TN Home
A.net/TN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Volunteer Track Classic
April 10th-12th 2014 Knoxville, Tennessee, 37916, United States
Report
Block
4 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Apr 19th to Apr 20th
Results
Video
News
2014
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Volunteer Track Classic
Apr 20th 2013, 11:28pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Christian Academy Of Knoxville Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
South Doyle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
John S. Battle High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bristol, Virginia
Independence High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thompsons Station, Tennessee
LN STEM Academy
Alcoa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alcoa, Tennessee
Mount Juliet High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mount Juliet, Tennessee
Clinton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Tennessee
South Pittsburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - South Pittsburg, Tennessee
Hurricane High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hurricane, West Virginia
Jefferson County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dandridge, Tennessee
Adkinstrak Timing Associates - Timing Company
Anderson County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Tennessee
Oak Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oak Ridge, Tennessee
Cumberland Gap High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cumberland Gap, Tennessee
Station Camp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gallatin, Tennessee
Unattached
RunnerSpace.com/TN
Karns High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/IN
Austin East High/magnet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Oakland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Murfreesboro, Tennessee
Farragut High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Stone Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Crossville, Tennessee
Hardin Valley Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
DyeStat.com
Lavergne High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lavergne, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/KY
Baylor School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chattanooga, Tennessee
Ooltewah High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ooltewah, Tennessee
Franklin Road Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Nashville, Tennessee
Sunbright School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sunbright, Tennessee
St.Agnes
Union County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Liberty, Indiana
Lenoir City High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lenoir City, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Bearden High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Pigeon Forge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pigeon Forge, Tennessee
Fulton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Sweetwater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sweetwater, Tennessee
Cane Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Antioch, Tennessee
Notre Dame Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Park Hills, Kentucky
Loudon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Loudon, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Brainerd High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chattanooga, Tennessee
Powell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Powell, Tennessee
Gallatin Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gallatin, Tennessee
Tellico Plains High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tellico Plains, Tennessee
East Hamilton
Asheville School Inc Track & Field and Cross Country - Asheville, North Carolina
Maryville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maryville, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Brentwood Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Brentwood, Tennessee
Ravenwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brentwood, Tennessee
Gibbs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Corryton, Tennessee
Unity Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Martin, Tennessee
Christian Brothers
Cardinal Gibbons High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Raleigh, North Carolina
Mcminn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Tennessee
RunnerSpace.com/WV
Campbell County Comprehensive High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksboro, Tennessee
Scott High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntsville, Tennessee
Halls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
Webb School Of Knoxville Track & Field and Cross Country - Knoxville, Tennessee
McCallie School
Jay M Robinson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Concord, North Carolina
Memphis University School Track & Field and Cross Country - Memphis, Tennessee
Centennial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Franklin, Tennessee
Sevier County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sevierville, Tennessee
Heritage High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maryville, Tennessee
Knoxville West High School Track & Field - Knoxville, Tennessee
Carolina Day
Metrolina Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Indian Trail, North Carolina
Millington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Millington, Tennessee
Chattanooga School For Arts & Sciences Track & Field and Cross Country - Chattanooga, Tennessee
Seymour High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Seymour, Tennessee
Hixson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hixson, Tennessee
William Blount High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maryville, Tennessee
Central Magnet High School
Centerville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Centerville, Ohio
Morristown West High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morristown, Tennessee
Invited groups
2013
Volunteer Track Classic
2013 Results - Volunteer Track Classic
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 20th 2013, 11:28pm
Volunteer Track Classic
Apr 19, 2013 to Apr 20, 2013
Tom Black Track At LaPorte Stadium, The University of Tennessee Knoxville, Knoxville, TN, US, 37916
Timing/Results by:
Adkinstrak Timing Associates - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alcoa
Anderson County
Asheville School
Austin-East Magnet
Baylor
Bearden
Brainerd
Brentwood Academy
Campbell County
Cane Ridge
Cardinal Gibbons
Carolina Day
Centennial
Centerville
Central Magnet
Chatt.Arts Sci.
Christian Academy of Knoxville
Christian Brother
Clinton
Cumberland Gap
East Hamilton
Farragut
Franklin Road
Gallatin
Gibbs
Hardin Valley Academy
Heritage
Hixson
Hurricane
Independence
Jay M. Robinson
Jefferson County
John S. Battle
Karns Comprehensive
Knoxville Fulton
Knoxville Halls
Knoxville West
LaVergne
Lenoir City
LN STEM Academy
Loudon
Maryville
Mc Callie
McMinn County
Memphis University
Metrolina Christian Academy
Millington Cent
Morristown Hamblen West
Mt. Juliet
Notre Dame Academy
Oak Ridge
Oakland
Ooltewah
Pigeon Forge
Powell
Ravenwood
Scott
Sevier County
Seymour
South Doyle
South Pittsburg
St Agnes Academy
Station Camp
Stone Memorial
Sunbright
Sweetwater H
Tellico Plai
Unattached
Union County
Unity Christ
Webb Of Knoxville
William Blount
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
2 Mile
|
2k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
4x100m Shuttle Hurdle
|
4x110m Shuttle Hurdle
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Durham
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Matt
Oak Ridge
10.93
+0.4
1
10
2
Sanders, CJ
Brentwood Academ
11.02
+0.4
1
8
3
Morris, Lionel
Knoxville West
11.02
+0.4
1
6
4
Hawkins, Xavier
Knoxville Fulton
11.18
+0.4
1
5
5
Harlow, Carter
John S. Battle
11.30
+0.4
1
4
6
Taylor, Patrick
Chatt.Arts Sci.
11.31
+0.4
1
3
7
Walker, Jarrish
Knoxville West
11.51
+0.4
1
2
Mens 100m Durham
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Matt
Oak Ridge
11.02
+0.2
2
2
Morris, Lionel
Knoxville West
11.07
-0.6
9
3
Walker, Jarrish
Knoxville West
11.08
+1.4
6
4
Sanders, CJ
Brentwood Academ
11.11
+1.2
1
5
Wharton, Vic
Independence
11.14
+1.4
4
6
Taylor, Patrick
Chatt.Arts Sci.
11.21
+1.0
5
7
Harlow, Carter
John S. Battle
11.22
+1.1
3
8
Hawkins, Xavier
Knoxville Fulton
11.24
+1.1
3
9
Berg, Kameron
Independence
11.28
+0.9
7
10
Green, Cole
Oak Ridge
11.29
-0.6
9
11
Williams, Devin
Austin-East Magn
11.30
-0.1
8
12
Sanders, Thomas
Ooltewah
11.34
+1.4
4
13
Childress, Dom
Independence
11.37
-0.6
9
14
Marshall, Seth
Knoxville West
11.39
+0.2
2
15
McCarter, Logan
Sevier County
11.39
+1.4
6
16
Biefeldt, Chase
Farragut
11.46
-0.1
8
17
Hall, Joseph Emmanuel
Centennial
11.49
+1.0
5
18
Carter, Garrett
Ravenwood
11.53
+1.1
3
19
Melton, Matthew
Webb Of Knoxvill
11.53
+1.4
4
20
Love, Shawn
Alcoa
11.55
+1.1
3
21
Stokes, Chris
Oakland
11.58
+0.2
2
22
Perry, Devin
Memphis Universi
11.58
-0.1
8
23
Fain, Jackson
Farragut
11.60
+1.2
1
24
Etters, Steven
Campbell County
11.61
+0.9
7
25
Gatewood, MaLeik
Memphis Universi
11.62
+1.0
5
26
Frye, Brian
Stone Memorial
11.64
+1.4
4
27
Head, Jacari
Gallatin
11.66
+1.4
6
28
Davidson, Jordan
Centennial
11.67
+0.9
7
29
Delaney, Derek
William Blount
11.68
-0.1
8
30
England, Matt
Bearden
11.68
-0.1
8
31
Barnett, Thomas
Farragut
11.73
-0.6
9
32
Robbins, Dexter
Sevier County
11.73
+1.4
4
33
Parks, Jamerial
Karns Comprehens
11.82
+1.1
3
34
Jinnette, Jerrod
Pigeon Forge
11.87
-0.6
9
35
Shires, Jack
Bearden
11.88
+0.2
2
36
Sullivan, Cameron
Seymour
11.88
+1.4
4
37
Young, Cory
Hardin Valley Ac
11.90
+1.4
4
38
Hawkins, James
Alcoa
11.91
+1.4
6
39
Parks, Derek
Karns Comprehens
11.96
+1.2
1
40
Pierce, Jordan
Hardin Valley Ac
12.00
+1.2
1
41
Colson, Joshua
Centennial
12.06
+1.1
3
42
Flatford, Derek
Anderson County
12.08
-0.1
8
43
Williams, Zachary
Anderson County
12.13
-0.1
8
44
Chapman, Mathew
John S. Battle
12.14
+1.1
3
45
Burgess, Jaylen
Maryville
12.16
+1.0
5
46
Debow, Eric
Gallatin
12.24
+1.0
5
47
Lundy, Malik
South Doyle
12.30
-0.6
9
48
Crabtree, Vano
Centerville
12.45
+1.1
3
49
Preston, RJ
Hardin Valley Ac
12.51
+1.4
6
50
Houck, Wyatt
Centerville
12.64
+1.2
1
51
Greer, Ryan
Jefferson County
12.81
+1.2
1
--
Graves, Cody
Karns Comprehens
FS
+0.9
7
Womens 100m Durham
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tate, Breanna
Brentwood Academ
12.24
+0.2
1
10
2
Hughes, Maya
Oakland
12.59
+0.2
1
8
3
Luebbe, Kelsey
Centerville
12.60
+0.2
1
6
4
Hood, Ivori
Oakland
12.82
+0.2
1
5
5
Blackstock, Claire
Maryville
12.86
+0.2
1
4
6
Hall, Lexus
Austin-East Magn
12.89
+0.2
1
3
7
Otey, Takeria
Centennial
12.92
+0.2
1
2
8
Morton, ShayShay
Centennial
13.10
+0.2
1
1
Womens 100m Durham
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tate, Breanna
Brentwood Academ
12.39
+0.3
1
2
Luebbe, Kelsey
Centerville
12.60
+0.4
5
3
Blackstock, Claire
Maryville
12.83
+0.1
4
4
Hughes, Maya
Oakland
12.84
+0.3
6
5
Hood, Ivori
Oakland
12.94
+0.6
2
6
Morton, ShayShay
Centennial
12.94
+0.5
7
7
Otey, Takeria
Centennial
12.96
+0.6
2
8
Hall, Lexus
Austin-East Magn
12.96
+0.5
7
9
Kim, Bailey
Maryville
13.01
+0.2
3
10
Kopyay, Katherine
Notre Dame Acade
13.02
+0.1
4
11
Davis, Kiana
Ooltewah
13.10
+0.3
6
12
Walker, Zaria
Knoxville West
13.30
+0.3
6
13
Franse, Cassie
Clinton
13.31
+0.1
4
14
McClendon, Amanda
Brainerd
13.39
+0.6
2
15
McBride, Shannon
Farragut
13.40
+0.6
2
16
Holston, Mia
Karns Comprehens
13.42
+0.4
5
17
Wilson, Reagan
Heritage
13.43
+0.3
6
18
McGraw, Aquela
Knoxville West
13.53
+0.3
1
19
Parchman, Joanda
Farragut
13.58
+0.1
4
20
Walker, Trecie
Centennial
13.59
+0.4
5
21
Tomkosky, Abbi
Jefferson County
13.62
+0.6
2
22
Wright, Darra
Oakland
13.74
+0.5
7
23
Callahan, Tori
Centerville
13.79
+0.2
3
24
Fritz, DeAndra
Maryville
13.83
+0.2
3
25
Carvin, Jamyra
Austin-East Magn
13.89
+0.4
5
26
Bates, Brooke
Alcoa
14.01
+0.2
3
27
Waters, Sydney
Hardin Valley Ac
14.05
+0.3
1
28
Patterson, Maya
Karns Comprehens
14.11
+0.1
4
29
McReynolds, Katelyn
Bearden
14.12
+0.2
3
30
Stoppelbein, Brianna
Seymour
14.20
+0.4
5
31
Patrick, Jorneigh
Alcoa
14.24
+0.5
7
32
Sparks, Serenity
Brainerd
14.61
+0.6
2
33
Fox, Sammie
Centerville
14.90
+0.4
5
34
Reed, Annie
South Doyle
14.98
+0.4
5
35
Abdullah, Imani
Bearden
15.13
+0.3
6
36
Deloney, Angel
Brainerd
15.15
+0.4
5
37
Miller, Savannah
Sunbright
15.30
+0.5
7
38
Ramsey, Taylor
South Doyle
16.00
+0.6
2
39
Sanders, Summer
South Doyle
16.38
+0.6
2
--
Ballard, Madeline
Ravenwood
FS
+0.1
4
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
689445 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
84 shares:
Volunteer Track Classic
,
Adkinstrak Timing Associates - Timing Company
,
Alcoa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alcoa, Tennessee
,
Anderson County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Clinton, Tennessee
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Volunteer Track Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#volunteer-track-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!