Ragsdale
8.
12
Kamaya Debose-epps
24.90a
PR
(.1)
Robert B Glenn
9.
11
Ariana Rivera
25.00a
(-.9)
Providence
10.
10
Ahlexandria Deloache
25.01a
(.1)
Vance
11.
11
Mekyll Robinson
25.35a
(.1)
West Mecklenburg
12.
11
Sydney Hunter
25.45a
(.1)
Mallard Creek
13.
11
Taylor Boykin-Roach
25.60a
PR
(.1)
Apex
14.
11
Britney Chambers
25.83a
PR
(.1)
Seventy-First Senior
15.
11
Carisma Lynn
26.67a
SR
(.1)
Middle Creek
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Maya Singletary
53.42a
PR
Hoke County
2.
11
Kyna Robinson
54.13a
PR
Southeast Raleigh
3.
10
Ella Mainwaring Foster
56.20a
PR
Providence
4.
12
Mariah Atwater
56.32a
PR
Rocky River
5.
11
Nimeesha Coleman
57.22a
PR
Providence
6.
12
Taylor Arthur
57.44a
PR
Ardrey Kell
7.
12
Blake Strong
57.60a
PR
Olympic
8.
9
Amari Taylor
57.98a
PR
Pine Forest
9.
11
Britney Chambers
59.07a
Seventy-First Senior
10.
12
Lindsey Russ
59.22a
PR
Leesville Road
11.
10
Jade Houston
59.63a
PR
Rolesville
12.
11
Julia Taylor
59.90a
Page
13.
9
Jada Dowd
59.93a
West Forsyth
14.
10
Helen West
1:00.17a
PR
Pinecrest
15.
11
Luci Banyas
1:01.27a
PR
Apex Friendship
16.
9
Diamond Mclean
1:01.31a
PR
Millbrook
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Ticoiya Gidderon
2:13.76a
SR
High Point Central
2.
12
Macie Kavanaugh
2:16.01a
PR
Pinecrest
3.
11
Bailey Fowler
2:18.30a
PR
Green Hope
4.
12
Calli Parlier
2:18.62a
SR
Apex
5.
9
Lauren Richards
2:20.36a
PR
Hickory Ridge
6.
12
Alex Wilkinson
2:20.95a
PR
Apex
7.
9
Gwen Parks
2:21.26a
Ronald W. Reagan
8.
11
Caroline Todd
2:23.02a
Cardinal Gibbons
9.
11
Ashley Tysiac
2:23.05a
PR
Leesville Road
10.
11
Jordan Cabrol
2:23.60a
South Mecklenburg
11.
9
Cora Cooke
2:24.34a
Myers Park
12.
10
Camille Herring
2:25.46a
Berry Academy Of Tech
13.
10
Amie Jammeh
2:25.68a
PR
Millbrook
14.
10
Lauren Clark
2:26.71a
PR
Southeast Raleigh
15.
12
Sarah Parrish
2:26.89a
Providence
16.
12
Lauren Ammons
2:28.21a
SR
Sanderson
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Carmen Alder
4:57.84a
Pinecrest
2.
12
Calli Parlier
5:02.61a
PR
Apex
3.
11
Shannon Sefton
5:05.30a
PR
Panther Creek
4.
11
Ainsley Cooper
5:05.30a
PR
Ronald W. Reagan
5.
9
Eliza Broce
5:08.84a
West Forsyth
6.
9
Cora Cooke
5:12.63a
PR
Myers Park
7.
12
Spencer Faircloth
5:13.52a
Ronald W. Reagan
8.
12
Marissa Bishop
5:14.03a
SR
Cardinal Gibbons
9.
12
Sarah Parrish
5:17.86a
Providence
10.
11
Ashley Tysiac
5:23.06a
Leesville Road
11.
11
Hanna Comeskey
5:24.16a
Leesville Road
12.
10
Hope Dominique
5:29.72a
PR
Wake Forest Rolesville
13.
11
Jade Martin
5:37.22a
Apex Friendship
14.
12
Caroline Grier
5:43.42a
Myers Park
15.
9
Gracie Landrum
5:59.65a
Myers Park
--
11
Natalie Tyner
DNF
Laney
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Carmen Alder
10:54.80a
Pinecrest
2.
11
Ainsley Cooper
11:05.37a
Ronald W. Reagan
3.
11
Katharine Priu
11:13.38a
Cardinal Gibbons
4.
12
Katherine Dudash
11:34.05a
PR
Cardinal Gibbons
5.
11
Emma Kincaid
11:35.74a
Grimsley
6.
9
Paxton Chitty
11:48.37a
PR
Ashley
7.
12
Lauren Copperthwaite
11:49.07a
Middle Creek
8.
10
Dalia Hasan
11:52.57a
PR
Leesville Road
9.
9
Sloane Fleming-Hickey
11:59.77a
John T Hoggard
10.
12
Emma Wiese
12:07.38a
Ardrey Kell
11.
9
Megan Merritt
12:08.11a
Myers Park
12.
12
Spencer Faircloth
12:15.34a
Ronald W. Reagan
13.
10
Katherine Reeves
12:17.43a
Hough
14.
9
Sarah Holshouser
12:38.64a
Myers Park
--
11
Natalie Tyner
DNF
Laney
--
11
Madeline Carkeet
DNF
South View
100m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Akira Rhodes
13.66a
PR
(.1)
Mallard Creek
2.
11
Sierra Fletcher
13.89a
PR
(.1)
Southeast Raleigh
3.
11
Veronique Woodson
14.56a
(.1)
Hoke County
4.
10
Lindsay Cooper
14.62a
(.1)
North Mecklenburg
5.
12
Timara Chapman
14.76a
(.1)
Leesville Road
6.
12
Maya Alexander
14.83a
(.1)
Mallard Creek
7.
12
Quanterra Harrison
15.14a
SR
(.1)
Hopewell
8.
12
Daryn Armstrong
15.19a
(.1)
Panther Creek
100m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Akira Rhodes
14.21a
(-.2)
Mallard Creek
2.
11
Sierra Fletcher
14.41a
(-.6)
Southeast Raleigh
3.
11
Veronique Woodson
14.86a
(-.2)
Hoke County
4.
12
Timara Chapman
14.97a
(-.6)
Leesville Road
5.
10
Lindsay Cooper
15.00a
(-.6)
North Mecklenburg
6.
12
Daryn Armstrong
15.21a
(-.2)
Panther Creek
7.
12
Maya Alexander
15.24a
(-.6)
Mallard Creek
8.
12
Quanterra Harrison
15.29a
(-.2)
Hopewell
9.
11
Gail White
15.72a
SR
(-.2)
Grimsley
10.
11
Tashayla White
15.76a
(-.6)
Athens Drive Senior
11.
11
Jasmine Richardson
16.01a
(-.6)
South View
12.
11
Ari Carroll
16.15a
PR
(-.6)
West Forsyth
13.
12
Alexia Chapman
16.51a
(-.2)
West Forsyth
14.
11
Lauren Powell
16.74a
(-.6)
Rocky River
15.
12
Destiny Smith
17.24a
(-.2)
Apex Friendship
300m Hurdles
- 30"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Sierra Fletcher
41.87a
PR
Southeast Raleigh
2.
11
Ariana Rivera
42.44a
PR
Providence
3.
12
Timara Chapman
44.65a
PR
Leesville Road
4.
10
Lindsay Cooper
45.02a
PR
North Mecklenburg
5.
12
Destiny Smith
45.37a
PR
Apex Friendship
6.
11
Gail White
46.07a
PR
Grimsley
7.
12
Quanterra Harrison
46.09a
SR
Hopewell
8.
11
Veronique Woodson
46.24a
Hoke County
9.
12
Allison Fuerst
46.24a
SR
Hough
10.
12
Zavia Dickerson
46.25a
PR
Millbrook
11.
11
Djamila Peterson
46.31a
PR
Pine Forest
12.
12
Lindsey Eastwood
46.94a
Green Hope
13.
9
Asia Phillips
47.67a
West Forsyth
14.
12
Alexia Chapman
47.92a
SR
West Forsyth
15.
10
Cheyenne Newkirk
48.86a
PR
John T Hoggard
16.
9
Sanya Lacue
49.05a
PR
Scotland
4x100 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Ani Judd
Sierra Fletcher
Zarejha Hall
Jordan Chambers
47.33a
Southeast Raleigh
2.
-
Taylor Boykin-Roach
Sydney Emerson
Brynn Sheffield
Myana Smalls
47.40a
Apex
3.
Samantha Featherston
Amaya Gaddy
Maya Alexander
Akira Rhodes
47.47a
Mallard Creek
4.
-
Lauren Powell
Ty-lisha Kimble
Jirah Sidberry
Mariah Atwater
48.01a
Rocky River
5.
Janiyah Fields
Jada Mundine
Daryn Armstrong
Anyiah McCrimmon
48.34a
Panther Creek
6.
Ari Carroll
Ajile Flynt
Destiny Hill
Asia Phillips
48.39a
West Forsyth
7.
Princess Appiah
Maya Michele Pighet
Na'Zyia Evans
Ty'Nasia Walker
48.46a
Olympic
8.
Jireh Pinckney
Za'Nya Page
Ebin Matthews
Mekyll Robinson
48.70a
West Mecklenburg
9.
Danaja Williams
Akira Wiggins
Sydney Richardson
Daijah Miles
49.15a
Knightdale
10.
Justice Bell
Briana Jacobs
Yolonda Scott
Kirsten Shuford
49.57a
Butler
11.
Ninevah Reddick
Grace Thompson
Brittany Gibbs
Ta'nijae Whitaker
49.72a
South Central
12.
Monasia Kearns
Jakerra Covington
Harmony Jones
Dymond Mcneal
49.84a
Richmond Senior
13.
Tori Washington
Lily Redick
Taylor Brown
Lindsey Eastwood
50.11a
Green Hope
14.
Natalie Pasquarella
Carmen Perry
Jordyn Wills
Kassie Jesrani
50.31a
Holly Springs
15.
Carson Strother
Alana Mack
Lindsay Cooper
Imunique Archie
51.15a
North Mecklenburg
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
-
Ani Judd
Sierra Fletcher
Kyna Robinson
Zarejha Hall
1:38.23a
Southeast Raleigh
2.
-
Lauren Powell
Ty-lisha Kimble
Jirah Sidberry
Mariah Atwater
1:39.68a
Rocky River
3.
Anyiah McCrimmon
Jada Mundine
Janiyah Fields
Morgan Smalls
1:40.22a
Panther Creek
4.
Isha Hawkins
Sydney Hunter
Akira Rhodes
Amaya Gaddy
1:40.54a
Mallard Creek
5.
-
Nimeesha Coleman
Ella Mainwaring Foster
Zaria Dunlap
Ariana Rivera
1:41.65a
Providence
6.
Jireh Pinckney
Za'Nya Page
Ebin Matthews
Mekyll Robinson
1:42.29a
West Mecklenburg
7.
Onyinyechukwu Mazi
Daijah Miles
Danaja Williams
Akira Wiggins
1:42.42a
Knightdale
8.
Nashayla Adams
Breze Ervin
Elizabeth Harris
Melicia Mouzzon
1:42.74a
Heritage
9.
Khalilah Razzak
Nytrinitey Jenkins
Shawna Belle
Lauren Murphy
1:42.99a
Ronald W. Reagan
10.
Jada Dowd
Ajile Flynt
Destiny Hill
Shannaya Davis
1:43.12a
West Forsyth
11.
Tori Washington
Lily Redick
Taylor Brown
Lindsey Eastwood
1:43.18a
Green Hope
12.
Taylor Boykin-Roach
Morgan Hoffman
Sydney Emerson
Brynn Sheffield
1:44.44a
Apex
13.
Amari Taylor
Kimeesha Whitlock
Djamila Peterson
Maqaila Williams
1:44.55a
Pine Forest
14.
Addie Renner
Taylor Henderson
Erin MacDevette
Beasley Gordon
1:45.39a
Myers Park
15.
Justice Bell
Destinee Matthews
Yolonda Scott
Briana Jacobs
1:45.78a
Butler
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
-
Nimeesha Coleman
Ella Mainwaring Foster
Zaria Dunlap
Ariana Rivera
3:51.59a
Providence
2.
Lindsey Russ
Ashley Tysiac
Morgan Russ
Timara Chapman
3:58.44a
Leesville Road
3.
Taylor Arthur
Brooke Maginley
Paris Arthur
Lenah Proctor
3:58.92a
Ardrey Kell
4.
Anyiah McCrimmon
Jada Mundine
Adesua Osula
Janiyah Fields
3:59.90a
Panther Creek
5.
Ani Judd
Alayna Suitte
Kyna Robinson
Lauren Clark
4:01.36a
Southeast Raleigh
6.
Lily Redick
Taylor Brown
Jordyn Parks
Lindsey Eastwood
4:01.41a
Green Hope
7.
Ticoiya Gidderon
Zhamoura McPhail
Candace Green
Leah Bolden
4:01.46a
High Point Central
8.
Amie Jammeh
Diamond Mclean
Theresa Davis
Zavia Dickerson
4:02.55a
Millbrook
9.
Zoe Dunlap
Taylor Henderson
Beasley Gordon
Erin MacDevette
4:05.90a
Myers Park
10.
Saniya Smith
Akira Long
Isha Hawkins
Jayla McGuire
4:05.93a
Mallard Creek
11.
Isabella Vibbert
Helen West
Emily Ettrich
Macie Kavanaugh
4:06.31a
Pinecrest
12.
Alexia Chapman
Shannaya Davis
Eliza Janzef
Jada Dowd
4:06.85a
West Forsyth
13.
Morgan Hoffman
Alex Wilkinson
Brynn Sheffield
Calli Parlier
4:06.86a
Apex
14.
Sydney Turner
Addison Hughes
Destiny Smith
Luci Banyas
4:08.98a
Apex Friendship
15.
Trinity McDuffie
Kirsten Shuford
Adelynne Money
Briana Jacobs
4:10.42a
Butler
16.
Fidelise Paku
Jadaya Asor-Sallaah
Domonique Kent
Cierra Fogg
4:10.93a
Garner Senior
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Marissa Bishop
Angelica Rock
Molly McGowan
Caroline Todd
9:26.83a
Cardinal Gibbons
2.
Gwen Parks
Spencer Faircloth
Samantha Troup
Ainsley Cooper
9:32.70a
Ronald W. Reagan
3.
Addison Baker
Adesua Osula
Taylor Stone
Shannon Sefton
9:42.64a
Panther Creek
4.
Taylor Arthur
Brooke Maginley
Emma Wiese
Lenah Proctor
9:43.76a
Ardrey Kell
5.
Mackenzie Merritt
Allison Borter
Julianna White
Lauren Ammons
9:52.76a
Sanderson
6.
Ashanti Patterson
Alayna Suitte
Olivia Pittman
Lauren Clark
9:56.09a
Southeast Raleigh
7.
Joelle Ryan
Brenda Gray
Caroline Grier
Zoe Dunlap
10:00.06a
Myers Park
8.
Anna Simmons
Emma Lyon
Sarah Grimes
Aubrey Ebron
10:03.88a
Needham Broughton
9.
Zavera Basrai
Kiley Holmes
Bailey Reutinger
Eliza Broce
10:04.19a
West Forsyth
10.
Isha Hawkins
Rachel Blanding
Joy Harris
Akira Long
10:04.59a
Mallard Creek
11.
Faith Roy
Madeline Carkeet
Samantha Brooks
Kodi Payne
10:05.29a
South View
12.
Jordan Cruce
Isabella Saliba
Lauren Richards
Jaleah Taylor
10:12.50a
Hickory Ridge
13.
Emma Kincaid
Laurel Holland
Olivia Romine
Sofia Wong
10:14.80a
Grimsley
14.
Sloane Fleming-Hickey
Skylar Burke
Kate Redenbaugh
Jenna Pellizzari
10:16.93a
John T Hoggard
15.
Jordyn Parks
Meg Penaganti
Rindha Sudhini
Bailey Fowler
10:21.27a
Green Hope
16.
Amanda Watson
Berkley Proctor
Catherine Halley
Jan Hu
10:26.75a
Providence
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Veronica Fraley
47-02.00
PR
Wakefield
2.
11
Sydney Hunter
40-05.00
PR
Mallard Creek
3.
12
Jasmine Jenkins
40-02.00
Leesville Road
4.
11
Destiny Griffin
37-08.00
West Forsyth
5.
11
Kaitlin McGoogan
37-06.00
Ragsdale
6.
9
Olivia Rogers
36-06.00
PR
Ronald W. Reagan
7.
12
Alyssa Farmer
35-07.50
Mallard Creek
8.
9
Autumn Judd
35-04.00
PR
Southeast Raleigh
9.
12
Taya McKeithan
33-11.00
PR
Pinecrest
10.
12
Naja Andrews
32-07.00
Mallard Creek
11.
9
Sydney Freeman
30-05.00
Millbrook
12.
10
Jael Daniels
30-01.00
South View
13.
11
Keiana Campbell
29-06.00
Lumberton
14.
11
Jessica Ogbonna
28-01.50
Apex Friendship
Discus
- 1kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Veronica Fraley
142-02
Wakefield
2.
11
Kaitlin McGoogan
134-04
Ragsdale
3.
12
Alyssa Farmer
122-03
PR
Mallard Creek
4.
11
Destiny Griffin
113-05
PR
West Forsyth
5.
11
Makayla Oby
109-10
Ardrey Kell
6.
9
Alyssa Sohn
109-08
PR
Leesville Road
7.
11
Sierra St. John
105-09
Butler
8.
12
Hannah Farmer
103-08
Pine Forest
9.
12
Alexis Waddell
101-00
Northwest Guilford
10.
11
Amanda Dybal
100-07
Apex
11.
12
Maryellie Carpenter
96-04
PR
John T Hoggard
12.
12
Aisha Taylor
94-06
PR
South Central
13.
10
ShaVonn Spellman
91-10
South View
14.
10
Jael Daniels
89-10
South View
15.
11
Sierra Hunter
85-00
Mallard Creek
16.
11
Paris McGill
80-10
Providence
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Morgan Smalls
6-00.25
PR
Panther Creek
2.
11
Addie Renner
5-06.00
Myers Park
2.
9
Teonni Key
5-06.00
Cary
4.
11
Eve English
5-02.00
Olympic
5.
10
Jade Houston
5-02.00
Rolesville
6.
9
Saniya Rivers
5-02.00
Laney
7.
9
Jada Dowd
5-00.00
West Forsyth
8.
11
Kennedy Alexander
5-00.00
Mallard Creek
9.
9
Morgan Graham
5-00.00
Southeast Raleigh
10.
9
Amber Jackson
5-00.00
Ardrey Kell
11.
11
Laikyn Berry
4-08.00
Independence
12.
10
Tyne Haverkate
4-08.00
Jack Britt
--
9
Adelynne Money
NH
Butler
--
10
Jade Demps
NH
Needham Broughton
--
10
SaraGrace Altabet
NH
Northwest Guilford
--
12
Huntyr Hopkins
NH
Jack Britt
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Lindsay Absher
13-03.00
PR
West Forsyth
2.
10
McKenna Brunick
11-06.00
PR
Leesville Road
3.
10
Susanna Truitt
11-06.00
Panther Creek
4.
11
Elise Hall
11-00.00
Leesville Road
5.
11
Lucy Dowdle
11-00.00
Apex Friendship
6.
10
Skyela Amsberry
10-06.00
PR
West Forsyth
7.
12
Silvanna Curtin
10-00.00
PR
Apex
8.
11
Naudia Thompson
10-00.00
PR
Northwest Guilford
9.
11
Maggie McCarter
10-00.00
Providence
10.
10
Brooke Brownfield
9-06.00
PR
Laney
11.
10
Margaux Hunter
9-06.00
PR
Millbrook
12.
9
Kayla Gifford
9-06.00
PR
Green Hope
13.
12
Jessica Wynblatt
9-00.00
SR
Lake Norman
13.
11
Rebecca Karriker
9-00.00
PR
Mooresville Senior
15.
12
Natalia Peretz
8-06.00
Pinecrest
--
9
Anna Petricoff
NH
Providence
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Morgan Smalls
19-03.50
PR
(.9)
Panther Creek
2.
10
Imunique Archie
17-09.00
(1.9)
North Mecklenburg
3.
12
Rebecca Latterner
17-07.00
(.3)
Butler
4.
12
Timara Chapman
17-05.00
PR
(.7)
Leesville Road
5.
10
Makhia Jarrett
17-04.00
(1.8)
William G. Enloe
6.
12
Myana Smalls
17-02.50
(.7)
Apex
7.
11
Veronique Woodson
17-00.00
(-.1)
Hoke County
8.
10
Trinity McDuffie
17-00.00
(.6)
Butler
9.
12
Zaria Dunlap
16-09.00
(.1)
Providence
10.
12
Jordan Gary
16-06.25
(-.2)
Southeast Raleigh
11.
12
Morgan Russ
16-06.00
(.9)
Leesville Road
12.
11
Jirah Sidberry
16-04.00
(.7)
Rocky River
13.
12
Kennedy Stanton
16-03.50
(.5)
Hough
14.
12
Maya Michele Pighet
16-00.50
(1.8)
Olympic
15.
12
Sydney DeBerry
15-07.50
(.3)
Page
--
10
Kelly Smith
FOUL
Panther Creek
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Morgan Smalls
40-07.50
PR
(1.6)
Panther Creek
2.
11
Na'Zyia Evans
40-06.00
PR
(.9)
Olympic
3.
11
Jirah Sidberry
39-01.00
PR
(2.8)
Rocky River
4.
12
Daryn Armstrong
38-08.00
PR
(1.7)
Panther Creek
5.
10
Nikole McCahill
37-06.50
PR
(1.0)
Lake Norman
6.
12
Rebecca Latterner
36-10.00
PR
(.5)
Butler
7.
11
Djamila Peterson
36-05.50
(.3)
Pine Forest
8.
10
Tionna Wilson
36-05.50
PR
(.5)
South View
9.
10
Trinity McDuffie
36-00.00
PR
(.7)
Butler
10.
12
Sydney DeBerry
35-07.50
PR
(1.5)
Page
11.
10
Jade Demps
35-06.50
(2.2)
Needham Broughton
12.
10
Lauren Sullivan
35-00.50
(1.0)
Lake Norman
13.
11
Ninevah Reddick
34-00.50
(2.8)
South Central
--
10
Ta'nijae Whitaker
FOUL
South Central
--
12
Jordan Gary
FOUL
Southeast Raleigh
--
11
Kayleigh Stoddart
FOUL
Ardrey Kell
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
114131 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for North Carolina NCHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
1
2021
2
2019
1
3
2018
1
3
2017
1
3
150
2016
1
2
2015
1
2
2014
1
2
2013
1
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
25
4
396
2009
1
3
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#north-carolina-state
#nchsaa
#state-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!